E&l2a1o6c059F(s0p16.66h3b6T&a00L
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 001

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 577).  .  .  .  .        577  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   1183,455
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    715,519               224,095       190,199       299,169            37            67         1,302            17           633
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              60.46

United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211,261   30.86        76,546        57,419        76,759             4            21           373             3           136
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471,829   68.92       135,695       124,688       210,059            29            40           833             9           476
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,511     .22           551           443           511             2             0             3             0             1


Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    147,258   96.88        40,031        36,410        70,380            10             8           295             2           122
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,744    3.12         1,558         1,462         1,712             1             0             9             0             2


Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85,579   36.53        31,570        22,547        31,299             2             4           120             1            36
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148,675   63.47        42,243        41,171        64,821            11             8           250             3           168


Representative in Congress District 23
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Joseph "Joe" Kaufman (REP).  .  .  .  .     89,286   35.36        31,386        24,432        33,198             3            17           169             2            79
 Debbie Wasserman Schultz (DEM)  .  .  .    148,833   58.95        43,999        40,948        63,456             5            20           254             4           147
 Don Endriss (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,489     .59           584           412           487             0             1             5             0             0
 Timothy A. "Tim" Canova (NPA).  .  .  .     12,877    5.10         4,405         3,206         5,223             0             0            22             0            21


Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222,012   31.29        81,108        60,311        80,048             4            25           379             5           132
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482,152   67.95       138,637       125,907       216,233            31            39           842             8           455
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .      2,167     .31           776           846           528             1             0            13             0             3
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,205     .17           454           412           334             0             0             3             0             2
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .        740     .10           273           252           210             0             0             3             1             1
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        903     .13           333           359           203             0             1             5             1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        397     .06           148           132           115             1             0             1             0             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 002

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220,278   31.53        80,014        59,685        80,008             4            27           396             7           137
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467,982   67.00       133,067       122,719       210,864            30            37           818             9           438
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .     10,266    1.47         3,914         3,043         3,264             2             2            32             0             9


Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221,226   31.90        80,527        59,611        80,527             6            25           382             6           142
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471,690   68.01       134,023       124,881       211,420            29            40           854            10           433
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        655     .09           268           165           216             2             0             4             0             0


Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214,083   30.88        77,403        58,087        78,035             4            25           386             5           138
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .    479,279   69.12       137,276       126,751       213,882            31            38           860            10           431


State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    124,578   93.67        38,545        35,967        49,649             8             6           266             1           136
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,423    6.33         3,049         2,201         3,155             1             0             8             0             9


State Representative District 93
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40,551   52.78        13,900        11,462        15,096             2             2            76             2            11
 Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35,098   45.68         8,768        10,496        15,723             4             2            58             0            47
 Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,179    1.53           463           334           379             0             0             2             0             1


State Representative District 98
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Joseph Anthony Cruz (REP) .  .  .  .  .     23,929   35.96         8,527         6,388         8,941             1            11            46             0            15
 Michael Gottlieb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     42,620   64.04        11,749        12,193        18,539             1             9            92             2            35


State Representative District 103
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Frank Mingo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,977   25.91         1,238         1,197         1,532             0             0             6             0             4
 Cindy Polo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,373   74.09         2,735         2,726         5,904             1             0             5             0             2
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 003

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

State Representative District 105
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ana Maria Rodriguez (REP) .  .  .  .  .      2,363   34.78           788           700           871             0             0             2             0             2
 Javier Estevez (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,431   65.22         1,104         1,090         2,231             0             0             6             0             0


County Commissioner District 2
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55,161   95.57        17,406        15,752        21,857             4             4           109             0            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,556    4.43           985           649           916             1             0             3             0             2


County Commissioner District 4
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     33,195   43.26        11,686         9,327        12,108             1             0            58             2            13
 Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43,544   56.74        12,212        12,164        19,025             6             3            92             1            41


Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446,053   73.77       133,054       124,114       187,690            20            40           813             6           316
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158,621   26.23        50,648        41,024        66,445            12            13           313             5           161


Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452,479   75.49       133,961       126,648       190,670            22            38           820             8           312
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146,918   24.51        48,243        36,682        61,527            11            17           280             4           154


Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441,628   74.18       130,109       124,755       185,568            20            41           817             7           311
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153,706   25.82        50,584        37,834        64,821            12            12           288             5           150


Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476,355   80.08       138,011       135,778       201,241            22            39           890             6           368
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118,488   19.92        42,096        26,856        49,197            10            14           212             4            99


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189,873   33.57        62,359        49,728        77,222            12            28           404             6           114
 Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .    375,813   66.43       106,485       104,908       163,416            19            22           626             3           334
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 004

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
(VOTE FOR)  1
 H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264,982   46.82        80,897        65,168       118,196            19            28           476             3           195
 Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .    301,009   53.18        87,539        89,401       123,215            11            19           562             8           254


County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .    290,472   53.51        89,154        81,496       118,997            13            24           561             7           220
 Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .    252,355   46.49        72,529        67,264       111,930            17            19           395             3           198


County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266,133   47.98        82,677        74,005       108,660            17            29           539             5           201
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288,569   52.02        82,424        76,828       128,596            14            18           457             4           228


School Board Member District 1
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ann Murray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40,526   56.82        14,880        10,867        14,650             2             7            85             0            35
 Jim Silvernale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30,796   43.18         9,516         9,190        11,992             1             1            70             0            26


City Commission District 2 Cooper City
(VOTE FOR)  1
 William L. Athas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,730   12.63           543           548           636             0             0             1             0             2
 Olga Cabrera Watson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,194    8.71           412           356           425             0             0             0             0             1
 Lisa Conlon Dodge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,870   28.25         1,386           968         1,510             0             0             2             0             4
 Howard M. Meltzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,907   50.41         2,182         1,784         2,930             0             0             7             1             3


City Commissioner Seat 2 Coral Springs
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Dan Daley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24,636   58.85         7,122         6,223        11,240             1             0            30             1            19
 Diane Gonzalez Simpson .  .  .  .  .  .     17,223   41.15         5,367         4,232         7,577             1             4            20             0            22


City Commissioner Seat 4 Coral Springs
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Lou Cimaglia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,045   42.32         5,572         4,571         6,877             0             1            16             0             8
 Joshua A. Simmons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,231   57.68         6,431         5,606        11,127             1             3            32             1            30
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 005

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

City Commissioner Dania Beach
(VOTE FOR)  2
 Rich Aube  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        723    6.32           330           216           172             0             0             3             0             2
 Herbert Goldwire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        981    8.58           332           334           313             0             0             2             0             0
 Lori Lewellen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,955   25.84         1,119         1,040           786             0             0             7             0             3
 Lauren Odman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,817   24.64         1,098           849           864             0             0             6             0             0
 Marco Anthony Salvino Sr. .  .  .  .  .      2,730   23.88         1,168           935           608             0             0            17             0             2
 Tony Suriani  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,228   10.74           544           362           317             0             0             4             0             1


Councilmember District 2 Davie District 2
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Caryl Hattan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,299   60.94         1,232         1,330         1,722             0             0            12             0             3
 Doug Spencer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,756   39.06           899           716         1,133             0             0             7             0             1


Councilmember District 3 Davie District 3
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Susan Starkey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,914   61.66         1,482         1,434         1,984             0             0            12             0             2
 J. Scott Bayne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,056   38.34         1,249           762         1,035             0             0             8             0             2


Special Mayor At Large Hallandale Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Joy D. Adams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,617   62.45         2,242         1,539         2,808             0             2            16             0            10
 Keith S. London  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,979   37.55         1,090         1,227         1,649             0             0             9             0             4


City Commission Seat 1 Hallandale Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mike Butler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,838   61.99         1,689         1,698         2,426             0             2            16             0             7
 Steven Michael Carlo.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,580   38.01         1,201           845         1,522             0             1             6             0             5


City Commission Seat 2 Hallandale Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard "Rich" Dally.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,425   47.38         1,296         1,273         1,839             0             2            12             0             3
 Sabrina Javellana.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,915   52.62         1,597         1,215         2,082             0             1            11             0             9


City Commissioner District 1 Hollywood District 1
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Itzhack (Isaac) Feldman.  .  .  .  .  .      2,300   28.04           679           683           925             1             0             8             0             4
 Luis H. Prada .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,789   21.81           650           471           660             0             0             5             0             3
 Caryl Sandler Shuham.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,068   49.60         1,173         1,342         1,533             0             0            12             1             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45     .55            14            14            16             0             0             1             0             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 006

