E&l2a0o7c067F(s0p16.66h3b6T&a00L
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0001 A001
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4194
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2777                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.21              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1660   61.39
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    995   36.80
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    1.81
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1465   55.53
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1165   44.16              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .30              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1550   57.92
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1126   42.08
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1440   55.15              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1171   44.85              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1811   79.01
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   20.99
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1615   58.58              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1118   40.55              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .25               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1826   80.37
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .29               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   19.63
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      4     .15
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .07
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .11              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1784   79.01
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   20.99
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1575   58.03
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1094   40.31              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     45    1.66              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1773   81.33
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   18.67
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1601   59.45              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1091   40.51              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .04               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   41.25
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1175   58.75

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1541   57.07              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1159   42.93               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   37.69
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1245   62.31

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1413   89.54              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   10.46               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1036   52.86
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    924   47.14
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0001 A001
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1270   64.21               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1973   75.80
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   35.79               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   24.20


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1317   69.21               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1366   53.15
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   30.79               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1204   46.85


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1755   67.71               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1607   63.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   32.29               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922   36.46


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1989   77.91               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2262   86.90
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   22.09               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   13.10


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1792   66.89               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1855   70.21
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887   33.11               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787   29.79


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1505   56.11              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1177   43.89               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1158   46.96
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1308   53.04

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1815   68.26              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844   31.74              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1959   82.21
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   17.79
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1625   62.57              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    972   37.43              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1620   69.80
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   30.20
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1647   63.49
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947   36.51
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0001 A001
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1442   58.76               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1743   74.94
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1012   41.24               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   25.06


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1574   63.93
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888   36.07


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1869   78.53
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   21.47


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1723   75.17
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   24.83


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1661   73.53
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   26.47


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2110   90.48
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222    9.52


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1582   69.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   30.98


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1203   58.43
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856   41.57
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0002 A002
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1315
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.71              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   43.18
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   53.74
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.07
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   41.99
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   57.47              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   40.80
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   59.20
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   39.89              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   60.11              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   73.89
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   26.11
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   40.65              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   57.65              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   76.20
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   23.80
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   73.80
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   26.20
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   41.40
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   56.88              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.72              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   77.09
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.91
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   42.34              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   57.66              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   39.59
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   60.41

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   41.30              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    442   58.70               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   41.52
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   58.48

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   92.46              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    7.54               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   58.59
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   41.41
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0002 A002
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   60.07               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   77.61
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   39.93               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   22.39


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   66.91               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   59.44
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   33.09               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   40.56


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   60.09               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   64.52
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   39.91               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   35.48


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   72.81               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   82.98
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   27.19               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   17.02


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   70.16               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   75.97
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   29.84               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   24.03


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   66.16              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   33.84               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   57.88
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   42.12

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   66.71              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   33.29              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   78.89
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   21.11
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   62.96              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   37.04              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   67.61
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   32.39
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   68.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   31.63              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   69.11
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   30.89
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0002 A002
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   70.90
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   29.10


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   80.89
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.11


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   76.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   23.63


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   73.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   26.56


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   90.65
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.35


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   67.30
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   32.70


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   60.66
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   39.34


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   72.26
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   27.74
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0003 A003
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1781
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1201                      County Commissioner District 2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.43              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747   96.14
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.86
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   45.68              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   54.13              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   82.13
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   17.87

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   40.51              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   59.49               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   81.21
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   18.79

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   46.54              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   52.45               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   81.04
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .51               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   18.96
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   82.17
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   17.83
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   44.98              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   53.99              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.03               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   48.94
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   51.06

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   44.90              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   55.02               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   46.29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   53.71


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   45.34               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   62.79
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    628   54.66               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   37.21


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   95.59               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   60.11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.41               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   39.89
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0003 A003
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   62.06               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   65.56
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   37.94               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   34.44


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   54.74               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   66.29
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   45.26               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   33.71


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   70.72               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824   83.15
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   29.28               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   16.85


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798   75.21               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   77.95
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   24.79               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   22.05


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   67.24              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   32.76               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   59.05
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   40.95

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   65.39              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   34.61              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748   83.20
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   16.80
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   67.40              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   32.60              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   69.26
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   30.74
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   69.38
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   30.62              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   65.12
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   34.88
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   76.74
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   23.26
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0003 A003
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   67.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   32.98


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   75.94
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   24.06


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   78.43
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   21.57


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   75.06
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   24.94


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   88.46
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   11.54


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   66.74
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   33.26


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   57.16
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   42.84


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   70.92
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   29.08
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0004 A004
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1542
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    874                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.68              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   42.10
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   55.54
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.36
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   38.65
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   60.51              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .85              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   40.61
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   59.39
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   39.51              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   60.49              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   68.71
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   31.29
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   40.62              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   58.92              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   72.37
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   27.63
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   69.86
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   30.14
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   40.49
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   58.22              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.29              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   76.25
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   23.75
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   40.75              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   59.25              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   37.52
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   62.48

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   40.43              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    504   59.57               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   43.01
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   56.99

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   93.85              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.15               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   60.45
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   39.55
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0004 A004
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   56.99               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   77.20
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   43.01               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   22.80


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   60.36               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   60.73
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   39.64               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   39.27


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   54.58               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   61.99
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   45.42               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   38.01


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   66.36               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   78.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   33.64               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   21.37


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   70.79               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   76.88
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   29.21               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   23.12


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   66.54              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   33.46               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   58.81
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   41.19

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   65.34              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   34.66              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   81.56
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   18.44
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   65.25              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   34.75              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   71.49
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   28.51
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   65.58
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   34.42              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   69.18
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   30.82
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0004 A004
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   66.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   33.93


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   76.87
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   23.13


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   77.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   22.37


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   70.71
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   29.29


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   87.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.14


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   68.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   31.14


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   61.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   39.00


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   70.06
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   29.94
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0005 A005
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1576
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1056                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.01              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   56.15
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   42.48
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.37
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   54.36
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   45.54              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   54.47
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   45.53
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   52.41              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   47.59              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   73.13
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   26.87
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   54.58              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   45.03              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   74.91
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   25.09
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   74.25
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   25.75
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   54.36
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   44.47              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.18              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   77.33
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   22.67
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   54.99              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   44.82              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   46.35
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   53.65

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   53.85              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    468   46.15               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   42.06
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   57.94

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   91.98              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.02               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   60.65
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   39.35
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0005 A005
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   58.25               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   76.19
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   41.75               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   23.81


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   68.22               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   62.50
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   31.78               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   37.50


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   67.54               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   64.49
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   32.46               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   35.51


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   74.86               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824   87.85
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   25.14               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   12.15


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   73.65               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   75.21
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   26.35               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   24.79


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   59.24              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   40.76               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   52.41
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   47.59

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   69.61              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   30.39              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   81.38
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   18.62
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   64.74              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   35.26              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   71.36
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   28.64
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   67.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   32.24              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   57.34
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   42.66
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0005 A005
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   63.69
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   36.31


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   79.52
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   20.48


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   73.14
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   26.86


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   73.62
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   26.38


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   89.24
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   10.76


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   67.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   33.00


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   59.21
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   40.79


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   70.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   29.14
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0006 A006
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2037
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1217                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.74              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   29.76
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   70.24
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   29.54              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798   70.37              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   72.06
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   27.94

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   28.05              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803   71.95               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738   73.87
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   26.13

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   29.25              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846   70.09               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   71.09
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .41               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   28.91
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782   78.28
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   21.72
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   28.58              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821   69.64              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.78               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   35.04
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   64.96

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   29.47              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827   70.44               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   44.81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   55.19


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   28.10               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   58.70
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    847   71.90               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   41.30


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    917   94.63               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   47.63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    5.37               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   52.37
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0006 A006
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   53.86               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   63.17
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   46.14               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   36.83


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   49.17               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   64.89
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   50.83               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   35.11


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   66.23               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881   80.68
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   33.77               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   19.32


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780   68.60               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    876   78.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   31.40               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   21.93


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882   77.23              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   22.77               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   67.11
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   32.89

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   65.13              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   34.87              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    869   84.45
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   15.55
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741   67.42              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   32.58              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738   73.14
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   26.86
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789   71.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   28.14              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   77.12
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   22.88
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864   79.27
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   20.73
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0006 A006
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789   73.81
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   26.19


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846   81.19
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   18.81


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   80.81
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   19.19


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   76.12
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   23.88


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    912   91.57
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    8.43


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   72.40
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   27.60


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   70.66
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   29.34


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750   73.96
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   26.04
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0007 A007
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1664
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1082                      County Commissioner District 2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.02              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   92.69
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.31
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   46.38              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   53.03              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .59               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   78.08
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   21.92

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   44.16              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   55.84               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   79.44
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   20.56

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   47.26              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   51.63               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   78.02
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .47               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   21.98
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   81.31
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   18.69
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   46.89              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   51.41              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.69               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   39.58
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   60.42

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   48.15              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   51.66               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   38.47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   61.53


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   46.62               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   54.78
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    561   53.38               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   45.22


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   92.34               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   58.66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.66               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   41.34
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0007 A007
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   68.67               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   55.97
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   31.33               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   44.03


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   61.86               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   66.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   38.14               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   33.37


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   74.80               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844   85.51
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   25.20               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   14.49


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   71.00               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769   75.84
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   29.00               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   24.16


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   64.70              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   35.30               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   57.45
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   42.55

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   68.91              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   31.09              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   86.26
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   13.74
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   70.10              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   29.90              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   72.88
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   27.12
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   69.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   30.78              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   71.94
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   28.06
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786   78.68
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   21.32
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0007 A007
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   71.14
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   28.86


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   82.05
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   17.95


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702   78.79
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   21.21


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   77.42
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   22.58


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   90.68
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    9.32


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   73.11
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   26.89


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   68.74
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   31.26


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   74.64
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   25.36
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0008 A008
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    585
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.73              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   41.38
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   53.45
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.33
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   88.67              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.50
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   87.50
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.79              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   87.21              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   71.28
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   28.72
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.34              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   89.34              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   74.47
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   25.53
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   71.22
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   28.78
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.42
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   86.62              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   80.85
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.15
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.46              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   87.54              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   42.28
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   57.72

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.25              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    276   88.75               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   44.60
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   55.40

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   97.91              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.09               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   53.56
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   46.44
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0008 A008
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   42.03               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   78.42
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   57.97               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   21.58


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   47.20               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   35.33
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   52.80               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   64.67


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   32.32               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   38.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   67.68               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   61.56


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   43.88               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   50.50
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   56.12               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   49.50


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   54.25               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   70.03
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   45.75               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   29.97


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   85.29              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.71               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   75.70
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   24.30

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   37.87              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   62.13              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   84.95
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.05
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   40.88              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   59.12              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   73.38
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   26.62
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   43.43
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   56.57              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   83.62
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   16.38
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0008 A008
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   77.16
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   22.84


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   82.11
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.89


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   87.14
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.86


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   79.93
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   20.07


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   91.81
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.19


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   73.01
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   26.99


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   75.89
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.11


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   75.26
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   24.74
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0009 A009
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3037
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1945                      County Commissioner District 2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.04              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1241   94.23
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    5.77
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   43.44              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1001   56.39              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .17               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1184   77.89
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   22.11

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   40.27              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047   59.73               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1165   77.93
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   22.07

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847   44.18              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1055   55.03               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1160   78.11
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .42               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   21.89
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .10
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .21              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1186   80.08
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   19.92
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   43.27              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1044   55.09              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.64               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   44.53
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   55.47

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   42.49              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1082   57.46               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   43.18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   56.82


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   42.55               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806   62.53
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1076   57.45               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   37.47


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1230   94.62               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792   60.14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    5.38               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   39.86
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0009 A009
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857   66.33               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1182   70.23
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   33.67               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   29.77


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    946   57.82               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1102   67.28
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   42.18               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   32.72


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1143   70.47               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1389   83.47
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   29.53               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   16.53


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1357   76.32               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1360   79.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   23.68               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   20.98


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1170   66.48              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   33.52               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016   62.95
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   37.05

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1190   69.03              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   30.97              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1262   81.05
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   18.95
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1190   70.54              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   29.46              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005   66.38
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   33.62
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1181   71.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   28.55              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1125   67.53
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   32.47
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1266   76.17
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   23.83
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0009 A009
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1112   68.05
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   31.95


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1233   77.06
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   22.94


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1145   75.98
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   24.02


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1126   75.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   24.93


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1364   89.38
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   10.62


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1001   64.62
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   35.38


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777   57.68
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   42.32


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1044   68.41
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   31.59
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0010 A010
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1119
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.23              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   56.38
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   41.95
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.67
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   49.23
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   49.85              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   52.75
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   47.25
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   50.62              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   49.38              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   76.52
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   23.48
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   52.24              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   46.72              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   77.54
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   22.46
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   77.41
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   22.59
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   52.19
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   46.46              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.36              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   78.71
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   21.29
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   53.14              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   46.71              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   41.21
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   58.79

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   50.83              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    324   49.17               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   43.75
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   56.25

