Facebook Twitter Youtube
Menu

Public Records Request Forms

Pending Public Records Requests

DATE REQUESTED PRR # NAME OF REQUESTER DESCRIPTION OF REQUEST  DATE FULFILLED
8/31/20 20-0477 George Odom Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/10/20
8/31/20 20-0478 Ryan Greenberg House District 101, Dempocratic Party, All Active, 2020 Primary  
8/31/20 20-0479 Kathleen Casey Request Voter file for ID# 101469260 9/1/20
8/31/20 20-0480 Jason Kruszka Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/9/20
8/31/20 20-0481 Nadja Vernon Request list of candidate for the city of Miramar for the 2020 Primary Election 9/1/20
8/31/20 20-0482 James Pruden Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/9/20
8/31/20 20-0542 Ryann Greenberg House Dist 101, All Parties, All Active, 2020 Primary 9/15/20
9/1/20 20-0483 Michele Lazarow Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/9/20
9/1/20 20-0484 Rex Hardin Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/9/20
9/1/20 20-0485 Thomas McMahon Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/9/20
9/1/20 20-0486 Erncy Dumornay Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/9/20
9/1/20 20-0487 Timothy Fadgen Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/9/20
9/1/20 20-0488 Dalia Quinonez-Zayas Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/9/20
9/1/20 20-0489 Lesa Peerman Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/14/20
9/1/20 20-0490 Stephanie Anderson Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/14/20
9/1/20 20-0491 Carmen Jones Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/9/20
9/1/20 20-0492 Rubin Young Request for Ballot Inspection  
9/2/20 20-0493 Sarah Mahmood Link to Request  
9/2/20 20-0494 Marlon Bolton Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/15/20
9/3/20 20-0495 David Kuczenski All Parties, Q090, Q091, All Eligible, 2018 GE, 2016 GE, 2020 Primary 9/16/20
9/3/20 20-0496 Lisa Mark Broward County, All Parties, All Eligible, 2016 to 2020 PPP/Primary/GE 9/17/20
9/4/20 20-0497 Chris Smith List of African American voters that were registered to vote at the time of the 2018 election but did not vote 9/8/20
9/4/20 20-0498 Michael Coker Broward GOP Membership List 9/9/20
9/4/20 20-0499 Eric Peterson Request a list of all registered voters n Oakland Park with voting history  
9/8/20 20-0500 Jennifer Scuteri Incomplete/Denial Records 9/9/20
9/8/20 20-0501 Carmen Jones List of Veterans  9/15/20
9/8/20 20-0502 Ashley Amian Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/15/20
9/8/20 20-0503 Felicia Brunson Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/22/20
9/9/20 20-0504 Jenny Dassas Request for voter file for ID# 117518751 9/9/20
9/9/20 20-0505 Steve Bousquet Request voter file for ID# 123228949 9/11/20
9/9/20 20-0506 Ruby Green Breakdown of the VBM and the votes at the polls for the Public Defender race 9/10/20
9/9/20 20-0507 Ashley Amian Coral Springs, All Parties, All Eligible, Last 4 elections 9/16/20
9/9/20 20-0508 Nick Sortal List of new voters since 4/1/2020 in Plantation 9/16/20
9/9/20 20-0509 Kenneth Cooper Fort Lauderdale, All Parties, All Eligible, 2016 to 2020 Primary/GE 9/17/20
9/10/20 20-0510 Steve Bousquet Request for voter file for ID# 127808486 9/11/20
9/10/20 20-0511 Michelle Michel Precinct level elections results for the 2020 Primary 9/15/20
9/10/20 20-0512 Diana Taub Request for voter file for ID# 120291632 9/10/20
9/10/20 20-0513 Richard Rosenzweig Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/21/20
9/11/20 20-0514 Steve Bousquet Request for voter file for ID# 101561637 9/11/20