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

City Commissioner District 3 Hollywood District 3
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Traci Lynn Callari  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,968   75.00         1,991         1,680         2,280             0             1            11             0             5
 Thomas Richard Ungleich.  .  .  .  .  .      1,989   25.00           605           679           696             0             0             6             0             3


City Commissioner District 5 Hollywood District 5
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kevin Biederman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,522   48.69         1,420           919         1,176             1             0             5             0             1
 Jack Anthony Izzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        926   12.80           340           302           283             0             0             1             0             0
 Francisco Vargas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,786   38.51         1,266           666           845             0             0             8             0             1


Commissioner Seat 1 Lauderdale Lakes
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Marilyn Davis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,750   39.65           815         1,151         1,774             0             0             7             0             3
 Paul Francisco Martin  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,728   18.27           506           257           960             0             0             4             0             1
 Roosevelt McClary III  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,826   19.31           493           513           808             0             0            10             0             2
 Mark Anthony Spence .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,154   22.77           599           651           896             0             0             6             0             2


Commissioner Seat 2 Lauderdale Lakes
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Karlene Maxwell-Williams  .  .  .  .  .      2,726   28.29           811           612         1,295             0             0             5             0             3
 Beverly M. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,911   71.71         1,618         1,976         3,291             0             0            21             0             5


Seat #2 Commissioner Lauderhill
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Beckford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,627   16.44           961           965         1,687             2             0             9             0             3
 Richard Campbell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,005   45.35         2,304         2,435         5,225             0             2            30             0             9
 Sarah McIntosh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,104    9.54           465           743           885             0             0             7             1             3
 Mae Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,326   28.67         1,806         1,739         2,756             1             2            17             0             5


Seat #4 Commissioner Lauderhill
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Denise D. Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,160   65.06         3,426         3,482         7,199             2             0            38             1            12
 Glen Hinkson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        917    4.21           253           224           431             0             0             6             0             3
 Robert Lynch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,817   12.94           759           920         1,124             0             2            11             0             1
 Ray Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,872   17.79         1,028         1,161         1,672             1             1             5             0             4
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 007

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

City Commissioner Seat #3 Margate
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Antonio Arserio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,857   32.48         2,243         1,573         2,032             0             1             4             0             4
 Phil Beracha  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,598   14.41         1,008           585         1,003             0             0             2             0             0
 Renata Castro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,547   30.76         1,867         1,527         2,143             0             1             6             0             3
 Jennifer Giltrap .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,029   22.34         1,363         1,258         1,398             0             0             8             0             2


City Commissioner Seat #5 Margate
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Joanne Simone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,029   70.70         4,159         3,292         4,554             0             2            14             0             8
 Tony Spavento .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,984   29.30         1,856         1,505         1,617             0             0             5             0             1


Mayor At Large North Lauderdale
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John "Jack" Brady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,022   46.74         1,436         1,269         2,299             0             0            15             0             3
 Ana M. Ziade  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,723   53.26         1,938         1,143         2,630             1             0             7             0             4


City Commissioner District A North Lauderdale District A
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Carlgina Deliard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        948   33.56           298           260           388             0             0             1             0             1
 Jean S. Dieudonné  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        611   21.63           198            98           314             0             0             1             0             0
 Lorenzo Wood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,266   44.81           391           300           572             0             0             3             0             0


City Commissioner District B North Lauderdale District B
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mario Bustamante .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,130   50.49           405           250           473             0             0             1             0             1
 Gerald Jerry Graziose  .  .  .  .  .  .        619   27.66           215           152           251             0             0             1             0             0
 Brandon L. Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        489   21.85           120           121           245             0             0             3             0             0


City Commission Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  2
 Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,704   15.09           853           825         1,021             0             0             5             0             0
 Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,558   36.60         1,771         1,814         2,953             1             0            13             0             6
 Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,625   20.23           878         1,192         1,545             1             0             7             0             2
 Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,982   16.64           789           776         1,410             0             0             5             0             2
 Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,047   11.43           541           504           994             1             0             5             1             1


City Commission District #2 Parkland
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Diego Pfeiffer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,529   21.80           771           630         1,122             1             0             2             0             3
 Richard Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,072   78.20         2,181         2,180         4,703             0             0             5             0             3
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 008

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

Mayor Plantation
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Bart Berger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,977    8.48           853           833         1,277             0             3             9             0             2
 Aron Davis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,077    8.76           883           791         1,391             0             1             6             0             5
 Jennifer Izaguirre  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,002   22.78         2,397         2,139         3,429             1             9            19             0             8
 Lynn Stoner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,623   30.24         3,802         3,048         3,732             1             8            26             0             6
 Peter S. Tingom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,447   29.74         3,004         3,145         4,273             0             2            19             0             4