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   92.31              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.69               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   60.30
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   39.70
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0010 A010
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   57.91               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   74.72
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   42.09               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   25.28


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   69.87               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   58.56
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   30.13               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   41.44


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   61.35               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   59.70
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   38.65               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   40.30


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   72.58               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   83.87
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   27.42               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.13


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   68.74               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   75.28
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   31.26               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   24.72


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   64.03              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   35.97               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   51.88
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   48.12

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   66.77              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   33.23              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   81.06
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   18.94
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   66.29              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   33.71              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   70.11
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   29.89
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   65.64
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   34.36              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   58.43
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   41.57
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0010 A010
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   66.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   33.92


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   79.20
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   20.80


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   77.18
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   22.82


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   73.47
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   26.53


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   90.38
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.62


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   64.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   35.92


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   60.98
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   39.02


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   73.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   26.14
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0011 A011
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2133
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1179                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.27              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    3.23
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1110   96.77
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.80              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1070   96.75              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .45               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702   68.42
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   31.58

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.91              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1069   97.09               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   74.32
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   25.68

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.88              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1144   97.78               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743   72.00
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   28.00
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   83.27
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   16.73
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.61              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1111   96.61              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      9     .78               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   39.85
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   60.15

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.89              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1106   96.93               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   56.01
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   43.99


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.86               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   55.04
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1119   97.14               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   44.96


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1114   99.20               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   41.67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .80               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   58.33
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0011 A011
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   45.08               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   39.15
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   54.92               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   60.85


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   25.74               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   41.99
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   74.26               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   58.01


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   50.23               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   55.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   49.77               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   44.24


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   55.04               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792   72.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   44.96               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   27.14


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1049   92.42              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    7.58               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   78.18
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   21.82

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   36.81              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702   63.19              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    875   84.30
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   15.70
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   43.58              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   56.42              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773   74.69
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   25.31
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   44.35
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   55.65              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    962   88.01
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   11.99
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    874   80.40
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   19.60
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0011 A011
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   74.56
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   25.44


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   77.56
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   22.44


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850   81.57
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   18.43


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823   78.98
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   21.02


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922   88.06
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   11.94


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772   72.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   27.24


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   71.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   28.40


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   72.11
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   27.89
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0012 A012
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1989
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1204                      County Commissioner District 2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.53              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   94.96
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.04
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   39.33              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   60.14              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .53               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   76.91
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   23.09

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   37.03              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   62.97               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   79.51
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   20.49

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   40.88              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   57.52               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738   78.34
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .59               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   21.66
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .42
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   81.93
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   18.07
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   40.14              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   58.33              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.54               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   38.50
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   61.50

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   40.76              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   58.98               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   40.30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   59.70


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   39.83               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   59.01
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    698   60.17               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   40.99


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    794   94.64               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   50.30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.36               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   49.70
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0012 A012
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   62.10               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   62.83
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   37.90               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   37.17


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   60.61               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   66.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   39.39               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   33.75


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743   72.28               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883   84.18
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   27.72               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   15.82


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823   74.21               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853   79.42
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   25.79               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   20.58


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   68.61              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   31.39               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   59.09
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   40.91

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   65.19              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   34.81              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   83.57
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   16.43
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   64.47              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   35.53              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   71.52
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   28.48
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   67.36
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   32.64              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728   70.89
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   29.11
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828   77.97
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   22.03
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0012 A012
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   65.77
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   34.23


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   81.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   19.00


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   79.05
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   20.95


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   76.50
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   23.50


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854   90.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    9.63


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   68.70
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   31.30


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   63.82
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   36.18


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   70.35
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   29.65
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0013 A013
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3135
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1927                      County Commissioner District 2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.47              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1275   93.54
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    6.46
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   41.19              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1086   58.54              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .27               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1169   72.83
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   27.17

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735   40.36              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1086   59.64               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1203   75.42
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   24.58

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   42.69              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1084   56.58               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1166   73.80
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .37               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   26.20
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .16
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .10              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1233   77.94
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   22.06
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806   42.71              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1049   55.59              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.70               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   38.53
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    876   61.47

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   43.77              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1050   56.12               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   38.95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .11               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    870   61.05


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   41.88               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827   59.33
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1088   58.12               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   40.67


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1292   92.88               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786   56.18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    7.12               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   43.82
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0013 A013
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860   62.82               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1055   60.18
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   37.18               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   39.82


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1132   63.92               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1129   65.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   36.08               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   34.93


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1257   72.03               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1479   83.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   27.97               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   16.25


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1296   70.17               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1429   78.82
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   29.83               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   21.18


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1197   64.60              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   35.40               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    939   54.94
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   45.06

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1241   68.15              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   31.85              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1381   83.55
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   16.45
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1188   65.53              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   34.47              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1164   72.61
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   27.39
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1228   68.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   31.63              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1121   65.25
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   34.75
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1411   78.52
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   21.48
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0013 A013
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1140   67.34
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   32.66


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1335   81.20
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   18.80


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1186   76.27
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   23.73


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1163   75.47
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   24.53


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1421   90.05
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157    9.95


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1108   69.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   30.14


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904   62.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   37.40


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1174   73.61
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   26.39
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0014 A014
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3342
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1843                      County Commissioner District 2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.15              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1348   96.29
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    3.71
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   33.26              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1162   66.51              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .23               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1116   72.56
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   27.44

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   32.83              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1162   67.17               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1147   75.56
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   24.44

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   35.43              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1160   63.53               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1129   74.62
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .44               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   25.38
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .16
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      3     .16
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .22              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1202   78.92
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   21.08
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   34.66              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1149   63.62              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.72               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   36.75
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883   63.25

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   35.07              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1155   64.71               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   41.49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .22               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808   58.51


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   34.28               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   60.50
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1179   65.72               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   39.50


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1340   95.92               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   53.09
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    4.08               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   46.91
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0014 A014
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763   57.67               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008   60.36
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   42.33               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   39.64


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1024   60.95               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1018   61.70
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   39.05               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   38.30


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1194   71.67               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1341   80.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   28.33               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   19.46


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1219   70.02               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1366   79.56
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   29.98               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   20.44


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1175   67.14              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   32.86               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    939   58.21
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   41.79

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1166   67.63              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   32.37              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1308   83.74
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   16.26
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1095   64.53              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   35.47              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1111   73.14
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   26.86
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1141   67.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   32.37              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1131   69.81
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   30.19
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1300   77.11
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   22.89
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0014 A014
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1085   67.52
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   32.48


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1257   79.91
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   20.09


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1162   77.62
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   22.38


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1132   76.64
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   23.36


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1358   89.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   10.78


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1039   68.31
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   31.69


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896   65.35
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   34.65


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1092   71.79
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   28.21
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0015 A015
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2067
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1160                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.12              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    5.00
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1084   95.00
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    4.96              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1035   95.04              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   72.68
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   27.32

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    4.90              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028   95.10               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   75.22
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   24.78

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    4.43              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1097   95.23               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   71.97
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   28.03
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827   82.62
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   17.38
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    5.40              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1079   93.99              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      7     .61               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   43.61
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   56.39

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    4.98              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1082   94.58               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   49.95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .44               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   50.05


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    5.36               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   61.29
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1078   94.64               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   38.71


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1090   99.36               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   44.58
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .64               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   55.42
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0015 A015
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   50.64               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   44.50
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   49.36               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   55.50


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   32.19               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   44.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   67.81               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   56.00


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   51.60               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   58.88
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   48.40               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   41.12


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   56.65               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   74.13
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   43.35               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   25.87


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    993   90.85              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    9.15               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   77.02
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   22.98

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   39.13              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   60.87              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810   81.65
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   18.35
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   45.47              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   54.53              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   75.82
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   24.18
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   47.59
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   52.41              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908   87.06
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   12.94
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821   78.94
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   21.06
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0015 A015
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789   77.50
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   22.50


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   78.51
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   21.49


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   82.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   18.00


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761   78.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   21.63


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833   85.17
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   14.83


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   74.85
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   25.15


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   71.92
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   28.08


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   72.40
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   27.60
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0016 A016
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1870
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1176                      County Commissioner District 2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.89              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761   95.96
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.04
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   40.93              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   59.07              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   76.88
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   23.12

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   38.33              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   61.67               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   80.11
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   19.89

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   40.47              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   58.93               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   78.94
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   21.06
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738   83.11
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.89
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   40.40              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   58.19              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.40               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   37.31
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   62.69

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   41.19              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   58.81               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   37.81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   62.19


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   39.93               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   62.10
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    680   60.07               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   37.90


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   95.63               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   56.49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.38               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   43.51
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0016 A016
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   62.48               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   61.27
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   37.52               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   38.73


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   60.08               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   68.71
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   39.92               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   31.29


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766   75.69               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    909   86.74
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   24.31               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   13.26


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762   69.27               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    892   83.13
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   30.73               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   16.87


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   67.82              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   32.18               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   59.43
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   40.57

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   64.97              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   35.03              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824   87.47
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   12.53
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   63.24              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   36.76              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   75.58
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   24.42
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   67.34
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   32.66              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   69.56
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   30.44
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835   79.30
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   20.70
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0016 A016
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   66.26
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   33.74


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   82.92
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   17.08


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   80.46
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   19.54


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   75.06
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   24.94


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   92.32
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    7.68


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   72.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   27.37


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   60.39
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   39.61


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   73.73
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   26.27
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0017 A017
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    487
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250                      County Commissioner District 2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.33              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   94.51
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.49
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   43.16              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   56.84              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   74.65
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   25.35

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   43.29              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   56.71               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   73.71
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.29

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   44.31              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   54.07               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   72.17
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   27.83
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   78.30
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.70
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   46.47              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   51.45              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.07               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   41.67
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   58.33

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   46.22              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   53.78               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   45.74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   54.26


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   46.91               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   64.86
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    129   53.09               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   35.14


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   93.37               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   56.83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.63               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   43.17
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0017 A017
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   67.20               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   78.95
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   32.80               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   21.05


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   60.09               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   67.84
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   39.91               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   32.16


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   80.09               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   85.96
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   19.91               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.04


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   78.30               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   76.39
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.70               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.61


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   65.67              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   34.33               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   65.42
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   34.58

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   76.19              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.81              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   83.50
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   16.50
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   76.36              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.64              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   71.72
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   80.28
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   19.72              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   72.57
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   27.43
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   71.56
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   28.44
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0017 A017
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   70.78
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   29.22


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   78.77
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   21.23


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   77.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.45


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   74.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.40


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   91.28
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.72


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   65.05
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   34.95


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   64.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   35.14


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   73.91
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.09
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0018 A018
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1369
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793                      County Commissioner District 2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.93              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   92.11
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.89
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   14.89              County Commissioner District 4
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   84.72              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40               Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.27
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   86.73

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   14.71              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   85.29               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   70.32
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   29.68

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   14.83              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   84.40               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   70.78
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   29.22
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   69.90
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   30.10
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   15.28              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   83.94              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   79.71
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   20.29

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   15.58              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   84.29               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   38.15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13               Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   61.85


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   16.06               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   50.67
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    643   83.94               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   49.33


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   98.12               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   55.57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.88               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   44.43
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0018 A018
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   45.97               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   78.69
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   54.03               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   21.31


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   50.77               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   55.97
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   49.23               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   44.03


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   44.08               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   60.64
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   55.92               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   39.36


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   58.10               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   69.18
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   41.90               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   30.82


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   66.09               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   70.50
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   33.91               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   29.50


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   80.48              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   19.52               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   69.48
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   30.52

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   54.24              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   45.76              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   78.99
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   21.01
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   63.51              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   36.49              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   71.91
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   28.09
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   65.46
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   34.54              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   84.72
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.28
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0018 A018
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   71.67
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   28.33


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   77.70
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   22.30


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   78.70
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   21.30


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   75.85
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   24.15


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   85.94
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.06


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   71.88
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   28.13


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   69.49
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   30.51


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   69.38
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   30.62
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0019 A019
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1656
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1021                      County Commissioner District 2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.65              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   92.71
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.29
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   41.46              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   58.13              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   72.81
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   27.19

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   40.66              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   59.34               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   74.64
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   25.36

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   43.53              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   55.39               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   72.21
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .59               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   27.79
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   76.82
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   23.18
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   42.91              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   55.18              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.91               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   34.35
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   65.65

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   43.54              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   56.46               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   38.54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   61.46


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   42.55               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   53.84
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    567   57.45               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   46.16


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   92.28               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   50.07
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.72               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   49.93
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0019 A019
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   62.46               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   55.80
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   37.54               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   44.20


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   59.60               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   60.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   40.40               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   39.25


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   70.46               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803   83.56
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   29.54               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   16.44


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   68.23               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751   77.03
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   31.77               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   22.97


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   65.24              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   34.76               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   51.58
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   48.42

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   64.54              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   35.46              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   83.60
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   16.40
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   60.17              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   39.83              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   73.05
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   26.95
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   63.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   36.92              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   66.22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   33.78
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   79.06
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   20.94
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0019 A019
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   68.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   31.24


