Elected Officials

 

Federal

Executive

President*

Donald Trump

4 Yr Term

Vice President*

Mike Pence

4 Yr Term

** At Large.

US Senate

U.S. Senator*

Rick Scott

6 Yr Term

U.S. Senator*

Marco Rubio

6 Yr Term

** At Large.

US Congress

U.S. Representative District 20

Alcee L. Hastings

2 Yr Term

U.S. Representative District 22

Ted Deutch

2 Yr Term

U.S. Representative District 23

Debbie Wasserman Schultz

2 Yr Term

U.S. Representative District 24

Frederica S. Wilson

2 Yr Term

US Supreme Court (Appointed)

Chief Justice, U.S. Supreme Court

John G. Roberts, Jr.

U.S. Supreme Court Justice

Samuel A. Alito, Jr.

U.S. Supreme Court Justice

Brett M. Kavanaugh

U.S. Supreme Court Justice

Ruth Bader Ginsburg

U.S. Supreme Court Justice

Elena Kagan

U.S. Supreme Court Justice

Clarence Thomas

U.S. Supreme Court Justice

Stephen G. Breyer

U.S. Supreme Court Justice

Neil Gorsuch

U.S. Supreme Court Justice

Sonia M. Sotomayor

 

State

Executive

http://www.myflorida.com/myflorida/cabinet

Governor*

Ron Desantis

4 Yr Term

Attorney General*

Ashley Moody

4 Yr Term

Chief Financial Officer*

Jimmy Patronis

4 Yr Term

Secretary of State (Appointed)

Judge Laurel M. Lee

Commissioner of Agriculture & Consumer Services*

Nicole “Nikki” Fried

4 Yr Term

Commissioner of Education (Appointed)

Richard Corcoran

** At Large.

State Senate

State Senator District 29

Kevin Rader

4 Yr Term

State Senator District 32

Lauren Book

4 Yr Term

State Senator District 33

Perry E. Thurston, Jr.

4 Yr Term

State Senator District 34

Gary M. Farmer, Jr

4 Yr Term

State Senator District 35

Oscar Braynon II

4 Yr Term

State House

State Representative District 92

Patricia Hawkins-Williams

2 Yr Term

State Representative District 93

Chip LaMarca

2 Yr Term

State Representative District 94

Bobby B. DuBose

2 Yr Term

State Representative District 95

Anika Tene Omphroy

2 Yr Term

State Representative District 96

Kristin Diane Jacobs

2 Yr Term

State Representative District 97

Daley, Dan

2 Yr Term

State Representative District 98

Michael "Mike" Gottlieb

2 Yr Term

State Representative District 99

Evan Jenne

2 Yr Term

State Representative District 100

Joseph Geller

2 Yr Term

State Representative District 101

Shevrin D. Jones “Shev”

2 Yr Term

State Representative District 102

Sharon Pritchett

2 Yr Term

State Representative District 103

Cindy Polo

2 Yr Term

State Representative District 104

Richard "Rick" Stark

2 Yr Term

State Representative District 105

Ana Maria Rodriguez

2 Yr Term

Florida Supreme Court

Florida Supreme Court Justice

Charles T. Canady

Florida Supreme Court Justice

Barbara Lagoa

Florida Supreme Court Justice

Robert J. Luck

Florida Supreme Court Justice

Alan, Lawson

Florida Supreme Court Justice

Ricky Polston

Florida Supreme Court Justice

Jorge Labarga

Florida Supreme Court Justice

Carlos Muńiz

 

District Court of Appeal (Appointed)

4th District Court of Appeal

Mark W. Klingensmith

4th District Court of Appeal

Dorian K. Damoorgian*

4th District Court of Appeal

Jonathan D. Gerber*

4th District Court of Appeal

Martha C. Warner*

4th District Court of Appeal

Alan O. Forst*

4th District Court of Appeal

Burton C. Conner*

4th District Court of Appeal

Cory J. Ciklin*

4th District Court of Appeal

Spencer D. Levine*

4th District Court of Appeal

Robert M. Gross*

4th District Court of Appeal

Carole Y. Taylor*

4th District Court of Appeal

Melanie G. May*

 

4th District Court of Appeal

Jeffrey T. Kuntz

 

 

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit

Circuit Court Judge Group 1*

Carol-Lisa Phillips

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 2*

Kenneth L. Gillespie

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 3*

Bernard Isaac "Bernie" Bober

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 4*

Elijah H.Williams

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 5*

Nicholas Lopane

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 6*

Carlos A. Rodriguez

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 7*

David Haimes

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 8*

Ernest Kollra

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 9*

Andrea Ruth Gundersen

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 10*

Ari Abraham Porth

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 11*

Michael J.Orlando

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 12*

Jeffrey R.Levenson

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 13*

Hope Tieman-Bristol

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 14*

William Haury, Jr.

