E&l2a0o7c067F(s0p16.66h3b6T&a00L
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Official Primary Election                               OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   August 28, 2018
                                                   Broward County, Florida
Run Date:09/05/18 03:00 PM                         STATISTICS                                              Report EL45A     Page 001

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV       PV - ED

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 577).  .  .  .  .        577  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   1153,025
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    271,340               115,422        91,181        64,678            59
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .     66,164   24.38        30,026        23,279        12,849            10
 BALLOTS CAST - Democrat.  .  .  .  .  .    176,320   64.98        73,487        56,276        46,516            41
 BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .     28,856   10.63        11,909        11,626         5,313             8
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        426     .16           241            70           115             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              23.53
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .                .04
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Official Primary Election                               OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   August 28, 2018
                                                   Broward County, Florida
Run Date:09/05/18 03:00 PM                         Republican                                              Report EL45A     Page 002

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV       PV - ED

United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente.  .  .  .  .      9,038   14.19         4,055         3,275         1,706             2
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54,660   85.81        24,941        19,018        10,693             8


Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,916   41.73         5,482         3,086         2,346             2
 Javier "Javi" Manjarres.  .  .  .  .  .      9,006   34.43         3,627         3,832         1,546             1
 Eddison Walters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,237   23.84         2,915         2,105         1,214             3


Representative in Congress District 23
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Joseph "Joe" Kaufman.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,536   43.68         4,406         4,111         2,017             2
 Carlos J. Reyes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,279   34.32         3,944         2,559         1,776             0
 Carla Spalding.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,308   22.00         2,425         1,793         1,090             0


Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Don Baldauf.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        901    1.46           401           331           169             0
 Ron DeSantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43,062   69.62        20,217        14,105         8,735             5
 Timothy M. Devine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,381    2.23           596           524           260             1
 Bob Langford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,221    1.97           447           551           222             1
 John Joseph Mercadante .  .  .  .  .  .        818    1.32           308           384           126             0
 Bruce Nathan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        953    1.54           386           415           152             0
 Adam  H. Putnam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,617   18.78         5,193         4,303         2,121             0
 Bob White  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,904    3.08           737           860           307             0


Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31,483   53.85        13,837        11,431         6,213             2
 Frank White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26,984   46.15        12,587         8,974         5,416             7


Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,353   42.08        11,089         7,664         4,597             3
 Denise Grimsley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,635   28.17         6,653         5,780         3,199             3
 Mike McCalister  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,404   20.55         5,251         3,848         2,302             3
 Baxter Troutman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,109    9.21         1,917         2,312           880             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Official Primary Election                               OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   August 28, 2018
                                                   Broward County, Florida
Run Date:09/05/18 03:00 PM                         Democrat                                                Report EL45A     Page 003

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV       PV - ED

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick.  .  .  .  .     13,029   25.28         6,232         3,678         3,114             5
 Alcee L. Hastings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38,501   74.72        16,019        11,113        11,362             7


Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43,407   85.47        16,255        14,484        12,658            10
 Jeff Fandl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,380   14.53         3,614         2,138         1,625             3


Representative in Congress UPC District 24
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ricardo De La Fuente.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,232   26.46         1,013           807           412             0
 Frederica S. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,202   73.54         2,888         1,971         1,341             2


Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68,864   40.07        36,270        13,602        18,965            27
 Gwen Graham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31,291   18.21        14,258         9,825         7,201             7
 Jeff Greene.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21,095   12.28         4,389        12,039         4,665             2
 Chris King .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,725    1.00           664           740           321             0
 Philip Levine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47,323   27.54        15,747        17,271        14,301             4
 Alex "Lundy" Lundmark  .  .  .  .  .  .        616     .36           274           249            93             0
 John Wetherbee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        927     .54           334           444           149             0


Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Sean Shaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124,739   79.63        50,922        38,744        35,041            32
 Ryan Torrens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31,912   20.37        13,651        10,848         7,409             4


Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried.  .  .  .  .  .  .    104,279   65.47        43,976        31,230        29,050            23
 Jeffrey Duane Porter.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21,866   13.73         9,827         6,612         5,424             3
 Roy David Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33,125   20.80        11,983        12,716         8,416            10


State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27,264   70.21        10,700         9,672         6,886             6
 Jim Waldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,570   29.79         4,723         4,298         2,544             5


State Representative UPC District 92
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Paulette V. Armstead.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,066   41.36         2,839         2,765         1,461             1
 Patricia Hawkins-Williams .  .  .  .  .     10,018   58.64         4,395         3,248         2,374             1
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Official Primary Election                               OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   August 28, 2018
                                                   Broward County, Florida
Run Date:09/05/18 03:00 PM                         Democrat                                                Report EL45A     Page 004

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV       PV - ED

State Representative UPC District 96
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Saima Farooqui.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,532   20.73         2,166         1,218         1,146             2
 Kristin Jacobs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,329   79.27         6,580         5,941         4,801             7


State Representative UPC District 97
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Imtiaz Ahmad Mohammad  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,758   21.18         2,309         1,098         1,350             1
 Jared E. Moskowitz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,702   78.82         6,241         6,491         4,967             3


State Representative District 98
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Dolberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,136   27.43         1,697         1,326         1,111             2
 Elaine Geller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,877   25.71         1,757         1,256           864             0
 Michael Gottlieb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,789   38.39         2,007         2,006         1,776             0
 Stephen Korka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        549    3.64           248           147           154             0
 Daniel J. Stallone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        729    4.83           299           293           137             0