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   79.56
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   20.44


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   77.13
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   22.87


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   73.52
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   26.48


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776   90.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    9.98


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   68.30
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   31.70


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   62.79
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   37.21


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   70.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   29.14
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0020 A020
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1926
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1093                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.75              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   35.50
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   64.50
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   34.64              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   65.16              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   71.89
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   28.11

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   33.53              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   66.47               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   72.68
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   27.32

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   35.52              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   63.92               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   72.77
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   27.23
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   77.29
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   22.71
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   34.83              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   63.58              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.59               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   36.90
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   63.10

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   34.75              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   65.25               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   45.13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   54.87


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   33.68               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   56.53
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    701   66.32               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   43.47


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   94.00               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   49.02
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.00               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   50.98
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0020 A020
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   57.20               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   60.49
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   42.80               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   39.51


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   56.07               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   63.46
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   43.93               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   36.54


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   67.75               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807   81.35
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   32.25               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   18.65


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   67.90               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   76.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   32.10               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   23.46


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   71.41              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   28.59               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   62.67
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   37.33

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   62.62              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   37.38              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   83.37
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   16.63
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   65.49              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   34.51              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   71.20
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   28.80
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   66.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   33.40              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   70.53
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   29.47
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   76.51
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   23.49
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0020 A020
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   68.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   31.45


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735   78.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   21.56


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   76.24
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   23.76


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   76.57
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   23.43


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   88.68
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   11.32


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   68.88
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   31.12


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   63.16
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   36.84


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   69.21
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   30.79
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0021 A021
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1603
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.46              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   22.00
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   78.00
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   21.76              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   77.76              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   74.01
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   25.99

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   21.62              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   78.38               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   74.14
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   25.86

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   20.98              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   78.46               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   73.64
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   26.36
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   78.88
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   21.12
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   20.83              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   77.66              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.50               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   33.02
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   66.98

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   22.03              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   77.86               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   46.15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   53.85


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   21.13               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   55.52
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    672   78.87               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   44.48


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   97.66               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   43.97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.34               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   56.03
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0021 A021
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   51.53               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   55.31
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   48.47               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   44.69


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   46.53               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   57.56
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   53.47               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   42.44


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   61.92               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   70.51
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   38.08               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   29.49


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   65.45               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   78.66
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   34.55               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   21.34


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   77.52              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   22.48               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   66.49
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   33.51

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   56.54              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   43.46              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   83.88
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.12
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   58.04              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   41.96              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   73.01
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   26.99
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   61.93
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   38.07              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   76.50
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   23.50
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   76.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   23.75
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0021 A021
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   69.26
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   30.74


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   80.30
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.70


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   79.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   20.93


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   76.92
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   23.08


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   87.29
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.71


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   71.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   28.45


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   72.64
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   27.36


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   70.82
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   29.18
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0022 A022
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1562
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.80              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.19
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762   91.81
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    8.92              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   91.08              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   67.80
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   32.20

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.08              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   91.92               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   73.91
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   26.09

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.29              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   92.35               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   69.94
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   30.06
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   79.97
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   20.03
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.76              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   90.28              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      8     .96               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   34.74
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   65.26

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    7.87              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   92.01               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   51.41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   48.59


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    9.20               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   55.32
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    750   90.80               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   44.68


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    786   98.87               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   39.83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.13               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   60.17
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0022 A022
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   46.55               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   50.52
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   53.45               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   49.48


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   39.92               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   48.01
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   60.08               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   51.99


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   51.73               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   62.12
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   48.27               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   37.88


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   58.85               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   73.52
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   41.15               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   26.48


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   84.64              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   15.36               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   71.80
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   28.20

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   47.28              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   52.72              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   79.80
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   20.20
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   57.57              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   42.43              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   71.27
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   28.73
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   58.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   41.63              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   84.38
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   15.62
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   74.17
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   25.83
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0022 A022
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   75.47
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   24.53


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   77.48
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   22.52


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   78.77
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   21.23


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   77.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   22.46


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   84.18
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.82


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   71.47
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   28.53


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   72.67
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   27.33


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   65.94
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   34.06
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0023 A023
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    912
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.17              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.24
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   86.76
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   13.04              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   86.96              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   70.66
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   29.34

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.31              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   87.69               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   69.90
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   30.10

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.55              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   88.04               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   69.29
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   30.71
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   78.43
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   21.57
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.81              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   85.77              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   32.99
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   67.01

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.94              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   86.85               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   52.58
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   47.42


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.68               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   53.68
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    410   86.32               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   46.32


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   98.64               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   41.86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.36               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   58.14
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0023 A023
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   45.55               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   57.55
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   54.45               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   42.45


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   39.04               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   54.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   60.96               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   45.37


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   51.64               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   70.46
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   48.36               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   29.54


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   62.02               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   73.33
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   37.98               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   26.67


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   80.87              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   19.13               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   69.81
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   30.19

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   48.96              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   51.04              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   80.65
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   19.35
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   61.42              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   38.58              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   68.83
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   31.17
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   62.12
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   37.88              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   81.46
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.54
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   72.17
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   27.83
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0023 A023
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   67.85
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   32.15


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   75.06
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   24.94


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   76.94
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   23.06


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   72.34
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   27.66


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   82.16
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.84


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   69.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   30.55


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   67.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   32.78


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   63.17
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.83
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0024 A024
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1059
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.64              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   14.11
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   85.89
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   13.69              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   86.15              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   72.26
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   27.74

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.19              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   86.81               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   74.57
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   25.43

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.26              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   85.29               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   73.22
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   26.78
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   81.33
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   18.67
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   14.42              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   84.01              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.57               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   37.72
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   62.28

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   14.31              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   85.53               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   53.72
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   46.28


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.70               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   53.86
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    548   86.30               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   46.14


State Senator District 34                                               County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   97.92               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   41.50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.08               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   58.50
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0024 A024
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   49.68               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   49.21
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   50.32               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   50.79


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   39.74               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   51.13
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   60.26               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   48.87


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   55.96               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   67.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   44.04               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   32.40


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   66.11               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   77.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   33.89               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   22.24


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   79.73              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   20.27               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   70.57
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   29.43

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   50.25              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   49.75              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   81.04
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   18.96
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   53.30              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   46.70              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   73.66
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   26.34
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   57.27
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   42.73              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   81.59
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   18.41
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   79.51
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   20.49
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0024 A024
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   72.68
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   27.32


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   78.92
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   21.08


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   78.56
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   21.44


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   77.96
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   22.04


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   87.05
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.95


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   72.01
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   27.99


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   70.17
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   29.83


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   67.05
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   32.95
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0025 B001
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1160
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.66              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   81.72
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   16.98
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.30
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   75.12
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   24.76              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   67.91
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   32.09
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   73.71              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   26.29              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   84.33
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   15.67
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   75.49              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   23.93              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   87.71
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.29
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   85.17
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.83
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   76.45
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   22.60              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      8     .95              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   85.37
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   14.63
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   77.09              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   22.67              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   50.48
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   49.52

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   74.79              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    210   25.21               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   34.33
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   65.67

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   82.74              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.26               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   48.63
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   51.37
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0025 B001
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   72.18               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   72.63
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   27.82               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   27.37


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   75.67               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   50.32
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   24.33               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   49.68


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   75.82               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   65.52
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   24.18               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   34.48


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   84.38               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   87.91
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   15.62               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   12.09


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   67.95               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   70.98
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   32.05               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   29.02


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   44.87              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   55.13               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   40.78
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   59.22

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   76.00              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   24.00              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   76.33
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   23.67
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   66.21              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   33.79              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   65.55
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   34.45
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   61.83
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   38.17              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   52.85
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   47.15
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0025 B001
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Lighthouse Point Question 1 Lighthouse Point
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   63.89
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   63.06               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   36.11
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   36.94

                                                                        Lighthouse Point Question 2 Lighthouse Point
County Charter Question 5                                               (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   65.71
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   34.29
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   78.79
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   21.21
                                                                        Lighthouse Point Question 3 Lighthouse Point
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
County Charter Question 6                                                Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   62.77
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member                 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   37.23
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   74.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   25.92              Lighthouse Point Question 4 Lighthouse Point
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   69.20
County Charter Question 7                                                No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   30.80
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   74.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   25.25


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   89.99
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   10.01


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   70.16
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   29.84


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   56.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   43.45


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   76.70
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   23.30
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0026 B002
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1773
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1305                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.60              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    899   69.80
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   29.50
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .70
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   64.22
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   35.70              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   61.91
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   38.09
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   61.97              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   38.03              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835   78.18
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   21.82
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847   65.51              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   34.26              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   79.64
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   20.36
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   77.83
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   22.17
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    831   65.13
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   33.54              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.33              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846   82.14
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   17.86
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   66.17              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   33.75              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   49.19
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   50.81

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812   64.29              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    451   35.71               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   38.69
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   61.31

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   86.80              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   13.20               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   49.84
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   50.16
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0026 B002
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   68.08               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    903   73.96
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   31.92               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   26.04


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   70.37               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   53.63
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   29.63               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   46.37


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865   71.25               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814   68.69
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   28.75               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   31.31


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    969   79.95               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1050   86.85
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   20.05               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   13.15


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810   65.38               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867   70.32
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   34.62               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   29.68


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   50.60              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   49.40               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   44.89
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   55.11

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    875   71.20              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   28.80              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896   79.86
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   20.14
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   65.33              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   34.67              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761   68.81
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   31.19
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827   67.90
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   32.10              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   56.90
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   43.10
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0026 B002
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Lighthouse Point Question 1 Lighthouse Point
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   65.56
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   64.41               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   34.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   35.59

                                                                        Lighthouse Point Question 2 Lighthouse Point
County Charter Question 5                                               (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   60.14
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   39.86
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884   80.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   19.93
                                                                        Lighthouse Point Question 3 Lighthouse Point
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
County Charter Question 6                                                Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   61.21
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member                 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   38.79
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803   75.40
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   24.60              Lighthouse Point Question 4 Lighthouse Point
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   67.75
County Charter Question 7                                                No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   32.25
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810   76.42
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   23.58


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    969   89.72
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   10.28


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   70.12
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   29.88


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   61.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   38.75


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769   74.52
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   25.48
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0027 B003
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1258
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    886                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.43              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   73.32
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   25.41
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   65.96
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   33.81              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   62.57
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   37.43
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   65.63              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   34.37              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   84.38
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   15.63
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   68.79              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   30.75              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   84.02
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   15.98
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   84.41
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   15.59
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   68.92
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   29.80              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.28              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   85.11
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.89
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   68.62              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   31.38              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   48.84
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   51.16

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   67.80              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    274   32.20               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   36.35
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   63.65

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   88.86              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.14               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   47.48
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   52.52
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0027 B003
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   66.77               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   71.09
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   33.23               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   28.91


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   72.56               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   53.48
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   27.44               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   46.52


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   71.23               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   65.52
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   28.77               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   34.48


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   82.40               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   85.20
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   17.60               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   14.80


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   66.91               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   70.69
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   33.09               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   29.31


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   49.10              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   50.90               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   43.04
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   56.96

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   72.50              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   27.50              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   78.81
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   21.19
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   66.63              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   33.37              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   66.94
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   33.06
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   67.12
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   32.88              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   56.14
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   43.86
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0027 B003
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Lighthouse Point Question 1 Lighthouse Point
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   65.38
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   59.07               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   34.62
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   40.93

                                                                        Lighthouse Point Question 2 Lighthouse Point
County Charter Question 5                                               (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   58.51
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   41.49
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   75.53
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   24.47
                                                                        Lighthouse Point Question 3 Lighthouse Point
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
County Charter Question 6                                                Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   62.50
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member                 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   37.50
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   73.19
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   26.81              Lighthouse Point Question 4 Lighthouse Point
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   69.02
County Charter Question 7                                                No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   30.98
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   72.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   27.45


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   87.33
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   12.67


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   66.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   33.75


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   57.81
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   42.19


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   70.84
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   29.16
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0028 B004
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2397
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1745                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.80              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1296   75.57
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   23.15
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.28
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1142   67.94
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   31.83              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .24              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1064   63.00
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   37.00
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1084   65.66              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   34.34              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1163   80.60
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   19.40
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1209   69.88              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   29.42              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .23               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1173   82.03
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .17               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   17.97
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1141   80.30
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   19.70
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1180   69.09
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   29.74              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.17              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1154   83.26
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   16.74
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1181   69.55              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   30.45              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   50.24
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   49.76

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1168   68.79              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    530   31.21               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   34.03
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   65.97

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   86.55              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   13.45               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   48.74
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   51.26
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0028 B004
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834   67.64               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1192   73.22
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   32.36               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   26.78


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864   72.18               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810   50.88
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   27.82               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782   49.12


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1178   73.08               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1049   66.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   26.92               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   33.98


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1317   82.11               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1392   86.03
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   17.89               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   13.97


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1101   66.41               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1079   65.91
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   33.59               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   34.09


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   44.59              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922   55.41               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   42.21
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    898   57.79