City Council Group 1 Plantation
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Erik Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,297   56.87         5,419         5,013         7,801             1             8            44             0            11
 Richard Cabrera  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,375   16.70         1,816         1,464         2,066             0             4            17             0             8
 Michael "Mike" Taussig .  .  .  .  .  .      8,504   26.43         2,728         2,698         3,049             1             9            16             0             3


City Council Group 2 Plantation
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Errol Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,438   10.51         1,084           831         1,507             0             2             8             0             6
 Ximena G. Hommel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,508    7.67           904           585         1,009             0             2             5             0             3
 Denise Horland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,959   45.74         3,918         4,415         6,573             0             4            41             0             8
 Rico Petrocelli  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,415   25.73         2,982         2,750         2,651             0             9            18             0             5
 Jesse Walaschek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,381   10.34         1,119           803         1,446             2             4             6             0             1


City Council Group 5 Plantation
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Timothy J. Fadgen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,010   49.37         5,494         4,556         5,892             2            16            40             0            10
 Nick Sortal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,419   50.63         4,442         4,864         7,060             0             6            36             0            11


Mayor Pompano Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,670   14.39         1,463         1,377         1,803             1             0            21             0             5
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,096   40.36         4,022         3,746         5,295             3             0            27             0             3
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .      1,713    5.28           551           351           805             1             0             1             1             3
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,971   39.97         3,303         3,654         5,987             2             0            20             0             5


City Commissioner District 1 Pompano Beach District 1
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,022   24.98           688           669           660             0             0             5             0             0
 John Geer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,468   30.49           497           809         1,157             0             0             4             0             1
 Andrea Leigh McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,604   44.53         1,012         1,084         1,501             0             0             5             0             2
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 009

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

City Commissioner District 2 Pompano Beach District 2
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rhonda Eaton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,652   53.65         1,105           561           976             0             0            10             0             0
 Thomas "Tom" Terwilliger  .  .  .  .  .      2,291   46.35           784           513           986             2             0             5             0             1


City Commissioner District 3 Pompano Beach District 3
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Tom McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,491   60.90         1,041           945         1,500             1             0             3             0             1
 Michael S. Skversky .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,241   39.10           644           507         1,083             0             0             4             0             3


City Commissioner District 4 Pompano Beach District 4
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Carmen Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,241   25.05           312           257           669             1             0             1             1             0
 Beverly Perkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,083   42.04           440           469         1,167             0             0             7             0             0
 Edward "Ed" Phillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,631   32.92           355           375           898             2             0             1             0             0


City Commissioner District 5 Pompano Beach District 5
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Luciene P. Gomes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        722   10.28           239           239           242             0             0             1             0             1
 David Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,706   24.28           480           538           677             0             0            11             0             0
 Leila Moavero .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,509   21.48           433           515           554             0             0             5             0             2
 Barry Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,089   43.97           819         1,160         1,104             1             0             4             0             1


Council Member District 1 Southwest Ranches
(VOTE FOR)  1
 John William Eastman.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,523   47.30           485           413           617             0             0             7             0             1
 Bob Hartmann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,697   52.70           519           511           662             0             0             5             0             0


Commissioner Group "C" Sunrise
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeff Holness  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,819   49.73         4,237         3,185         7,356             1             0            30             0            10
 Neil C. Kerch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,982   50.27         4,365         4,061         6,515             1             0            34             0             6


Commissioner Group "D" Sunrise
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Patrick Jabouin, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,664   37.34         3,241         2,264         5,124             1             0            26             0             8
 Lawrence "Larry" Sofield  .  .  .  .  .     17,895   62.66         4,948         4,797         8,107             1             0            36             0             6
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 010

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

Mayor At-Large Tamarac
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Michelle J. Gomez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,954   42.44         3,694         3,141         4,092             0             1            21             0             5
 Gerald Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,300   16.66         1,306         1,345         1,629             0             0            16             1             3
 Elvin Villalobos .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,559   40.91         2,803         3,232         4,495             1             0            19             0             9


