Facebook Twitter Youtube
Menu

Public Records Request Forms

Pending Public Records Requests

DATE REQUESTED PRR # NAME OF REQUESTER DESCRIPTION OF REQUEST  DATE FULFILLED
7/6/20 20-0331 Mark Spence Lauderdale Lakes, All Parties, All Eligible, Last 4 GE/Primaries/PPP w/ voting history 7/7/20
7/6/20 20-0332 Jodie Ann Wright Tamarac Dist 3, All Parties, All Eligible, Last 4 GE/Primaries and PPP w/ voting history 7/6/20
7/7/20 20-0333 Jodie Ann Wright Request for Vote By Mail Database 7/7/20
7/7/20 20-0334 Saima Farooqui Request for Vote By Mail Database 7/7/20
7/7/20 20-0335 Beau Simon Broward, All Eligible, REP/DEM, 2016 PPP/Primary/GE, 2018 GE/Primary, 2020 PPP with voting history 7/8/20
7/7/20 20-0336 Beau Simon Request for Vote By Mail Database 7/8/20
7/7/20 20-0337 Joyce Bryan Request for Vote By Mail Database 7/7/20
7/7/20 20-0338 Ryan Shrouder Cooper City, All Parties, All Eligible, 2020 PPP, 2018 GE/Primary, 2016 PPP, Primary, GE with voting history 7/8/20
7/7/20 20-0339 Georgios Zervos Broward County, DEMS, All Active, 2016/2018 Primaries  
7/7/20 20-0340 Anika Omphroy Hse Dist 95, All Parties, All Eligible, 2020 PPP, 2018, Primary, 2016 PPP/Primary 7/7/20
7/8/20 20-0341 Hector Chris Roos VBM, CNG Dist 20, DEMS 7/8/20
7/8/20 20-0342 Kevin Garland Broward County, All Parties, All Eligible, March 17, 2020; June 18, 2019; March 12, 2019; November 6, 2018; August 28, 2018; March 13, 2018; January 16, 2018; March 14, 2017; November 8, 2016; August 30, 2016; March 15, 2016  7/9/20
7/8/20 20-0343 Daniel LeeBove Broward County, All Parties, All Eligible, All Elections since 2012 7/10/20
7/9/20 20-0344 Tim Lonergan Request for Vote By Mail Database  
7/9/20 20-0345 Anika Omphroy Request for Vote By Mail Database 7/9/20
7/9/20 20-0346 Lauren Request for Voter Database - "All Voters Vote in FL Primaries 2020", "Raising Florida's Minimum Wage 2020", List of Precinct Committeemen/women DEM, List of Precinct Committeemen/women REP  
7/9/20 20-0347 Joseph Well Pompano Beach, All Parties, All Eligible, 2020 PPP, 2018 GE 7/13/20
7/10/20 20-0348 Rolando Chavez Weston, All Parties, All Eligible, 2018/2016 GE with history 7/15/20
7/12/20 20-0349 Santiago Vazquez Broward County, DEMS, All Eligible, 2016 & 2018 Primary/GE 7/15/20
7/13/20 20-0350 Rex Hardin Request for Vote By Mail Database 7/15/20
7/13/20 20-0351 Carolyn McIntyre Hardy Request for Vote By Mail Database 7/14/20
7/13/20 20-0352 Randi Weiss Request for voter file ID# 115476683 7/13/20
7/13/20 20-0353 George Bograkos Broward County, All Parties, All Eligible, 03/17/2020, 03/12/2019, 11/06/2018, 08/28/2018, 03/13/2018, 01/16/2018, 03/14/2017, 11/08/2016, 08/30/2016, 03/15/2016, 03/10/2015, 02/10/2015, 11/04/2014, 08/26/2014, 03/11/2014, 03/12/2013, 11/06/2012, 08/14/2012, 03/13/2012, 01/31/2012 7/15/20
7/13/20 20-0354 Pearlene Major Request voter file information for ID# 102458989 7/14/20
7/14/20 20-0355 Wade G Williams Request 2018 and 2019 Form 1 for Allissa Schafer 7/14/20
7/14/20 20-0356 Livia Giulia Request 2018 Form 1 for John Patterson 7/14/20
7/15/20 20-0393 Elizabeth Burns Pembroke Pine Dist 4 - All Parties - All Eligible 7/31/20
7/15/20 20-0410 Florida Democratic Party Request daily reports of VBM ballots returned for different signature or no signature.  DEM only 7/27, 7/29, 7/31
7/16/20 20-0358 Amy Breslin Cooper City, All Parties, All Eligible 7/16/20
7/17/20 20-0359 Marlon Bolton House District 95, All Parties, All Eligible 7/17/20
7/17/20 20-0360 Marlon Bolton Tamarac, All Parties, All Eligible 7/17/20
7/17/20 20-0361 Marlon Bolton North Lauderdale, All Parties, All Eligible 7/17/20
7/17/20 20-0362 Brian Pavizshahi Broward County, All Parties, All Eligible 7/17/20
7/20/20 20-0363 Tenias Robinson Request for copies of voter file ID# 102411996 7/20/20
7/21/20 20-0364 Doug Blevins Request for Vote By Mail Database 7/21/20
7/21/20 20-0365 Doug Blevins Wilton Manors, All Parties, All Active, Last 6 GE, PPP, Primary with voter history 7/21/20
7/21/20 20-0366 Christine Olivo Request for Vote By Mail Database 7/21/20
7/21/20 20-0367 Caroline Atkinson Request for list of polling places for Aug 18 election, any changes that have been made to precinct locations 7/21/20
7/21/20 20-0368 Christine Olivo Congressional District 24, All Parties, All Eligible 7/21/20
7/21/20 20-0369 Hannah Craddock Request voter file for ID# 101233697 7/21/20
7/21/20 20-0375 Ron Jacobs Plantation, All Parties, All Eligible, Last 2 GE/Primaries and PPP 8/6/20