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1191   72.18              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   27.82              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1188   78.94
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   21.06
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1073   65.63              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   34.37              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1024   69.28
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   30.72
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1087   66.89
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   33.11              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824   54.17
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   45.83
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0028 B004
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Lighthouse Point Question 1 Lighthouse Point
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1036   65.32
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955   62.34               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   34.68
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   37.66

                                                                        Lighthouse Point Question 2 Lighthouse Point
County Charter Question 5                                               (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    953   61.96
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   38.04
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1148   77.41
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   22.59
                                                                        Lighthouse Point Question 3 Lighthouse Point
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
County Charter Question 6                                                Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    897   62.16
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member                 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   37.84
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1102   76.85
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   23.15              Lighthouse Point Question 4 Lighthouse Point
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    960   66.12
County Charter Question 7                                                No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   33.88
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1038   73.15
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   26.85


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1294   88.15
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   11.85


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    978   68.92
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   31.08


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   58.46
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   41.54


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    995   71.74
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   28.26
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0029 B005
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    836
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.53              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   58.66
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   39.10
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.24
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   52.49
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   47.30              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   51.77
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   48.23
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   51.80              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   48.20              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   74.12
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.88
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   54.22              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   44.38              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   78.61
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   21.39
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   76.90
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.10
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   54.18
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   43.18              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.65              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   80.11
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   19.89
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   54.60              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   45.40              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   43.14
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   56.86

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   53.70              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    225   46.30               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   42.03
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   57.97

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   89.66              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.34               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   58.56
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   41.44
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0029 B005
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   62.72               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   73.84
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   37.28               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.16


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   62.46               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   63.22
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   37.54               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   36.78


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   66.22               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   64.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   33.78               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   35.78


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   75.74               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   85.20
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.26               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.80


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   71.37               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   71.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   28.63               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   28.98


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   58.75              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   41.25               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   54.00
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   46.00

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   70.30              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   29.70              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   81.02
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   18.98
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   67.40              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   32.60              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   67.66
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   32.34
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   71.56
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   28.44              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   59.87
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   40.13
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0029 B005
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Lighthouse Point Question 1 Lighthouse Point
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   66.36
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   64.84               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   33.64
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   35.16

                                                                        Lighthouse Point Question 2 Lighthouse Point
County Charter Question 5                                               (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   55.01
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   44.99
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   78.26
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   21.74
                                                                        Lighthouse Point Question 3 Lighthouse Point
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
County Charter Question 6                                                Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   59.31
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member                 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   40.69
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   73.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   26.63              Lighthouse Point Question 4 Lighthouse Point
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   62.93
County Charter Question 7                                                No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   37.07
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   73.03
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   26.97


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   90.39
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.61


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   67.57
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   32.43


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   56.58
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   43.42


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   71.28
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   28.72
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0030 B006
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    740
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.51              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   68.29
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   30.08
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.63
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   60.72
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   39.28              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   54.79
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   45.21
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   60.43              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   39.57              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   77.11
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   22.89
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   60.24              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   38.57              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   76.59
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.41
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   75.68
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   24.32
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   62.25
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   36.75              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   76.69
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   23.31
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   62.78              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   37.22              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   49.20
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   50.80

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   60.66              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    192   39.34               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   40.22
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   59.78

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   86.01              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.99               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   53.30
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   46.70
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0030 B006
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   64.01               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   77.22
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   35.99               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   22.78


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   67.71               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   57.11
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   32.29               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   42.89


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   66.81               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   65.26
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   33.19               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   34.74


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   77.85               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   85.31
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   22.15               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.69


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   66.67               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   73.83
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   33.33               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   26.17


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   52.00              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   48.00               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   46.64
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   53.36

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   69.47              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   30.53              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   76.80
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   23.20
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   67.31              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   32.69              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   65.54
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   34.46
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   67.59
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   32.41              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   56.15
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   43.85
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0030 B006
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Lighthouse Point Question 1 Lighthouse Point
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   64.67
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   64.97               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   35.33
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   35.03

                                                                        Lighthouse Point Question 2 Lighthouse Point
County Charter Question 5                                               (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   61.61
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   38.39
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   73.66
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   26.34
                                                                        Lighthouse Point Question 3 Lighthouse Point
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
County Charter Question 6                                                Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   65.71
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member                 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   34.29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   67.73
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   32.27              Lighthouse Point Question 4 Lighthouse Point
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   67.29
County Charter Question 7                                                No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   32.71
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   68.42
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   31.58


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   86.34
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.66


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   65.09
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   34.91


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   57.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   42.46


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   71.21
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   28.79
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0031 C001
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2943
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1981                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.31              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1118   57.63
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   41.08
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    991   53.37
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862   46.42              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .22              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    932   48.29
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    998   51.71
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    960   52.57              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   47.43              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1268   77.65
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   22.35
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1074   54.77              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    874   44.57              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .31               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1259   78.15
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .15               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   21.85
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      2     .10
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1244   77.32
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   22.68
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1056   54.77
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846   43.88              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.35              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1266   81.26
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   18.74
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1070   55.70              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    849   44.20              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .10               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   40.94
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838   59.06

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1050   54.83              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    865   45.17               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   36.48
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895   63.52

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1057   90.57              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    9.43               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750   55.07
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   44.93
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0031 C001
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856   61.85               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1169   65.16
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   38.15               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   34.84


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   10.91               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1193   66.72
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   37.96               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   33.28
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.37
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822   48.75
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 1 Pompano Beach District 1                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1373   76.41
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   23.59
 John Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   25.77
 John Geer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   29.78
 Andrea Leigh McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   44.44              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008   56.85
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   43.15
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   62.02
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   37.98              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1171   66.65
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   33.35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1219   68.33
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   31.67              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1492   83.35
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   16.65
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1321   74.42
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   25.58              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1339   73.09
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   26.91
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1321   71.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   28.98              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880   50.40
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   49.60
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1045   56.33
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810   43.67
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1388   82.67
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1290   69.96               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   17.33
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   30.04
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0031 C001
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1122   68.58               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842   57.05
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   31.42               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   42.95


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028   59.22               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1221   74.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   40.78               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   25.14


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1150   66.47
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   33.53


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1337   78.93
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   21.07


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1206   75.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   24.25


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1171   74.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   25.93


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1474   90.88
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148    9.12


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1109   68.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   31.75
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0032 C002
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1000
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.70              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   65.20
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   33.13
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.66
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   59.30
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   40.54              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   54.95
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   45.05
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   58.82              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   41.18              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   77.66
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   22.34
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   59.94              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   38.40              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   79.11
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   20.89
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   76.02
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.98
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   60.49
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   37.81              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.70              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   82.30
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.70
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   61.33              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   38.67              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   45.34
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   54.66

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   59.82              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    262   40.18               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   30.93
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   69.07

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   89.01              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.99               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   51.90
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   48.10
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0032 C002
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   65.54               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   66.07
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   34.46               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   33.93


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.23               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   68.93
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   36.24               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   31.07
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.71
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   52.82
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 1 Pompano Beach District 1                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   76.48
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   23.52
 John Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   25.87
 John Geer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   33.98
 Andrea Leigh McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   40.15              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   51.30
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   48.70
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   63.71
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   36.29              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   66.39
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   33.61
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   74.20
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   25.80              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   84.62
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.38
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   79.29
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   20.71              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   69.56
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   30.44
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   70.24
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   29.76              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   45.95
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   54.05
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   52.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   47.40
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   81.72
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   73.13               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   18.28
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   26.87
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0032 C002
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   65.60               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   59.96
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   34.40               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   40.04


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   55.78               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   70.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   44.22               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   30.00


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   62.14
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   37.86


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   80.21
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   19.79


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   74.68
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   25.32


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   74.46
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   25.54


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   91.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.93


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   67.99
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   32.01
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0033 C003
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1002
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.68              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   52.58
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   44.59
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.83
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   49.24
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   50.59              County Commissioner District 2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   89.11
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.89
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   48.36              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   51.64              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   73.59
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   26.41
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   49.27              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   49.76              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   78.57
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   21.43
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   74.52
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   25.48
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   50.74
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   47.12              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.14              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   79.60
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   20.40
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   52.25              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   47.75              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   44.05
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   55.95

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   50.83              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    297   49.17               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   43.75
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   56.25

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   88.78              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.22               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   51.52
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   48.48
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0033 C003
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   62.66               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   70.88
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   37.34               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   29.12


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.16               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   71.33
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   53.68               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   28.67
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.23
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   33.93
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 3 Pompano Beach District 3                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   72.98
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   27.02
 Tom McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   69.17
 Michael S. Skversky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   30.83
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   59.25
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   40.75
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   63.97
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   36.03
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   68.69
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   31.31
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   66.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   33.75
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   80.39
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   19.61
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   74.82
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   25.18
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   67.64
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   32.36
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   67.12
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   32.88
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   55.01
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   63.73               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   44.99
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   36.27

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   72.63               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   78.62
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   27.37               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   21.38
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0033 C003
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   69.39               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   59.35
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   30.61               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   40.65


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   64.25               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   68.09
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   35.75               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   31.91


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   64.26
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   35.74


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   74.91
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   25.09


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   70.04
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   29.96


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   69.26
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   30.74


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   87.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.24


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   64.09
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   35.91
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0034 C004
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1471
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    946                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.31              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   57.36
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   41.88
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .76
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   55.82
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   44.07              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   53.04
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   46.96
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   54.45              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   45.55              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   77.61
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   22.39
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   55.83              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   43.85              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   78.43
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   21.57
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   77.73
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   22.27
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   56.48
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   42.76              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      7     .76              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   81.50
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   18.50
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   56.72              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   43.17              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   46.85
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   53.15

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   54.67              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    417   45.33               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   38.89
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   61.11

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   93.32              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.68               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   62.48
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   37.52
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0034 C004
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   64.73               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   66.51
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   35.27               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   33.49


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   11.19               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   70.22
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   29.89               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   29.78
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.95
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   55.97
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 1 Pompano Beach District 1                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   71.56
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   28.44
 John Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   25.97
 John Geer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   32.76
 Andrea Leigh McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   41.28              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   60.68
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   39.32
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   56.94
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   43.06              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   66.31
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   33.69
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   71.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   28.24              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   85.48
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   14.52
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   78.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   21.75              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   72.90
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   27.10
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   69.43
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   30.57              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   50.12
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   49.88
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   55.88
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   44.12
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   80.25
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   70.98               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   19.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   29.02
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0034 C004
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   69.35               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   57.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   30.65               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   42.98


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   57.67               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   73.50
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   42.33               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   26.50


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   63.01
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   36.99


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   78.96
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   21.04


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   77.61
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   22.39


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   73.19
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   26.81


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   91.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.14


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   65.20
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   34.80
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0035 C005
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2251
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1421                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.13              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    959   73.49
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   26.51
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    3.40              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1332   96.38              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1037   79.89
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   20.11

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1338   99.41              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .59               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1011   78.19
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   21.81

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.19              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1379   97.39               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1109   85.57
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   14.43
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   23.50
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1006   76.50
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    3.72              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1340   95.92              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .36               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    968   73.67
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   26.33

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    3.09              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1349   96.84               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   39.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    779   61.00


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    3.52               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   28.00
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1342   96.48               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    949   72.00


County Commissioner District 2                                          Mayor Pompano Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1344   98.90               Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   15.38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.10               Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   31.74
                                                                         Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   10.15
                                                                         Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   42.73
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0035 C005
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commissioner District 4 Pompano Beach District 4                   No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Carmen Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   19.01               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857   64.34
 Beverly Perkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   48.73               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   35.66
 Edward "Ed" Phillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   32.27

                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   33.38
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   33.28               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    886   66.62
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    830   66.72

                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   34.37
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   28.48               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867   65.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    939   71.52

                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   41.50
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   44.52               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   58.50
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   55.48

                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   55.19
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   50.26               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   44.81
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   49.74

                                                                        County Question
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1274   93.33               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    871   66.39
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    6.67               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   33.61


No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Charter Question 1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   30.23              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    944   69.77               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    898   69.61
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   30.39

No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 2
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   38.06              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   61.94              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   63.49
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   36.51
No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   43.48              County Charter Question 3
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754   56.52              Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1179   87.20
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   12.80
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0035 C005
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840   63.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   36.98


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879   66.09
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   33.91


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893   68.38
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   31.62


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865   66.64
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   33.36


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    961   73.53
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   26.47


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   61.83
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   38.17


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   59.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   40.78


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790   60.49
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   39.51
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0036 C006
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3126
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1821                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.25              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1229   76.91
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   23.09
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    5.25              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1658   94.69              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1272   80.46
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   19.54

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1681   99.17              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .83               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1219   77.20
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   22.80

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    4.42              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1724   95.20               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1349   85.00
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .17               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   15.00
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .11
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   26.59
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1179   73.41
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101    5.64              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1685   94.13              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .22               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1085   68.03
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   31.97

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    5.78              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1675   94.05               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   41.32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .17               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    916   58.68


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    5.41               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   29.62
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1679   94.59               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1124   70.38