City Commission District #2 Tamarac District 2
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Mike Gelin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,963   65.71         1,103         1,065         1,787             0             0             8             0             0
 Larry Goehrig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,328   22.02           458           346           519             0             0             5             0             0
 Bill Mei.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        740   12.27           267           244           229             0             0             0             0             0


City Commission District #4 Tamarac District 4
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Doug Maesk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,061   31.31           722           531           805             0             0             3             0             0
 Debra Placko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,522   68.69         1,389         1,204         1,921             0             0             8             0             0


City Commissioner Seat #1 West Park
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Anthony Dorsett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,217   50.07           864           540           808             0             1             2             0             2
 Katrina V. Touchstone  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,211   49.93           888           619           696             0             1             5             0             2


City Commissioner Seat #2 West Park
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Kristine Judeikis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,165   49.09           854           637           669             0             0             3             0             2
 Brandon Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,245   50.91           922           515           802             0             2             2             0             2


City Commissioner Seat 4 Weston
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nancy Cooke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,903   41.15         2,371         2,110         4,398             1             0             9             1            13
 Mary Molina-Macfie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,731   58.85         3,248         3,091         6,361             1             1            10             0            19


Mayor Wilton Manors
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Boyd Corbin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,557   26.25           385           360           809             0             0             3             0             0
 Justin Flippen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,374   73.75           716         1,067         2,586             0             0             4             0             1
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 011

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

Commissioner Wilton Manors
(VOTE FOR)  2
 Katharine Marie Campbell  .  .  .  .  .      1,448   16.23           294           346           804             0             0             3             0             1
 Scott Newton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,186   24.51           449           601         1,134             0             0             2             0             0
 Gary Resnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,510   28.14           449           658         1,401             0             0             2             0             0
 Paul Rolli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,776   31.12           439           642         1,693             0             0             2             0             0


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293,961   55.61        94,869        79,535       118,798            14            32           508             3           202
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234,626   44.39        65,212        64,558       104,162            15            14           448             5           212


Griffin Lakes Community Development District Seat 2
Griffin Lakes
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Linda Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        141   73.44            46            48            47             0             0             0             0             0
 Juan Carlos "John" Solis  .  .  .  .  .         51   26.56            17            18            16             0             0             0             0             0


Walnut Creek Community Development District Seat 1
Walnut Creek
(VOTE FOR)  1
 William Randolph Cook  .  .  .  .  .  .        377   38.67           161            90           124             0             1             1             0             0
 Alex Perez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        598   61.33           334           110           154             0             0             0             0             0


Walnut Creek Community Development District Seat 3
Walnut Creek
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Igor Fateyev  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        495   50.20           247           104           143             0             0             1             0             0
 A. Munju.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        491   49.80           264            94           133             0             0             0             0             0


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353,764   54.02       110,710       105,834       136,226             8            29           690             4           263
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301,057   45.98        90,839        69,203       140,251            25            28           464             8           239


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425,707   65.61       132,563       123,717       168,296            16            38           769             9           299
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223,102   34.39        66,793        49,512       106,205            17            19           362             3           191
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 012

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

No. 3 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475,101   70.01       148,356       133,344       192,530            21            25           425             2           398
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203,522   29.99        61,990        48,433        92,761            14            15           174             2           133


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490,333   72.07       145,750       130,376       213,313            28            23           422             2           419
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190,046   27.93        64,849        52,137        72,736             7            16           177             2           122


No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404,788   60.21       131,497       118,822       153,717            18            25           374             2           333
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267,517   39.79        76,170        61,784       129,110            17            14           218             2           202


No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398,526   60.21       131,385       112,658       153,771            13            26           364             2           307
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263,413   39.79        73,142        63,681       126,134            20            14           218             1           203


No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417,593   63.37       139,044       116,142       161,650            16            28           366             1           346
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241,394   36.63        64,536        59,311       117,144            17            11           207             3           165


No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527,985   79.96       158,404       143,973       224,699            25            25           435             2           422
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132,322   20.04        45,478        32,261        54,334             8            14           133             2            92


No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361,674   55.35       118,995       103,316       138,672            12            25           363             1           290
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291,799   44.65        81,260        72,591       137,458            22            15           235             4           214


No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393,541   60.87       124,415       114,424       153,931            16            24           389             2           340
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253,037   39.13        73,526        59,029       120,081            17            16           199             3           166
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 013

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500,014   76.18       155,328       145,975       197,810            18            30           444             2           407
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156,369   23.82        46,287        29,963        79,858            17             8           131             2           103