7/22/20 20-0370 Roseanna Bronhard Request for Vote By Mail Database 7/22/20
7/22/20 20-0371 Jeff Holness Broward County, All Parties, All Active 7/22/20
7/22/20 20-0372 Christinea Nieves Request certified copies of voter file ID# 120625997 7/21/20
7/22/20 20-0376 Red Group Analytics Request for Voter file for Marlene H. Katz & John E. Grdinich 7/25/20
7/23/20 20-0373 Chris Eddy Weston, All Parties, All Active, 2016/2018 GE 7/23/20
7/23/20 20-0374 Chris Eddy Request for Vote By Mail Database 7/23/20
7/23/20 20-0377 Amber Vaughan Request Vote By Mail Database 7/23/20
7/23/20 20-0378 Marsha Ginger Request the ballot images from precinct N015 for the March 17, 2020 PPP Decline
7/24/20 20-0379 Shelton Pooler Dist 33 - Dem Party - All Active - Last 4 GE 7/24/20
7/24/20 20-0414 Nicholas Cannon State Senate Dist 29, All Parties, All Eligible, 2018 Elections and 2020 PPP  
7/27/20 20-0380 Morey Wright House District 104, Democratic Party, All Eligible 7/27/20
7/27/20 20-0381 Sarah Shaw Fort Lauderdale, All Parties, All Eligible 7/28/20
7/27/20 20-0382 Mark Spence Lauderdale Lakes - All Parties - All Eligible - with voting history 7/28/20
7/27/20 20-0383 Morey Wright Request Vote By Mail Database 7/27/20
7/28/20 20-0384 Aisha Gordon Oakland Park - All Parties - All Eligible - with voting history 7/28/20
7/28/20 20-0385 Stephanie Anderson Hollywood Dist 2, NPA & IND, All Eligible 7/30/20
7/28/20 20-0386 Stephanie Anderson Request Vote By Mail Database 7/28/20
7/28/20 20-0387 Elizabeth Burns Request for Vote By Mail Database 7/18/20
7/29/20 20-0388 Diana Taub Request Vote By Mail Database 7/29/20
7/29/20 20-0389 Dianan Taub Broward County, Republican Party, All Eligible 7/29/20
7/29/20 20-0390 Scott I Cowan Hallandale Beach, All Parties, All Eligible 7/29/20
7/29/20 20-0391 Marco Bohorquez Sunrise, All Parties, All Eligible 7/30/20
7/29/20 20-0392 Ebonni Chrispin Copy of Unified Land Use  - City of Ft. Lauderdale petitions 8/6/20
7/30/20 20-0393 Lauren R Linville Coconut Creek, All Active, All Parties 8/4/20
7/30/20 20-0394 Christine Olivo CNG Dist 24, All Parties, All Eligible 7/31/20
7/30/20 20-0395 Lili Ladrie Request voter role removal ID# 128087246 7/30/20
7/30/20 20-0396 Diego Homes Request voter role removal ID# 125858118 7/30/20
7/31/20 20-0397 Marlon Bolton Tamarac - All Parties - All Eligible - w voting history 7/31/20
7/31/20 20-0398 Marlon Bolton House Dist 95 - All Parties - All Eligible - w voting history 7/31/20
7/31/20 20-0399 Marlon Bolton North Lauderdale - All Parties - All Eligible 7/31/20
7/31/20 20-0400 Joyce Bryan Broward County, All Active, Dem, 2018 Primary 7/31/20
7/31/20 20-0401 Mike Brien Florida Fair Minimum Wage Petition Report 7/31/20
8/2/20 20-0402 Edward Phillips Pompano Dist 4, All Parties, All Eligible 8/4/20
8/3/20 20-0403 Adam Gruber Hollywood Dist 4, All Parties 8/4/20
8/3/20 20-0404 Edward Phillips Request Vote By Mail Database 8/3/20
8/4/20 20-0405 Steve Bousquet There are 22 cities and towns with elections in Broward in November and we are trying to compile a comprehensive list of local referendum questions (including the county and, if applicable, the school district and others). Does the SOE have a comprehensive list of referendum questions that have been submitted to the office for ballot placement?  
8/4/20 20-0406 Glenn Joseph List of Precincts for Dist 102 8/4/20
8/4/20 20-0416 Jeff Olson List of polling places for the 23rd district  8/7/20
8/5/20 20-0407 Jason Zauder Request Vote By Mail Database 8/7/20
8/5/20 20-0408 Minas Halkias Removal from Voter Roles ID# 124516892 8/5/20
8/5/20 20-0413 A. J Anderson Copy of Public Records Request 20-0318 8/5/20
8/6/20 20-0409 American Oversight Link to Request 8/6/20
8/6/20 20-0410 Claire Waters Form 1 David Santucci for 2019 and 2020 8/6/20
8/6/20 20-0411 Alyssa Gonzales Specht Link to Request 8/7/20
8/7/20 20-0412 Andrew Smalling Request Vote By Mail Database 8/7/20
8/7/20 20-0415 Andrew Torres Request Vote By Mail Database 8/7/20

Main Office

115 S. Andrews Ave., Room 102
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Hours: M - F, 8:30am - 5pm
Phone: (954) 357-7050

Voting Equipment Center

1501 N.W. 40th Ave.
Lauderhill, FL 33313

Hours: M - F, 8:30am - 5pm
Phone: (954) 712-1903

PLEASE NOTE: Under Florida law, email addresses are public records. If you do not want your email address released in response to a public records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing. Florida Statute 668.6076.