County Commissioner District 2                                          Mayor Pompano Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1685   99.00               Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   14.24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.00               Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   32.43
                                                                         Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   13.63
                                                                         Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   39.70
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0036 C006
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commissioner District 4 Pompano Beach District 4                   No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Carmen Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   24.36               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1147   69.64
 Beverly Perkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   40.18               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   30.36
 Edward "Ed" Phillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   35.46

                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   39.07
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   38.04               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1017   60.93
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    953   61.96

                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   38.92
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   29.57               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1003   61.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1136   70.43

                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810   49.27
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   45.40               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834   50.73
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890   54.60

                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1037   62.24
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    915   53.57               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   37.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   46.43

                                                                        County Question
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1544   89.66               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1121   68.65
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   10.34               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   31.35


No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Charter Question 1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   33.19              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1125   66.81               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1177   74.07
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   25.93

No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 2
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   43.41              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    944   56.59              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1083   68.50
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   31.50
No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748   45.33              County Charter Question 3
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902   54.67              Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1467   86.96
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   13.04
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0036 C006
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1090   66.18
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   33.82


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1151   70.35
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   29.65


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1130   71.52
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   28.48


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1087   69.19
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   30.81


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1208   76.50
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   23.50


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1071   65.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   34.38


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    930   63.31
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   36.69


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1010   62.81
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   37.19
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0037 C007
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    513
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.72              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   61.66
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   36.81
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.53
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   56.43
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   43.26              County Commissioner District 2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   86.43
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.57
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   52.83              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   47.17              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   77.21
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   22.79
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   56.62              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   43.38              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   80.14
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   19.86
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   78.13
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   21.88
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   57.72
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   40.74              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.54              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   82.91
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.09
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   57.63              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   42.06              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   44.36
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   55.64

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   55.73              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    143   44.27               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   47.29
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   52.71

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   85.90              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.10               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   51.17
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   48.83
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0037 C007
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   64.09               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   66.25
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   35.91               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   33.75


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.22               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   65.93
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   66.23               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   34.07
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.27
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   27.27
                                                                        No. 7 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 2 Pompano Beach District 2                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   67.09
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   32.91
 Rhonda Eaton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Thomas "Tom" Terwilliger  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 3 Pompano Beach District 3                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   69.91
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   30.09
 Tom McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   85.08
 Michael S. Skversky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.92
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   57.61
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   42.39
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   63.41
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   36.59
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   64.38
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   35.62
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   65.05
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   34.95
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   79.17
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   20.83
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   70.16
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   29.84
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   67.61
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   32.39
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   64.92
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   35.08
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   50.49
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   62.04               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   49.51
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   37.96
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0037 C007
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 1                                               County Charter Question 9
Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts                  Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   77.70               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   70.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   22.30               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   29.45


County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   69.42               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   56.83
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   30.58               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   43.17


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   63.28               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   71.38
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   36.72               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   28.62


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   62.03
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.97


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   77.21
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   22.79


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   76.33
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   23.67


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   74.47
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   25.53


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   89.97
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.03
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0038 C008
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1149
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.36              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   56.84
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   42.45
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   50.72
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   49.13              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   42.44
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   57.56
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   51.53              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   48.47              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   74.10
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   25.90
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   52.23              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   46.94              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   76.68
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   23.32
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   74.58
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   25.42
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   52.90
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   45.54              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.56              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   77.91
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   22.09
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   52.77              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   47.08              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   44.55
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   55.45

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   51.85              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    339   48.15               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   37.89
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   62.11

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   90.89              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.11               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   50.09
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   49.91
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0038 C008
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   63.35               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   66.91
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   36.65               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   33.09


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.20               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   69.55
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   54.10               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   30.45
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.24
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   34.47
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 3 Pompano Beach District 3                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   74.96
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   25.04
 Tom McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   65.23
 Michael S. Skversky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   34.77
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   59.88
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   40.12
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   67.50
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   32.50
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   62.50
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   37.50
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   67.57
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   32.43
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   85.16
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   14.84
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   77.81
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   22.19
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   74.11
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   25.89
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   67.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   32.37
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   47.52
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   54.24               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   52.48
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   45.76

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   68.23               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   81.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   31.77               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.40
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0038 C008
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   67.59               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   58.41
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   32.41               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   41.59


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   59.26               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   69.74
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   40.74               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   30.26


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   64.57
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   35.43


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   77.67
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.33


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   74.42
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   25.58


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   77.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   22.56


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   89.77
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.23


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   66.61
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   33.39
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0039 C009
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    827
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383                      County Commissioner District 2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.31              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   96.01
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.99
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   21.35              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   78.65              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   73.00
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   27.00

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   90.00              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   75.75
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   24.25

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   20.23              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   79.77               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   72.87
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   27.13

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   21.93              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   77.28               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   82.83
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.17
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   30.75
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   69.25
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   22.81              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   75.86              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.33               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   53.94
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   46.06

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   23.87              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   76.13               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   50.81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   49.19


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   21.54               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   38.49
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    295   78.46               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   61.51
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0039 C009
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   23.55               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   51.93
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   29.97               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   48.07
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.48
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   37.00
                                                                        No. 6 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 4 Pompano Beach District 4                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   54.24
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   45.76
 Carmen Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
 Beverly Perkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
 Edward "Ed" Phillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17              No. 7 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   60.39
City Commissioner District 5 Pompano Beach District 5                    No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   39.61
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Luciene P. Gomes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.70
 David Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   32.96              No. 9 Constitutional Revision
 Leila Moavero .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   21.48              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Barry Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   31.85               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   76.75
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.25

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           No. 10 Constitutional Revision
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   49.49              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   50.51               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   53.95
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   46.05

No. 1 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           No. 11 Constitutional Revision
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   36.39              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   63.61               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   57.35
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   42.65

No. 2 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           No. 12 Constitutional Revision
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   56.23              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   43.77               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   64.87
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   35.13

No. 3 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           No. 13 Constitutional Revision
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   63.86              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   36.14               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   74.86
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   25.14

No. 4 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Question
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   82.88              Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.12              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   67.91
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.09
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0039 C009
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 1                                               County Charter Question 9
Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts                  Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   82.99               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   68.88
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.01               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   31.12


County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   71.94               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   65.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.06               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   34.56


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   81.20               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   70.21
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.80               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   29.79


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   71.05
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   28.95


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   76.49
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   23.51


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   77.64
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   22.36


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   73.13
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   26.88


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   88.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0040 C010
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2326
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1495                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.27              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   48.38
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   49.69
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.94
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   42.85
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   56.73              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .42              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   36.29
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    925   63.71
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   41.99              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804   58.01              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    901   72.43
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   27.57
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   46.18              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777   52.54              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .61               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    898   73.07
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .27               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   26.93
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      4     .27
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    892   72.94
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   27.06
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   45.47
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   52.38              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.14              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    961   80.49
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   19.51
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   46.48              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   53.45              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   35.23
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   64.77

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   44.06              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    801   55.94               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   36.77
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   63.23

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    919   91.53              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    8.47               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   52.46
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   47.54
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0040 C010
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   58.53               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891   64.15
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   41.47               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   35.85


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   12.05               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947   68.13
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   51.56               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   31.87
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    4.12
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   32.27
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 3 Pompano Beach District 3                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1059   75.97
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   24.03
 Tom McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   51.67
 Michael S. Skversky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   48.33
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   58.03
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   41.97
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   61.85
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   38.15
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    886   66.27
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   33.73
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812   60.10
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   39.90
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1125   81.88
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   18.12
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    919   68.23
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   31.77
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1059   75.37
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   24.63
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    992   69.81
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   30.19
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750   55.68
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    910   63.73               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   44.32
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   36.27

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947   67.55               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1010   78.91
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   32.45               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   21.09
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0040 C010
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865   69.76               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   61.03
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   30.24               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   38.97


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808   61.21               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    877   70.78
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   38.79               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   29.22


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816   62.53
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   37.47


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    971   77.12
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   22.88


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913   75.27
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   24.73


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861   72.29
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   27.71


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1103   89.17
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   10.83


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828   67.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   32.46
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0041 C011
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1806
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1236                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.44              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   56.48
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   41.94
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.58
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   53.04
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   46.70              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   48.55
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   51.45
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   51.76              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   48.24              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810   78.26
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   21.74
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   53.90              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   45.61              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .33               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824   80.16
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   19.84
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808   79.14
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   20.86
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   53.90
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   44.61              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.49              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   82.25
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   17.75
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   54.50              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   45.50              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   47.22
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   52.78

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   52.67              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    567   47.33               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   37.54
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   62.46

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   93.39              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.61               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   57.80
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   42.20
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0041 C011
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   62.26               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762   67.08
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   37.74               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   32.92


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   11.53               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   68.90
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   28.28               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   31.10
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.77
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   58.42
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 1 Pompano Beach District 1                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884   77.89
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   22.11
 John Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   26.61
 John Geer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   29.99
 Andrea Leigh McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   43.40              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   60.96
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   39.04
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   68.11
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   31.89              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766   68.70
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   31.30
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   71.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   28.46              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    999   87.40
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   12.60
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902   81.04
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   18.96              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862   74.83
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   25.17
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867   74.17
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   25.83              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   54.07
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   45.93
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   58.83
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   41.17
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878   82.13
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   70.37               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   17.87
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   29.63
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0041 C011
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   70.31               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   59.53
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   29.69               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   40.47


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   61.01               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   73.29
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   38.99               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   26.71


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   66.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   33.24


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843   79.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   20.25


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802   77.94
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   22.06


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   75.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   24.78


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    975   93.03
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    6.97


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   71.89
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   28.11
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0042 C012
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1573
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1079                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.60              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   55.24
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   44.10
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .67
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   51.92
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   47.68              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   44.81
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   55.19
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   50.70              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   49.30              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   79.79
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   20.21
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   52.33              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   47.30              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   83.02
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   16.98
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   80.68
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   19.32
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   51.32
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   47.45              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.23              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   83.11
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   16.89
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   53.04              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   46.96              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   46.22
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   53.78

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   51.43              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    510   48.57               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   37.60
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   62.40

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   92.12              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.88               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   57.28
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   42.72
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0042 C012
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   64.40               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   67.42
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   35.60               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   32.58


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    9.72               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   68.32
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   36.54               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   31.68
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.45
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   52.29
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 1 Pompano Beach District 1                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   79.46
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   20.54
 John Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   27.34
 John Geer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   33.17
 Andrea Leigh McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   39.49              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   61.31
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   38.69
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   66.76
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   33.24              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   65.19
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   34.81
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   71.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   28.78              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835   85.64
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   14.36
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   75.68
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   24.32              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726   74.69
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   25.31
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751   74.80
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   25.20              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   54.85
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   45.15
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   60.82
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   39.18
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   83.75
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   69.98               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   16.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   30.02
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0042 C012
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   73.03               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   59.24
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   26.97               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   40.76


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   61.82               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   78.34
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   38.18               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   21.66


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   65.92
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   34.08


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751   82.89
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   17.11


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   80.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   19.98


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   76.49
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   23.51


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813   93.34
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    6.66


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   70.38
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   29.62
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0043 C013
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1107
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.78              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   56.59
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   42.52
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .89
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   49.16
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   50.38              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   47.40
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   52.60
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   48.19              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   51.81              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   76.67
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   23.33
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   52.10              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   46.73              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.02               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   79.36
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   20.64
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   77.36
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   22.64
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   51.11
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   47.55              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.34              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   82.21
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.79
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   52.17              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   47.83              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   43.82
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   56.18

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   51.19              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    327   48.81               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   35.93
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   64.07

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   94.67              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.33               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   65.11
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   34.89
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0043 C013
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   61.64               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   60.48
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   38.36               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   39.52


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.35               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   61.70
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   31.48               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   38.30
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.61
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   53.57
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 1 Pompano Beach District 1                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   77.16
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   22.84
 John Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.86
 John Geer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   34.67
 Andrea Leigh McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   38.48              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   59.45
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   40.55
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   63.04
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   36.96              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   61.86
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   38.14
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   64.93
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   35.07              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   84.65
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   15.35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   76.73
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   23.27              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   75.97
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   24.03
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   72.24
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   27.76              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   50.66
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   49.34
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   61.33
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   38.67
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   78.45
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   66.20               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   21.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   33.80
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0043 C013
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   68.16               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   55.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   31.84               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   44.25


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   59.53               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   70.18
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   40.47               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   29.82


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   63.67
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   36.33


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   79.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   20.14


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   76.46
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.54


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   76.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.98


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   90.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.24


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   71.04
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   28.96
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0044 C014
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1165
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.12              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   59.03
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   39.17
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.79
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   53.15
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   46.29              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   44.95
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   55.05
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   53.17              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   46.83              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   77.27
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.73
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   54.99              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   43.80              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   78.03
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   21.97
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   77.69
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   22.31
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   54.58
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   43.78              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.64              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   79.09
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   20.91
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   56.28              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   43.31              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   44.46
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   55.54

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   55.05              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    325   44.95               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   34.27
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   65.73