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 15*

Barbara Roseann Duffy

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 16*

Dennis Bailey

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 17*

Stacey Schulman

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 18*

Patti Englander Henning

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 19*

Michael Ian Rothschild

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 20*

Raag Singhal

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 21*

Nickolaus Hunter Davis

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 22*

Carlos Rebollo

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 23*

Barbara McCarthy

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 24*

Michael Lynch

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 25*

Fabienne Elizabeth Fahnestock

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 26*

John Bowman

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 27*

Frank Ledee

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 28*

Jose Izquierdo

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 29*

Elizabeth Scherer

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 30*

Dale C. Cohen

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 31*

Tim Bailey

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 32*

Michael Robinson

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 33*

Charles M.Greene

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 34*

Martin Samuel Fein

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 35*

Keathan B. Frink

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 36*

Shari Beth Africk-Olefson

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 37*

Andrew Siegel

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 38*

Stefanie Camille Moon

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 39*

Susan Lynn Alspector

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 40*

Yael "Elle" Gamm

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 41*

John J.Murphy, III

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 42*

Michael A. Usan

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 43*

Dan Casey

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 44*

Thomas Coleman

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 45*

Alberto Ribas, Jr.

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 46*

Maria Markhasin-Weekes

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 47*

Peter Holden

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 48*

Stacy M. Ross

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 49*

Tarlika Navarro

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 50*

Vegina Hawkins

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 51*

Sandra Perlman

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 52*

Michael G.Kaplan

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 53*

Edward H. Merrigan

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 54*

Martin Bidwill

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 55*

Jack Tuter

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 56*

Mily Rodriguez Powell

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 57*

Michele Towbin Singer

6 Yr Term

Circuit Court Judge Group 58*

Marina G. Wood

6 Yr Term

** At Large.

State Attorney and Public Defender

State Attorney*

Mike Satz

4 Yr Term

Public Defender*

Howard Finkelstein

4 Yr Term

** At Large.

 

County

Constitutional Officers

Clerk of the Circuit Court*

Brenda D. Forman

4 Yr Term

Sheriff*

Gregory Tony

4 Yr Term

Property Appraiser*

Martin "Marty" Kiar

4 Yr Term

Supervisor of Elections*

Peter Antonacci

** At Large.

County Commission

http://www.broward.org/commission/Pages/default.aspx

County Commission District 1

Nan H. Rich

4 Yr Term

County Commission District 2

Mark D. Bogen

4 Yr Term

County Commission District 3

Michael I. Udine

4 Yr Term

County Commission District 4

Lamar Fisher

4 Yr Term

County Commission District 5

Steven Anthony Geller

4 Yr Term

County Commission District 6

Quentin "Beam" Furr

4 Yr Term

County Commission District 7

Timothy M. Ryan

4 Yr Term

County Commission District 8

Barbara Sharief

4 Yr Term

County Commission District 9

Dale V. C. Holness

4 Yr Term

County Court Judges

County Court Judge Group 1*

John D. Fry

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 2*

Kal Le Var Evans

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 3*

Florence Taylor Barner

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 4*

Daniel J. Kanner

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 5*

Olga Levine

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 6*

Kathleen Mary "Katie" McHugh

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 7*

Nina Weatherly Di Pietro

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 8*

Kathleen McCarthy

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 9*

Corey Amanda Cawthon

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 10*

Robert F. "Bob" Diaz

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 11*

Steven Peter DeLuca

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 12*

John "Jay" Hurley

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 13*

Betsy Benson

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 14*

Kim Theresa Mollica

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 15*

Mindy Solomon

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 16*

Louis H. "Lou" Schiff

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 17*

Michael Davis

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 18*

Ellen A. Feld

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 19*

Jackie Powell

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 20*

Kenneth A. Gottlieb

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 21*

Deborah Carpenter-Toye

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 22*

Christopher William Pole

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 23*

Melinda Kirsch Brown

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 24*

Ginger Lerner-Wren

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 25*

Robert W. Lee

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 26*

Mardi Anne Levey Cohen

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 27*

Phoebee Francois

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 28*

Giuseppina Miranda

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 29*

Jill K. Levy

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 30*

Jennifer Wigand Hilal

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 31*

Natasha Deprimo

6 Yr Term

County Court Judge Group 32*

Terri-Ann Miller

6 Yr Term

** At Large.

School Board

http://www.browardschools.com

School Board District 1

Ann Murray

4 Yr Term

School Board District 2

Patricia Maria Good

4 Yr Term

School Board District 3

Heather Brinkworth

4 Yr Term

School Board District 4

Lori Alhadeff

4 Yr Term

School Board District 5

Rosalind (Ros) Osgood

4 Yr Term

School Board District 6

Laurie Rich Levinson

4 Yr Term

School Board District 7

Nora Rupert

4 Yr Term

School Board, At Large 8*

Donna Pilger Korn

4 Yr Term

School Board, At Large 9*

Robin Bartleman

4 Yr Term

** At Large.

 

     Municipalities

Go to Broward League of Cities