State Representative District 103
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Cindy Polo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,276   73.99           986           567           723             0
 Rick Tapia .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        800   26.01           324           223           253             0


State Representative District 105
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Javier Estevez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        563   43.61           259           127           176             1
 Ross Hancock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        728   56.39           325           172           230             1


County Commissioner District 2
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mark D. Bogen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,597   73.86         4,894         4,649         3,049             5
 Ryan Ross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,459   26.14         2,070         1,415           973             1


County Commissioner UPC District 6
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Altaf Ahmed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,283   23.62         2,560         1,565         1,157             1
 Quentin "Beam" Furr .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,080   76.38         6,677         6,892         3,506             5
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Official Primary Election                               OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   August 28, 2018
                                                   Broward County, Florida
Run Date:09/05/18 03:00 PM                         Nonpartisan                                             Report EL45A     Page 005

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV       PV - ED

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 8
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ernest Albert Kollra.  .  .  .  .  .  .    114,690   50.46        47,278        38,028        29,362            22
 Alan B. Schneider.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112,587   49.54        46,517        39,947        26,098            25


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 36
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shari Beth Africk-Olefson .  .  .  .  .    125,211   54.17        52,375        40,410        32,398            28
 Kristin Weisberg Padowitz .  .  .  .  .    105,929   45.83        42,917        38,583        24,409            20


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50,372   22.09        20,768        17,534        12,059            11
 Melissa Minsk Donoho.  .  .  .  .  .  .     40,425   17.73        17,452        13,244         9,720             9
 Linda Marie Leali.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38,754   17.00        15,289        15,327         8,129             9
 Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .     98,458   43.18        40,563        31,752        26,121            22


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 39
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Susan Lynn Alspector.  .  .  .  .  .  .    116,386   51.89        46,657        42,511        27,197            21
 Camille Coolidge-Shotwell .  .  .  .  .    107,906   48.11        45,394        34,724        27,763            25


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 42
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard Brian Kaplan.  .  .  .  .  .  .    113,690   49.93        50,381        36,521        26,762            26
 Michael Usan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114,021   50.07        43,230        41,642        29,129            20


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 43
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Karen Elizabeth Berger .  .  .  .  .  .    110,066   48.56        48,438        35,797        25,811            20
 Dan Casey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116,588   51.44        44,848        41,967        29,748            25


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
(VOTE FOR)  1
 H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78,687   34.67        33,821        23,678        21,166            22
 Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .    101,308   44.64        39,409        37,178        24,705            16
 Walter "Dale" Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .     46,948   20.69        20,386        16,664         9,888            10


County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .     80,683   36.44        31,384        29,740        19,546            13
 Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .     79,295   35.81        34,587        23,579        21,106            23
 Leonore M. Greller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61,440   27.75        25,105        22,611        13,711            13


County Court Judge, Group 10
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert F. "Bob" Diaz.  .  .  .  .  .  .    131,507   59.11        55,574        42,832        33,074            27
 Michael John Heise  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90,986   40.89        35,807        33,909        21,248            22
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Official Primary Election                               OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   August 28, 2018
                                                   Broward County, Florida
Run Date:09/05/18 03:00 PM                         Nonpartisan                                             Report EL45A     Page 006

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV       PV - ED

County Court Judge, Group 17
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Michael Davis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131,243   57.51        54,035        45,704        31,475            29
 Rhoda Ann Sokoloff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96,950   42.49        39,687        32,835        24,408            20


County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85,706   38.05        34,553        30,118        21,017            18
 John "Jack" Phillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .     44,254   19.65        19,009        15,940         9,293            12
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95,261   42.30        39,348        30,803        25,090            20


County Court Judge, Group 25
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Robert W. Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153,851   68.79        61,675        53,681        38,460            35
 Stephen Leslie Lustig  .  .  .  .  .  .     69,818   31.21        30,046        23,310        16,449            13


School Board Member District 1
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Natalia Garceau  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,317   15.29         2,099         1,445           773             0
 Ann Murray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,266   36.37         4,744         3,674         1,845             3
 Veronica Newmeyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,131   14.64         1,843         1,498           787             3
 Jim Silvernale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,511   33.70         3,769         3,546         2,194             2


School Board Member District 4
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lori Alhadeff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25,196   65.32         9,586         8,082         7,521             7
 Tennille Doe-Decoste.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,054   18.29         2,979         1,751         2,322             2
 Michael Kottler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,323   16.39         2,744         2,237         1,340             2


School Board Member District 6
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Laurie Rich Levinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,041   56.35         7,803         7,037         5,200             1
 Richard A. Mendelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,522   43.65         7,125         4,485         3,909             3


School Board Member District 7
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mike Olbel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,304   31.34         4,157         3,010         2,136             1
 Nora Rupert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,453   58.78         7,398         6,811         3,241             3
 Hubert St Clair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,933    9.88         1,470           916           546             1


School Board At Large Seat 8
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Donna Pilger Korn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116,566   50.39        46,954        39,613        29,976            23
 Elijah Manley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43,009   18.59        19,336        12,931        10,728            14
 Ryan B. Petty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71,736   31.01        29,882        25,436        16,407            11
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Official Primary Election                               OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   August 28, 2018
                                                   Broward County, Florida
Run Date:09/05/18 03:00 PM                         Nonpartisan                                             Report EL45A     Page 007

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV       PV - ED

School Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154,268   64.22        66,000        49,069        39,175            24
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85,947   35.78        34,151        31,525        20,254            17
E