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   87.99              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.01               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   55.76
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   44.24
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0044 C014
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   68.00               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   66.05
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   32.00               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   33.95


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.47               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   64.47
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   40.68               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   35.53
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.39
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   49.46
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 1 Pompano Beach District 1                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   71.98
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   28.02
 John Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   18.30
 John Geer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   34.15
 Andrea Leigh McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   47.55              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   52.35
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   47.65
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   59.41
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   40.59              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   62.61
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   37.39
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   64.49
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   35.51              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   80.20
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   19.80
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   73.20
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   26.80              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   71.63
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   28.37
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   67.32
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   32.68              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   48.41
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   51.59
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   57.98
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   42.02
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   72.86
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   64.69               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   27.14
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   35.31
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0044 C014
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   64.69               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   55.99
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   35.31               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   44.01


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   58.06               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   69.77
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   41.94               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   30.23


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   61.23
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   38.77


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   73.12
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   26.88


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   73.27
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   26.73


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   69.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   30.46


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   84.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.46


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   65.16
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   34.84
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0045 C015
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2506
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1315                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.47              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   69.23
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   30.77
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    6.84              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1168   92.92              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .24               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    873   75.72
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   24.28

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1186   98.59              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.41               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913   78.98
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   21.02

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    4.90              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1237   94.64               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    901   78.21
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   21.79
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1003   86.84
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   13.16
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    6.47              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1195   93.21              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .31               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   22.35
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893   77.65

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    6.03              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1200   93.90               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795   69.13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   30.87


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    5.58               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   38.16
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1202   94.42               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   61.84


County Commissioner District 2                                          County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1194   98.35               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   26.71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.65               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848   73.29
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0045 C015
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   17.25               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   34.31
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   36.65               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804   65.69
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    9.01
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   37.08
                                                                        No. 6 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 4 Pompano Beach District 4                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   42.23
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   57.77
 Carmen Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   26.44
 Beverly Perkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   41.44
 Edward "Ed" Phillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   32.12              No. 7 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   46.41
City Commissioner District 5 Pompano Beach District 5                    No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   53.59
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Luciene P. Gomes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 David Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33              No. 9 Constitutional Revision
 Leila Moavero .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Barry Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861   72.41
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   27.59

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           No. 10 Constitutional Revision
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   35.75              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   64.25               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   37.81
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750   62.19

No. 1 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           No. 11 Constitutional Revision
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   27.34              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   72.66               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   39.27
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   60.73

No. 2 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           No. 12 Constitutional Revision
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   40.77              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   59.23               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   49.12
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   50.88

No. 3 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           No. 13 Constitutional Revision
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   53.28              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   46.72               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798   65.73
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   34.27

No. 4 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Question
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1105   89.26              Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   10.74              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   68.29
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   31.71
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0045 C015
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 1                                               County Charter Question 9
Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts                  Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884   76.87               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   65.13
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   23.13               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   34.87


County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   69.68               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   63.64
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   30.32               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   36.36


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1050   86.99               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747   64.18
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   13.01               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   35.82


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776   65.87
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   34.13


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833   70.83
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   29.17


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838   73.57
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   26.43


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786   69.31
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   30.69


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881   77.48
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   22.52
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0046 C016
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3001
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1936                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.51              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1099   58.18
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751   39.76
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.06
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    958   51.56
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    899   48.39              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    832   43.91
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1063   56.09
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936   51.20              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    892   48.80              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1290   79.14
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   20.86
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1067   55.40              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   43.87              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .36               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1309   80.70
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .16               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   19.30
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1273   79.22
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   20.78
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1015   53.96
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832   44.23              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.81              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1282   81.14
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   18.86
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1034   55.47              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   44.47              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   45.73
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795   54.27

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    989   52.94              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    879   47.06               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   37.72
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913   62.28

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1079   91.36              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102    8.64               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   50.98
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   49.02
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0046 C016
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    943   65.08               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1177   64.78
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   34.92               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   35.22


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127    7.24               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1250   69.83
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1042   59.37               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   30.17
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.17
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   31.23
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 3 Pompano Beach District 3                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1366   75.55
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   24.45
 Tom McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    992   62.63
 Michael S. Skversky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   37.37
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    979   55.15
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796   44.85
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867   62.60
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   37.40
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1135   65.04
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   34.96
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1199   67.82
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   32.18
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1479   82.72
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   17.28
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1375   77.99
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   22.01
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1352   73.88
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   26.12
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1258   67.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   32.40
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   47.18
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1074   57.65               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    918   52.82
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789   42.35

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1273   69.30               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1349   81.12
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   30.70               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   18.88
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0046 C016
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1130   69.71               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854   58.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   30.29               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   41.63


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1038   59.76               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1184   73.09
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   40.24               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   26.91


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1071   62.82
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   37.18


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1298   77.77
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   22.23


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1198   74.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   25.40


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1189   74.87
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   25.13


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1460   89.19
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   10.81


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1094   67.95
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   32.05
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0047 C017
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1173
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.18              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   64.69
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   33.51
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.80
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   58.06
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   41.55              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   54.39
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   45.61
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   57.50              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   42.50              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   80.83
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   19.17
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   60.56              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   38.42              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   83.04
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   16.96
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   80.48
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   19.52
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   61.45
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   37.26              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.29              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   82.11
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   17.89
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   61.69              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   38.31              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   46.89
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   53.11

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   59.53              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    310   40.47               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   33.33
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   66.67

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   86.73              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.27               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   48.34
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   51.66
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0047 C017
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   65.80               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   64.99
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   34.20               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   35.01


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.89               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   64.33
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   45.91               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   35.67
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.72
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   44.48
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 1 Pompano Beach District 1                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   74.02
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   25.98
 John Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   20.67
 John Geer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   30.32
 Andrea Leigh McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   49.00              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   50.42
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   49.58
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   64.97
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   35.03              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   68.33
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   31.67
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   68.71
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   31.29              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   86.41
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   13.59
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   80.53
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   19.47              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   69.92
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   30.08
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   65.18
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   34.82              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   41.20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   58.80
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   52.20
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   47.80
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   80.86
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   73.02               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   19.14
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   26.98
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0047 C017
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   70.69               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   66.24
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   29.31               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   33.76


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   55.74               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   76.32
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   44.26               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   23.68


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   62.48
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   37.52


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   79.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   20.14


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   77.66
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   22.34


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   76.20
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   23.80


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   90.43
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.57


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   72.70
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   27.30
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0048 C018
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1585
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1050                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.25              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   60.49
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   37.76
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.76
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   54.57
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   45.23              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   50.15
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   49.85
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   55.02              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   44.98              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   79.23
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   20.77
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   56.96              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   42.36              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   80.14
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   19.86
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   78.09
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   21.91
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   57.53
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   41.29              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.17              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   80.79
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   19.21
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   58.20              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   41.80              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   40.31
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   59.69

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   55.36              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    454   44.64               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   33.72
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   66.28

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   90.86              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.14               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   53.50
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   46.50
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0048 C018
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   61.42               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   70.21
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   38.58               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   29.79


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   12.19               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   69.76
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   48.55               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   30.24
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.24
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   36.02
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 1 Pompano Beach District 1                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   75.21
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   24.79
 John Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   32.23
 John Geer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   20.94
 Andrea Leigh McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   46.83              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   60.00
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   40.00
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   69.06
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   30.94              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   68.91
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   31.09
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   68.95
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   31.05              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803   84.08
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   15.92
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750   78.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   21.55              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   73.30
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   26.70
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   68.98
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   31.02              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   46.53
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   53.47
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   54.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   45.55
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735   81.94
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   72.34               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   18.06
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   27.66
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0048 C018
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   71.58               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   58.14
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   28.42               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   41.86


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   62.30               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   74.13
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   37.70               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   25.87


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   63.61
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   36.39


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   80.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   19.37


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   75.73
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   24.27


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   75.89
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   24.11


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787   91.41
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.59


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   68.18
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   31.82
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0049 C019
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1492
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1039                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.64              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   64.67
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   33.66
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.67
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   58.23
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   41.57              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   50.69
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   49.31
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   58.47              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   41.53              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   78.36
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   21.64
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   61.41              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   38.30              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   78.65
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   21.35
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   78.01
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   21.99
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   60.40
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   37.82              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.78              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   80.51
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   19.49
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   62.08              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   37.92              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   44.49
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   55.51

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   59.48              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    406   40.52               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   35.99
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   64.01

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   88.81              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   11.19               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   48.08
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   51.92
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0049 C019
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   67.14               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   64.75
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   32.86               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   35.25


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    9.76               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   65.08
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   59.98               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   34.92
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.63
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   28.63
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 3 Pompano Beach District 3                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   74.10
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   25.90
 Tom McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   60.20
 Michael S. Skversky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   39.80
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   54.42
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   45.58
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   65.66
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   34.34
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   62.09
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   37.91
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   66.91
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   33.09
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810   84.20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   15.80
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751   78.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   21.93
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   73.37
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   26.63
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   67.13
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   32.87
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   44.14
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   49.70               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   55.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   50.30

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   71.72               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   78.83
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   28.28               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   21.17
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0049 C019
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   69.59               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   56.92
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   30.41               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   43.08


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   54.59               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   71.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   45.41               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   28.24


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   62.90
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   37.10


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   78.95
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   21.05


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   75.32
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   24.68


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   74.74
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   25.26


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783   88.18
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   11.82


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   65.39
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   34.61
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0050 C020
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    988
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.91              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.34
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   85.66
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.35              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   85.45              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   71.24
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   28.76

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   97.07              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.93               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   73.18
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.82

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   38.24              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   61.76               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   71.20
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   28.80

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.02              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   87.17               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   79.22
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   20.78
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   27.10
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   72.90
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.88              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   85.51              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.61               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   57.24
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   42.76

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   13.71              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   86.29               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   48.05
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   51.95


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.57               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   40.43
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    422   85.43               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   59.57
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0050 C020
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   21.04               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   63.46
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   34.39               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   36.54
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   14.03
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   30.54
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 3 Pompano Beach District 3                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   76.11
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   23.89
 Tom McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   56.54
 Michael S. Skversky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   43.46
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   57.73
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   42.27
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   45.32
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   54.68
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   56.36
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   43.64
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   35.94
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   64.06
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   64.05
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   35.95
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   53.01
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   46.99
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   75.43
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   24.57
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   67.65
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   32.35
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   78.07
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   84.81               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   21.93
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   15.19

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   51.39               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   80.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   48.61               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   19.55


No. 6 Constitutional Revision                                           County Charter Question 2
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   60.43              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   39.57               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   71.66
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   28.34
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0050 C020
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   85.87               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   70.09
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.13               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   29.91


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   70.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   30.00


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   76.58
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.42


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   78.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.56


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   74.28
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   25.72


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   84.27
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   15.73


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   72.69
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   27.31


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   69.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   31.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0051 C021
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1695
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1125                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.37              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   73.67
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   26.33
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   39.31              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   60.23              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .47               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   77.37
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   22.63

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   91.70              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.30               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   75.57
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   24.43

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   41.37              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   57.82               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   82.00
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   18.00
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      4     .36
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   37.29
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   62.71
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   40.51              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   58.11              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.37               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   41.20
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   58.80

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   40.57              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   59.34               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   53.63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   46.37


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   40.54               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   54.18
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    641   59.46               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   45.82


County Commissioner District 4                                          Mayor Pompano Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   37.99               Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   18.30
 Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   62.01               Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   40.52
                                                                         Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.03
                                                                         Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   37.15
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0051 C021
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commissioner District 5 Pompano Beach District 5                   No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Luciene P. Gomes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   13.23               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859   81.73
 David Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   23.54               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   18.27
 Leila Moavero .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   22.57
 Barry Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   40.66
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   55.39
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   44.61
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   63.81
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   36.19
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   60.93
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   39.07
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   58.79
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   41.21
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    851   82.86
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   17.14
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720   70.66
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   29.34
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821   78.19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   21.81
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   70.70
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   29.30
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   54.73
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   65.46               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   45.27
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   34.54

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   65.97               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   84.23
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   34.03               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   15.77


No. 6 Constitutional Revision                                           County Charter Question 2
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   63.14              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   36.86               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   74.76
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   25.24

No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 3
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   63.70              Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   36.30              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   72.09
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   27.91
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0051 C021
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   64.90
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   35.10


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   80.93
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   19.07


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   80.24
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   19.76


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   77.62
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   22.38


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841   92.72
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    7.28


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   68.68
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   31.32


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   64.95
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   35.05


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   74.51
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   25.49
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0052 C022
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1572
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1010                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.25              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   64.60
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   34.18
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   59.57
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   40.23              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   48.62
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   51.38
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   58.42              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   41.58              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   78.59
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   21.41
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   61.62              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   37.49              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   81.07
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   18.93
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   77.51
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   22.49
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   59.49
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   38.78              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.73              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   81.88
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   18.12
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   60.59              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   39.41              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   45.57
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   54.43

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   58.91              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    401   41.09               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   33.29
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   66.71