9/11/20 20-0515 Drew De La Fuente Cooper City, All Parties, All Eligible, 2004-2020 GE/Primary 9/15/20
9/11/20 20-0516 Thomas Terwilliger Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/15/20
9/11/20 20-0517 Mitch Rosenwald Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/15/20
9/11/20 20-0518 Christopher Koval Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/11/20
9/11/20 20-0519 Hannah Craddock Request voter file for ID# 102511768 9/17/20
9/12/20 20-0520 Joanne Goodwin Elected Democratic Precinct Committeemen/women 2020 9/16/20
9/13/20 20-0521 Chris O'Connor Incomplete/Denial Records 9/21/20
9/13/20 20-0522 Steve Bousquet Request for file for ID# 105120919 9/15/20
9/13/20 20-0523 Olga Mariotto Request voter file for ID# 127027573 9/17/20
9/14/20 20-0524 Mitch Rosenwald Oakland Park, All Parties, 2018 GE, 2020 PPP & Primary 9/15/20
9/14/20 20-0525 Andrew Landanowski Broward County, All Parties, All Eligible, 2020 PPP/Primary 9/15/20
9/14/20 20-0526 Ron Jacobs Plantation, All Parties, All Active, 2020 Primary  9/15/20
9/14/20 20-0527 Lorena Ledesma Lauderhill, All Parties, All Eligible, 2018 GE 9/15/20
9/14/20 20-0528 Chris Koval Miramar, All Eligible, All Parties, 3/12/2013, 3/10/2015, 3/14/2017, 3/12/2019, 8/18/2020 with voting histroy 9/15/20
9/14/20 20-0529 Marco Bohorquez Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/14/20
9/14/20 20-0530 Roberto Martinez Request voter file for ID#125187565  
9/15/20 20-0531 James Gallagher Request Form 1 Financial Disclosure for Thomas Fabricio 9/15/20
9/15/20 20-0532 Rex Hardin Pompano Beach, All Active, All Parties, 2020 Primary/PPP, 2018 GE 9/17/20
9/15/20 20-0533 Patricia Duaybes Coconut Creek, All Parties, All Eligible, 2020 PPP/Primary, 3/2018, 2016 GE/Primary, 3/2016 9/18/20
9/15/20 20-0534 Patricia Duaybes Margate, All Parties, All Eligible, 2020 PPP/Primary, 3/2018, 2016 GE/Primary, 3/2016 9/18/20
9/15/20 20-0535 Patricia Duaybes North Lauderdale, All Parties, All Eligible, 2020 PPP/Primary, 3/2018, 2016 GE/Primary, 3/2016 9/18/20
9/15/20 20-0536 Ronald Jacobs Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/15/20
9/15/20 20-0537 Ryan Shrouder Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/15/20
9/15/20 20-0538 Lisa Mark Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/15/20
9/15/20 20-0539 Francine Nelson Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/15/20
9/16/20 20-0540 Mitchell Cohen Request for voter file for ID# 121339131 9/16/20
9/16/20 20-0541 Keith Poliakoff Hollywood Dist 4, All Parties, All Eligible 9/17/20
9/16/20 20-0542 Alli Bundy Broward County, All Parties, All Active, 2020 Primary 9/18/20
9/16/20 20-0543 Jenise Finkelstein Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/16/20
9/16/20 20-0544 Charles Dinsmore Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/16/20
9/16/20 20-0545 Teresa De Cristofaro Request Financial Disclosure Form for Robert Reiner and Richard Zucchini 9/20/20
9/16/20 20-0546 John Request voter file for ID# 101538204 9/20/20
9/17/20 20-0547 Livia Horne Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/17/20
9/17/20 20-0548 Doug Blevins Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/18/20
9/17/20 20-0549 Bradley Wellsey Request Financial Disclosure Forms for Alissa Schafer (2018/2019) 9/20/20
9/18/20 20-0550 Jamie Friend Review the Total Tapes for the 2020 PPP and the 2020 Primary 9/27/20
9/18/20 20-0551 Lavern Williams Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/18/20