No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516,102   77.27       156,388       138,301       220,519            25            27           434             4           404
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151,812   22.73        50,189        40,433        60,896             9            14           160             2           109


County Question
Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383,265   59.98       120,690        94,033       167,830            21            18           334             3           336
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255,727   40.02        75,816        76,421       103,079            11            20           230             2           148


County Charter Question 1
Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524,244   84.62       155,303       144,520       223,518            26            31           432             4           410
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95,253   15.38        33,111        22,146        39,805             6             6           115             0            64


County Charter Question 2
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446,089   73.69       130,502       122,698       192,097            25            24           383             4           356
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159,288   26.31        52,825        40,541        65,628             7            13           162             1           111


County Charter Question 3
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468,037   72.92       138,980       125,200       203,106            27            29           324             4           367
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173,836   27.08        57,621        47,461        68,469             6            14           142             2           121


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427,110   67.37       130,742       114,022       181,655            22            31           309             3           326
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206,890   32.63        62,629        57,545        86,378            10            13           151             3           161
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 014

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496,207   80.13       147,452       137,215       210,764            24            33           345             3           371
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123,014   19.87        40,446        30,999        51,339             8             9           115             2            96


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470,034   78.61       136,136       130,373       202,808            23            25           328             3           338
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127,866   21.39        44,102        31,401        52,123             8            13           114             1           104


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452,626   76.46       132,590       124,315       195,020            25            27           321             1           327
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139,347   23.54        45,332        36,188        57,579             6             9           116             3           114


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542,616   89.76       160,844       150,408       230,509            26            33           388             4           404
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61,871   10.24        21,646        13,182        26,933             5             4            52             1            48


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428,858   70.96       125,633       116,252       186,315            20            22           284             3           329
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175,527   29.04        56,498        48,317        70,426            11            13           137             1           124


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359,411   65.19       107,291        94,695       156,880            17            15           226             2           285
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191,899   34.81        57,979        56,928        76,684            11            14           147             1           135


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437,026   73.10       128,033       121,722       186,571            20            23           288             1           368
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160,841   26.90        52,556        40,830        67,231            10            11           117             2            84
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 015

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

Cooper City Question Cooper City
(VOTE FOR)  1
 For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,397   44.24         2,205         1,638         2,543             0             0             1             0            10
 Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,064   55.76         2,543         2,329         3,184             0             0             4             0             4


Hollywood Question 1 Hollywood
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31,243   73.74        10,475         9,199        11,487             2             0            45             0            35
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,128   26.26         4,014         3,115         3,974             0             0            20             0             5


Hollywood Question 2 Hollywood
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31,528   76.20        10,417         9,421        11,609             2             0            45             0            34
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,847   23.80         3,675         2,603         3,546             0             0            17             0             6


Hollywood Question 3 Hollywood
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33,641   81.75        10,981        10,318        12,258             2             0            51             0            31
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,509   18.25         2,987         1,740         2,769             0             0             6             0             7


Hollywood Question 4 Hollywood
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31,153   76.71        10,273         9,337        11,465             2             0            46             0            30
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,461   23.29         3,473         2,568         3,397             0             0            15             0             8


Hollywood Question 5 Hollywood
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29,480   71.14         9,632         8,874        10,919             2             0            23             0            30
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,961   28.86         4,396         3,238         4,303             0             0            17             0             7


Hollywood Question 6 Hollywood
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37,421   87.16        12,447        11,231        13,672             2             0            37             0            32
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,514   12.84         2,177         1,323         2,003             0             0             4             0             7


Hollywood Question 7 Hollywood
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29,489   69.29         9,881         8,574        10,974             1             0            30             0            29
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,069   30.71         4,600         3,863         4,584             1             0            10             0            11
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 016

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

Hollywood Question 8 Hollywood
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26,463   64.78         8,553         8,085         9,773             2             0            24             0            26
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,386   35.22         5,390         3,804         5,167             0             0            15             0            10


Hollywood Question 9 Hollywood
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34,941   81.63        11,600        10,556        12,727             2             0            26             0            30
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,863   18.37         3,114         1,841         2,886             0             0            12             0            10


Lauderhill Question 1 Lauderhill
(VOTE FOR)  1
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,523   85.79         4,436         5,306         8,736             3             1            21             1            19
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,069   14.21           886           698         1,479             0             2             3             0             1