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   87.32              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.68               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   53.31
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   46.69
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0052 C022
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   64.19               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   65.18
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   35.81               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   34.82


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    7.52               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   66.20
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   46.02               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   33.80
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.23
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   45.23
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 1 Pompano Beach District 1                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720   76.68
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   23.32
 John Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   18.10
 John Geer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   29.26
 Andrea Leigh McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   52.64              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   51.05
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   48.95
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   60.67
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   39.33              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   64.80
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   35.20
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   66.89
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   33.11              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   85.51
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   14.49
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   77.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   22.45              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   71.58
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   28.42
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   65.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   34.55              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   44.92
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   55.08
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   54.77
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   45.23
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   80.16
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   70.21               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   19.84
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   29.79
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0052 C022
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   68.06               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   57.57
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   31.94               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   42.43


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   59.96               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   75.74
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   40.04               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   24.26


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   65.34
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   34.66


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   80.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   19.25


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   76.96
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   23.04


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   77.88
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   22.12


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   91.39
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.61


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   71.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   28.14
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0053 C023
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   5398
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3654                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.69              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2337   74.74
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790   25.26
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1211   34.60              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2285   65.29              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .11               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2390   77.62
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   22.38

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1148   33.16              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2314   66.84               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2337   76.12
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   23.88

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1261   34.82              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2341   64.65               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2493   81.23
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .14               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   18.77
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .11
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .03
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .19              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .06              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1070   37.86
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1756   62.14
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1264   35.26              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2264   63.15              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     57    1.59               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1090   38.96
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1708   61.04

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1254   35.09              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2318   64.86               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1508   55.38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .06               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1215   44.62


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1247   34.99               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1470   52.90
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   2317   65.01               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1309   47.10


County Commissioner District 2                                          Mayor Pompano Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2603   94.72               Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   18.69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145    5.28               Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1185   39.28
                                                                         Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138    4.57
                                                                         Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1130   37.45
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0053 C023
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commissioner District 5 Pompano Beach District 5                   No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Luciene P. Gomes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   11.02               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2683   79.17
 David Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   19.51               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   20.83
 Leila Moavero .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   21.44
 Barry Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1364   48.03
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1879   55.44
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1510   44.56
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1552   59.12
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1073   40.88
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2068   62.10
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1262   37.90
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1919   57.20
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1436   42.80
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2712   79.98
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   20.02
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2327   69.98
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    998   30.02
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2700   78.67
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   21.33
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2432   69.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1065   30.45
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1903   58.34
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2445   70.14               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1359   41.66
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1041   29.86

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2151   62.31               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2744   86.18
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1301   37.69               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   13.82


No. 6 Constitutional Revision                                           County Charter Question 2
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2077   61.20              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1317   38.80               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2322   74.83
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781   25.17

No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 3
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2125   63.06              Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1245   36.94              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2380   72.30
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    912   27.70
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0053 C023
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2143   66.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1104   34.00


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2553   80.26
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   19.74


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2406   78.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   21.24


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2310   76.04
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728   23.96


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2806   90.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291    9.40


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2258   72.58
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853   27.42


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1761   63.80
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    999   36.20


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2274   73.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822   26.55
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0054 C024
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2556
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1684                      County Commissioner District 2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.88              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1190   96.05
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    3.95
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   32.75              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1077   67.06              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .19               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1024   73.67
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   26.33

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1017   74.45
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   25.55

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   32.47              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1067   67.53               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1022   75.65
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   24.35

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   34.94              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1065   64.27               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1094   80.44
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .30               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   19.56
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .24
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .18              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   35.74
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   64.26
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   34.19              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1054   64.23              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.58               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   37.03
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   62.97

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   35.28              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1054   64.66               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   59.32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   40.68


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   34.95               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   54.88
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1061   65.05               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   45.12
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0054 C024
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   18.04               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    993   64.69
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   35.78               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   35.31
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    4.19
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   41.99
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 5 Pompano Beach District 5                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1227   79.26
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   20.74
 Luciene P. Gomes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   10.64
 David Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   19.56
 Leila Moavero .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   23.94              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
 Barry Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   45.85              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896   58.07
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   41.93
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   58.37              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   41.63              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    983   65.19
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   34.81
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    885   57.73              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   42.27              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1275   83.17
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   16.83
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1062   70.61              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   29.39              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1196   76.72
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   23.28
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1157   72.63              County Question
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   27.37              Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    897   61.27
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   38.73
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1138   72.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   27.93              County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1216   85.21
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   14.79
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1007   64.30
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   35.70
                                                                        County Charter Question 2
                                                                        Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
No. 6 Constitutional Revision                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1051   75.45
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    997   64.20               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   24.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   35.80
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0054 C024
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1030   69.78               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    987   72.04
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   30.22               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   27.96


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    969   65.83
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   34.17


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1107   78.40
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   21.60


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1062   76.96
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   23.04


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1007   74.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   25.63


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1253   89.89
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   10.11


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    989   70.74
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   29.26


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   61.21
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   38.79
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0055 C025
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    826
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.49              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.74
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   93.26
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.16              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   92.84              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   70.96
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   29.04

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   99.38              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   74.77
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   25.23

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   43.75              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   56.25               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   73.62
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   26.38

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.82              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   92.65               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   82.32
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.68
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   31.88
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   68.13
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.33              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   91.40              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   59.75
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   40.25

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.36              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   91.64               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   43.04
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   56.96


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.24               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   34.89
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    346   92.76               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   65.11
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0055 C025
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   22.09               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   65.13
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   32.52               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   34.87
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.04
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   34.36
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 3 Pompano Beach District 3                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   77.10
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.90
 Tom McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   50.17
 Michael S. Skversky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   49.83
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   53.60
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   46.40
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   42.90
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   57.10
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   52.21
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   47.79
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   32.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   67.46
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   63.66
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   36.34
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   48.36
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   51.64
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   75.36
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   24.64
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   65.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   34.37
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   73.39
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   84.64               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   26.61
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   15.36

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   48.15               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   78.72
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   51.85               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   21.28


No. 6 Constitutional Revision                                           County Charter Question 2
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   59.71              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   40.29               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   71.38
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   28.62
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0055 C025
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   87.18               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   65.11
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.82               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   34.89


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   68.12
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   31.88


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   75.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   24.40


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   71.52
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   28.48


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   74.28
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   25.72


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   81.33
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.67


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   69.70
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   30.30


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   67.69
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   32.31
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0056 C026
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    711
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.71              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   65.12
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   34.88
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   24.29              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   75.71              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   70.44
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   29.56

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   26.03              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   73.97               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   66.54
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   33.46

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   23.60              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   73.29               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   74.82
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   25.18
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.55              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.46
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   66.54
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   26.79              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   70.09              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.12               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   39.25
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   60.75

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   28.13              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   71.88               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   60.85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   39.15


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   27.50               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   52.29
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    232   72.50               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   47.71


County Commissioner District 4                                          Mayor Pompano Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   25.00               Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   25.37
 Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   75.00               Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   34.19
                                                                         Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.19
                                                                         Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   31.25
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0056 C026
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commissioner District 4 Pompano Beach District 4                   No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Carmen Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   41.86               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   84.62
 Beverly Perkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.23               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.38
 Edward "Ed" Phillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   27.91

                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   56.11
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   59.76               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   43.89
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   40.24

                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   56.48
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   45.15               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   43.52
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   54.85

                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   75.42
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   60.14               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   24.58
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   39.86

                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   81.85
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   77.15               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   18.15
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   22.85

                                                                        County Question
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   76.39               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   69.93
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   23.61               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.07


No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Charter Question 1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   57.24              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   42.76               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   85.92
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.08

No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 2
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   58.05              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   41.95              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   75.72
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   24.28
No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   63.88              County Charter Question 3
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   36.12              Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   79.73
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.27
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0056 C026
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   74.31
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   25.69


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   83.27
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.73


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   80.66
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.34


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   77.21
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   22.79


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   87.18
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.82


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   73.38
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   26.62


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   72.59
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.41


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   71.99
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   28.01
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0057 C027
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    433
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.73              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.61
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   80.09
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.79
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   83.33              County Commissioner District 2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   96.57
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.43
Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   96.48              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.52              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   71.43
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   28.57
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   16.60              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   83.40              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   74.76
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.24
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   75.98
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.02
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.24
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   81.47              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   77.16
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.84
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.79              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   83.77              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.41
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   68.59

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.09              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    193   83.91               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   56.25
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   43.75

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   97.00              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.00               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   48.42
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   51.58
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0057 C027
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   38.27               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   52.29
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   61.73               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   47.71


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.49               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   54.98
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   31.78               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   45.02
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.94
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   45.79
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 2 Pompano Beach District 2                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   75.35
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.65
 Rhonda Eaton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   57.36
 Thomas "Tom" Terwilliger  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   42.64
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   45.70
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   54.30
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   46.86
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   53.14
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   47.91
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   52.09
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   42.06
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   57.94
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   60.37
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   39.63
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   50.47
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   49.53
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   73.09
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   26.91
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   65.77
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   34.23
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   68.04
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   79.55               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.96
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.45

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   44.50               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   84.31
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   55.50               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   15.69
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0057 C027
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   74.26               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   68.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.74               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   31.55


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   81.48               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   71.29
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.52               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   28.71


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   69.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   30.14


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   80.98
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.02


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   77.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.45


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   75.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   24.24


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   84.62
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   15.38


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   70.30
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   29.70
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0058 C028
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2893
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1653                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.14              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1120   75.47
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   24.53
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    4.33              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1519   95.41              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .25               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1146   77.59
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   22.41

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1546   99.49              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .51               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1108   75.63
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   24.37

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.44              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1593   97.13               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1244   84.34
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   15.66
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .18              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   27.74
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1081   72.26
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    3.64              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1553   95.69              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     11     .68               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1075   71.71
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   28.29

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    3.71              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1558   96.23               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   39.96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    882   60.04


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    3.72               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   30.14
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1554   96.28               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1050   69.86


County Commissioner District 2                                          Mayor Pompano Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Mark D. Bogen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1567   98.80               Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   19.88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.20               Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   33.95
                                                                         Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   10.24
                                                                         Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   35.93
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0058 C028
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commissioner District 4 Pompano Beach District 4                   No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Carmen Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.41               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   43.24
 Beverly Perkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.48               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    877   56.76
 Edward "Ed" Phillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.11

                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
City Commissioner District 5 Pompano Beach District 5                   (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1090   71.06
 Luciene P. Gomes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    6.40               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   28.94
 David Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   38.43
 Leila Moavero .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   17.39
 Barry Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   37.77              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   37.61
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    964   62.39
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   37.80
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887   62.20              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   39.11
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    934   60.89
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   26.58
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1102   73.42              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   47.63
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796   52.37
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   44.26
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   55.74              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    997   64.36
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   35.64
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813   52.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750   47.98              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1092   72.56
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   27.44
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1466   92.90
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112    7.10
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1116   75.41
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   32.35               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   24.59
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1050   67.65

                                                                        County Charter Question 2
No. 6 Constitutional Revision                                           Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   42.17               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028   69.41
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    897   57.83               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   30.59
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0058 C028
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1359   87.45               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    968   64.92
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   12.55               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   35.08


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1032   67.36
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   32.64


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1099   72.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   27.98


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1112   75.14
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   24.86


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1043   70.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   29.14


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1163   78.85
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   21.15


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1015   67.31
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   32.69


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857   64.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   35.56
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0059 C029
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    793
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.54              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   88.87
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.13
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   46.51              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   53.49              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   89.64
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.36

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   92.86              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.14               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   86.91
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   13.09

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   46.91              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   52.09               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   89.25
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.75
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   34.45
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   65.55
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   47.71              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   51.95              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   33.95
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   66.05

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   47.85              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   52.15               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   54.29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   45.71


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   48.13               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   48.74
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    305   51.87               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   51.26


County Commissioner District 4                                          Mayor Pompano Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   41.18               Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.79
 Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   58.82               Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   44.38
                                                                         Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.04
                                                                         Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   44.79
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0059 C029
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commissioner District 5 Pompano Beach District 5                   No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Luciene P. Gomes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.99               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   78.68
 David Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   20.51               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   21.32
 Leila Moavero .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   25.35
 Barry Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   45.16
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   41.19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   58.81
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   57.45
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   42.55
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   63.50
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   36.50
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   40.82
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   59.18
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   86.43
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.57
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   63.13
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   36.87
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   79.25
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   20.75
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   69.12
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   30.88
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   53.14
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   68.37               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   46.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   31.63

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   52.93               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   86.48
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   47.07               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   13.52


No. 6 Constitutional Revision                                           County Charter Question 2
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   50.64              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   49.36               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   80.66
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   19.34

No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 3
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   46.31              Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   53.69              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   75.15
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.85
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0059 C029
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   58.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   41.92


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   80.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   19.14


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   84.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   15.55


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   79.46
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   20.54


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   91.06
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.94


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   76.65
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   23.35


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   68.69
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   31.31