9/21/20 20-0552 Jennifer Andreu Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/21/20
9/21/20 20-0553 Mark Spence Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/21/20
9/21/20 20-0554 Annika Kufrovich Request for 2020 General Election Polling Locations 9/22/20
9/21/20 20-0555 Michael Fisten Broward County, All Parties, All Eligible, with voting history 9/28/20
9/22/20 20-0556 Paola Batic Precincts W009, W017, W019, W021 - All Parties - All Eligible -2016 PPP/Primary/GE 9/23/20
9/22/20 20-0557 Carla Spaulding Polling Locations Report 9/22/20
9/22/20 20-0558 Carla Spaulding CNG 23 Party breakdown 9/22/20
9/22/20 20-0559 Carla Spaulding CNG 23 precinct locations 9/22/20
9/22/20 20-0560 Jerrick Grant Request for Vote By Mail Database  
9/22/20 20-0561 Christine Olivo Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/15/20
9/22/20 20-0562 Marie Woodson Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/24/20
9/22/20 20-0563 Laurie Schecter Request for Vote By Mail Database  
9/22/20 20-0564 Michael Rajner Request for voter file ID# 109511403 9/22/20
9/22/20 20-0565 Kelly Davis Lauderhill, All Parties, All Active, 2020-2016 Primary/GE 9/22/20
9/22/20 20-0566 Keith Donner Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/22/20
9/22/20 20-0567 Kelly Davis Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/22/20
9/22/20 20-0568 Michael Rajner Request for voter file for ID# 109511403 9/22/20
9/22/20 20-0569 Zack Whitson Request for Precinct Shapefiles for Broward County Precincts 9/24/20
9/23/20 20-0570 Ashley Amian Hollywood Dist 6, All Parties, All Eligible with voting history 9/23/20
9/23/20 20-0571 Joe Morera Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/23/20
9/23/20 20-0572 Linda Sherwood Request for Vote By Mail Database  
9/24/20 20-0573 Melissa Shiff Precinct C002, Democratic Party, All Eligible 9/24/20
9/24/20 20-0574 Robert Brannen Request for Vote By Mail Database 9/24/20
9/24/20 20-0575 Robert Brannen Parkland, All Parties, All Eligible, with voting history 9/24/20
9/24/20 20-0576 Keith Abel Request for Vote By Mail Database  
9/24/20 20-0577 Keith Abel West Park, All Parties, All Eligible, last 20 elections with history  
9/24/20 20-0578 Daniel Leebove Broward County, All Parties, All Eligible, last 20 elections with history  
9/24/20 20-0579 Daniel Leebove Request Vote By Mail Database  
9/25/20 20-0580 Luke Boeche Broward County, All Eligible, All Parties, Last 20 Elections 9/28/20
9/25/20 20-0581 Kenneth Orzel Broward County, All Eligible, All Parties, Last 20 Elections 9/28/20
9/25/20 20-0590 Daniel Mulieri Request Vote By Mail Database  
9/26/20 20-0582 MaryJo Mosca CNG Dist 3, Democratic Party, All Eligible, with history  
9/26/20 20-0583 Brandon Peters Link to Request 9/28/20
9/28/20 20-0584 Cynthia Busch Request for voter file ID# 101377966 9/29/20
9/28/20 20-0585 Cynthia Busch Request for voter file ID# 102455525 9/29/20
9/29/20 20-0586 Beverly Perkins Pompano Beach City Ward 154, Eligible, All Parties  
9/29/20 20-0587 Rafael Pons Weston, All Parties, All Eligible, with voting history  
9/29/20 20-0588 Margaret Mercado Request for voter file for ID# 110089593  
9/30/20 20-0589 Jennifer Goldfarb Request for Vote By Mail Database  
9/30/20 20-0591 Daniel Mulieri Broward County, All Parties, All Eligible, Black Voters, with voting history 9/30/20

Main Office

115 S. Andrews Ave., Room 102
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Hours: M - F, 8:30am - 5pm
Phone: (954) 357-7050

Voting Equipment Center

1501 N.W. 40th Ave.
Lauderhill, FL 33313

Hours: M - F, 8:30am - 5pm
Phone: (954) 712-1903