Lauderhill Question 2 Lauderhill
(VOTE FOR)  1
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,000   82.38         4,117         4,786         8,065             1             1            14             0            16
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,635   17.62           998           944         1,681             2             2             5             0             3


Lauderhill Question 3 Lauderhill
(VOTE FOR)  1
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,396   85.88         4,442         5,212         8,700             3             2            18             1            18
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,024   14.12           866           721         1,432             0             1             2             0             2


Lauderhill Question 4 Lauderhill
(VOTE FOR)  1
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,866   90.91         4,834         5,578         9,409             3             2            20             1            19
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,987    9.09           595           435           952             0             1             3             0             1


Lighthouse Point Question 1 Lighthouse Point
(VOTE FOR)  1
 For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,437   65.19         1,427         1,012           994             0             0             3             0             1
 Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,835   34.81           723           553           557             0             0             2             0             0


Lighthouse Point Question 2 Lighthouse Point
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,118   60.98         1,260           943           913             0             0             1             0             1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,995   39.02           857           551           584             0             0             3             0             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 017

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

Lighthouse Point Question 3 Lighthouse Point
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,971   62.17         1,255           877           836             0             0             3             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,808   37.83           702           539           564             0             0             2             0             1


Lighthouse Point Question 4 Lighthouse Point
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,244   67.22         1,351           952           939             0             0             1             0             1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,582   32.78           624           482           472             0             0             4             0             0


Margate Question 1 Margate
(VOTE FOR)  1
 For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,167   57.75         3,595         2,942         3,614             0             1             7             0             8
 Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,439   42.25         2,671         2,064         2,693             0             0            10             0             1


Margate Question 2 Margate
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,527   53.77         3,425         2,555         3,533             0             1             8             0             5
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,191   46.23         2,909         2,368         2,898             0             0            11             0             5


Margate Question 3 Margate
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,832   31.54         2,281         1,245         2,293             0             1            11             0             1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,660   68.46         4,322         3,920         4,403             0             0             7             0             8


Margate Question 4 Margate
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,529   62.35         4,093         3,260         4,156             0             0            14             0             6
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,961   37.65         2,548         1,889         2,517             0             0             4             0             3


North Lauderdale Question 1 North Lauderdale
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,753   55.45         1,823         1,060         2,862             0             0             4             0             4
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,622   44.55         1,359         1,280         1,975             0             0             5             0             3


North Lauderdale Question 2 North Lauderdale
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,617   71.99         2,342         1,656         3,608             1             0             5             0             5
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,964   28.01           937           708         1,315             0             0             3             0             1
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 018

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1
 For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,492   67.19         2,684         2,527         4,273             2             0             0             0             6
 Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,636   32.81         1,362         1,242         2,024             0             0             6             1             1


Parkland Question 1 Parkland
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,795   62.13         2,039         1,955         3,790             0             0             6             0             5
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,752   37.87         1,187         1,154         2,406             0             0             2             0             3


Parkland Question 2 Parkland
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,212   67.55         2,207         1,915         4,082             0             0             4             0             4
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,945   32.45           887         1,101         1,950             0             0             3             0             4


Parkland Question 3 Parkland
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,394   83.41         2,614         2,637         5,133             0             0             5             0             5
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,067   16.59           578           421         1,063             0             0             2             0             3


Southwest Ranches Question 1 Southwest Ranches
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,270   69.12           633           718           917             0             0             1             0             1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,014   30.88           370           249           390             0             0             5             0             0


Southwest Ranches Question 2 Southwest Ranches
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,275   67.91           632           724           916             0             0             2             0             1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,075   32.09           378           273           420             0             0             4             0             0


West Park Question West Park
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,385   74.05         1,320           911         1,146             0             0             6             0             2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,186   25.95           467           293           424             0             0             0             0             2


Weston Question 1 Weston
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,018   52.06         2,966         3,022         5,997             2             0            11             1            19
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,069   47.94         3,029         2,748         5,268             0             0             4             0            20
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                                              Official General Election                                                  OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                                       November 6, 2018
                                                                       Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:42 AM                                                                                                                        Report EL45A     Page 019

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %               ED            AV            EV            PV        ED DUP        AV DUP        EV DUP            OT

Weston Question 2 Weston
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,924   25.12         1,731         1,155         3,028             1             0             5             0             4
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,662   74.88         4,394         4,706         8,516             1             0            10             0            35
E