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   73.21
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   26.79
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0060 C030
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2124
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1189                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.98              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   39.93
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   57.30
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.77
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   36.85
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   62.80              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   34.84
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   65.16
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   37.69              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   62.31              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743   73.49
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   26.51
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   37.81              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721   61.68              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747   74.48
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   25.52
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   73.71
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   26.29
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   38.01
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   60.10              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.89              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   78.01
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   21.99
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   39.84              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   60.07              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   39.32
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   60.68

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   38.72              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    701   61.28               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   40.96
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   59.04

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   91.39              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.61               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   55.21
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   44.79
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0060 C030
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   57.14               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   64.73
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   42.86               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   35.27


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   15.14               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   65.62
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   46.48               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   34.38
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    4.79
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   33.59
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 2 Pompano Beach District 2                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812   75.19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   24.81
 Rhonda Eaton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   57.97
 Thomas "Tom" Terwilliger  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   42.03
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   57.98
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   42.02
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   54.78
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   45.22
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   59.75
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   40.25
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   59.29
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   40.71
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822   76.11
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   23.89
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   67.98
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   32.02
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815   74.02
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   25.98
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798   71.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   28.75
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   55.09
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   67.12               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   44.91
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   32.88

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   65.79               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790   78.30
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   34.21               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   21.70
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0060 C030
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   67.67               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   59.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   32.33               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   40.92


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702   66.60               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   69.87
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   33.40               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   30.13


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   66.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   34.00


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   74.19
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   25.81


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   72.51
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   27.49


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   73.04
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   26.96


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865   87.02
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   12.98


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   67.88
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   32.12
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0061 C031
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2223
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1227                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.20              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   34.99
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751   63.32
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.69
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   32.79
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   66.87              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   29.18
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847   70.82
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   31.44              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   68.56              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   72.73
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   27.27
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   31.96              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    811   66.97              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .50               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   75.27
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .33               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   24.73
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   73.27
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   26.73
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   33.61
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773   64.79              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.59              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   79.38
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   20.62
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   33.45              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781   66.47              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   40.78
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   59.22

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   33.25              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    791   66.75               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   48.51
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   51.49

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    879   94.72              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    5.28               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   55.17
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   44.83
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0061 C031
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   50.49               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   65.87
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   49.51               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   34.13


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   18.64               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747   68.66
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   43.30               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   31.34
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    5.44
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   32.62
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 2 Pompano Beach District 2                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810   74.52
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   25.48
 Rhonda Eaton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   60.47
 Thomas "Tom" Terwilliger  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   39.53
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   60.85
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   39.15
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   50.91
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   49.09
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   61.91
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   38.09
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   56.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   43.63
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839   77.11
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   22.89
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   62.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   37.37
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848   75.99
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   24.01
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841   73.58
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   26.42
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   58.62
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   71.97               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   41.38
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   28.03

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   63.63               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821   80.10
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   36.37               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   19.90
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0061 C031
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   69.58               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   63.16
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   30.42               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   36.84


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738   68.65               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   67.99
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   31.35               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   32.01


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   67.77
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   32.23


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786   75.80
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   24.20


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   74.47
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   25.53


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728   74.74
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   25.26


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    874   87.84
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   12.16


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   66.50
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   33.50
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0062 C032
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    540
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.37              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   69.06
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.94
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   15.53              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   84.47              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   74.01
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.99

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   15.20              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   84.80               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   66.67
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   33.33

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.49              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   84.11               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   80.90
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   19.10
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.33
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   72.67
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   14.08              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   85.92              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      0                       H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   59.17
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   40.83

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.46              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   86.54               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   50.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   50.00


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.08               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.26
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    177   85.92               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   63.74


County Commissioner District 4                                          Mayor Pompano Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   14.29               Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.48
 Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   85.71               Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   34.09
                                                                         Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.75
                                                                         Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.68
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0062 C032
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commissioner District 4 Pompano Beach District 4                   No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Carmen Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   33.52               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   77.44
 Beverly Perkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   38.64               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.56
 Edward "Ed" Phillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.84

                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   56.48
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   46.71               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   43.52
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   53.29

                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   50.00
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   37.84               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   50.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   62.16

                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   68.53
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   55.91               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   31.47
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   44.09

                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   73.00
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   64.71               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   35.29

                                                                        County Question
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   84.73               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   74.33
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   15.27               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.67


No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Charter Question 1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.24              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   52.76               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   80.98
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   19.02

No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 2
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   53.06              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   46.94              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.03
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.97
No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   61.03              County Charter Question 3
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   38.97              Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   85.57
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.43
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0062 C032
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   67.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   32.46


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   78.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.93


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   76.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   23.78


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   76.50
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   23.50


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   89.78
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.22


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   74.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   25.93


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   68.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   31.40


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   68.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   31.55
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0063 C033
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1013
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.04              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   33.09
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   64.99
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.92
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   33.74
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   65.78              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   31.91
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   68.09
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   31.31              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   68.69              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   68.41
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   31.59
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   32.55              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   65.34              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   70.30
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   29.70
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   68.94
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   31.06
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   32.39
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   65.48              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.13              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   77.05
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.95
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   33.89              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   66.11              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   42.12
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   57.88

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   33.50              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    274   66.50               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   45.98
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   54.02

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   94.82              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.18               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   59.35
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   40.65
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0063 C033
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   57.51               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   67.66
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   42.49               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   32.34


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   26.24               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   71.61
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   32.32               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   28.39
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.67
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   31.77
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 2 Pompano Beach District 2                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   75.25
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   24.75
 Rhonda Eaton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   55.37
 Thomas "Tom" Terwilliger  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   44.63
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   63.33
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   36.67
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   52.51
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   47.49
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   64.86
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.14
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   59.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   40.25
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   77.47
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   22.53
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   61.99
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   38.01
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   75.62
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   24.38
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   70.49
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   29.51
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   66.92
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   74.03               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   33.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   25.97

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   64.88               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   83.95
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   35.12               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   16.05
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0063 C033
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   71.31               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   66.47
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   28.69               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   33.53


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   76.92               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   71.24
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   23.08               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   28.76


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   68.42
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   31.58


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   76.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   23.75


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   78.71
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   21.29


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   70.34
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   29.66


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   88.04
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.96


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   69.71
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   30.29
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0064 C034
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2732
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1403                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.35              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   35.87
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847   62.01
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.12
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   33.74
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    868   66.11              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   33.06
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    911   66.94
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   33.13              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    870   66.87              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839   72.02
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   27.98
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   34.44              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    897   64.63              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .36               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844   73.26
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   26.74
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    830   72.49
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   27.51
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   35.11
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863   62.99              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.90              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889   79.87
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   20.13
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   34.27              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890   65.59              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   38.42
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   61.58

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   34.10              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    891   65.90               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   42.56
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   57.44

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    991   93.93              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    6.07               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   57.03
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   42.97
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0064 C034
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   55.18               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    811   63.81
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   44.82               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   36.19


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   22.03               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848   67.36
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   36.49               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   32.64
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    6.11
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   35.37
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 2 Pompano Beach District 2                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    973   76.31
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   23.69
 Rhonda Eaton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   52.63
 Thomas "Tom" Terwilliger  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   47.37
                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   58.96
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   41.04
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   56.33
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   43.67
                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   62.00
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   38.00
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   57.13
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   42.87
                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    951   75.36
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   24.64
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786   64.64
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   35.36
                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    984   76.76
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   23.24
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881   68.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   31.55
                                                                        County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783   64.34
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    929   71.57               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   35.66
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   28.43

                                                                        County Charter Question 1
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   61.04               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    942   80.38
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   38.96               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   19.62
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0064 C034
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   68.86               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   62.97
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   31.14               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   37.03


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882   71.71               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   71.85
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   28.29               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   28.15


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   67.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   32.92


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    929   78.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   22.00


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878   76.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   23.45


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   73.66
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   26.34


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016   87.66
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   12.34


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789   67.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   32.45
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0065 C035
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1472
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.74              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   76.20
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   23.80
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   11.01              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   88.73              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   77.29
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   22.71

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   96.18              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.82               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   77.69
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   22.31

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.87              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   89.49               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   81.82
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   18.18
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   27.79
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   72.21
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   11.21              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   87.50              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.29               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   65.99
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   34.01

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   11.73              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   88.14               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   40.63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   59.37


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   11.44               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   35.86
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    681   88.56               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   64.14


County Commissioner District 4                                          Mayor Pompano Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   10.29               Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   15.53
 Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   89.71               Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   30.14
                                                                         Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.96
                                                                         Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   43.38
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0065 C035
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commissioner District 2 Pompano Beach District 2                   No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Rhonda Eaton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   44.31               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   76.15
 Thomas "Tom" Terwilliger  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   55.69               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   23.85


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   44.07               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   43.98
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   55.93               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   56.02


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   34.86               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   43.77
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   65.14               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   56.23


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   43.50               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   54.01
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   56.50               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   45.99


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   56.54               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   73.15
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   43.46               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   26.85


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   82.81              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   17.19               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   69.15
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   30.85

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   39.94              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   60.06              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   80.99
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.01
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   51.09              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   48.91              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   73.44
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   26.56
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   50.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   49.63              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   84.70
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   15.30
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0065 C035
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   66.96
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   33.04


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   74.30
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   25.70


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   78.50
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   21.50


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   73.05
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   26.95


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   81.72
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   18.28


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   67.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   32.14


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   70.15
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   29.85


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   66.67
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   33.33
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0066 C036
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    485
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.54              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   70.37
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.63
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.57              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   80.95              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   73.06
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.94

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   17.48              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   82.52               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   72.77
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.23

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.82              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   81.78               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   80.10
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   19.90
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.20
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   64.80
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.29              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   80.84              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.87               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   50.00
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   50.00

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.45              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   82.08               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   53.45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   46.55


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.59               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   47.49
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    176   83.41               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   52.51


County Commissioner District 4                                          Mayor Pompano Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   18.10               Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.03
 Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   81.90               Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   32.79
                                                                         Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.57
                                                                         Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   36.61
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0066 C036
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commissioner District 4 Pompano Beach District 4                   No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Carmen Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   31.82               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   73.85
 Beverly Perkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   38.07               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   26.15
 Edward "Ed" Phillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   30.11

                                                                        No. 10 Constitutional Revision
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   56.35
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   49.13               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   43.65
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   50.87

                                                                        No. 11 Constitutional Revision
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   58.21
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   35.75               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   41.79
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   64.25

                                                                        No. 12 Constitutional Revision
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   74.50
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   61.05               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.50
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   38.95

                                                                        No. 13 Constitutional Revision
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   79.10
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   70.00               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   20.90
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.00

                                                                        County Question
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   83.17               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   72.87
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   16.83               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   27.13


No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Charter Question 1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   51.49              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   48.51               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   84.04
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.96

No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 2
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   55.38              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   44.62              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   72.68
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.32
No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   62.69              County Charter Question 3
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   37.31              Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   86.29
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   13.71
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0066 C036
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   71.50
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.50


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   77.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.92


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   77.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   22.78


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.03
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.97


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   86.34
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.66


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   69.15
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.85


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   67.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   32.75


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   67.57
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   32.43
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0067 C037
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1015
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.22              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   76.02
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.98
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   45.90              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   53.44              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   77.20
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   22.80

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   44.78              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   55.22               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   74.48
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   25.52

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   47.00              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   52.39               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   80.98
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   19.02
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   45.19
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   54.81
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   46.00              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   52.28              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.73               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   49.58
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   50.42

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   46.43              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   53.41               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   58.95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   41.05


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   48.10               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   57.47
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    327   51.90               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   42.53


County Commissioner District 4                                          Mayor Pompano Beach
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   41.77               Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   19.32
 Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   58.23               Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   32.01
                                                                         Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.79
                                                                         Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   44.89
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0067 C037
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commissioner District 2 Pompano Beach District 2                   No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Rhonda Eaton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   44.21               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   73.75
 Thomas "Tom" Terwilliger  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   55.79               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   26.25


Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   59.91               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   61.31
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   40.09               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   38.69


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   62.90               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   62.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   37.10               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   37.46


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   73.30               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   80.27
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   26.70               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   19.73


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   73.02               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   76.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   26.98               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.78


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   66.07              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   33.93               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   55.73
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   44.27

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   66.39              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   33.61              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   79.68
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   20.32
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   63.65              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   36.35              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   67.47
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   32.53
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   66.06
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   33.94              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   62.98
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   37.02
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0067 C037
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   62.31
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   37.69


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   77.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   22.75


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   73.73
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   26.27


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   74.67
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   25.33


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   86.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   13.25


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   68.99
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   31.01


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   56.99
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   43.01


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   72.81
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   27.19
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0068 C038
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    186
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128                      State Representative District 93
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.82              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   58.27
                                                                         Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   40.94
United States Senator                                                    Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   55.28
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   44.72              County Commissioner District 4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   52.34
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   47.66
Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   53.72              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   46.28              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   73.33
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.67
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   54.69              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   44.53              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   79.25
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.75
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   77.57
Attorney General                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.43
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   55.56
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   41.27              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.17              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   78.22
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.78
Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   56.69              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   43.31              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   45.36
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   54.64

Commissioner of Agriculture
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   54.33              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     58   45.67               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.87
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   71.13

State Senator District 34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Gary M. Farmer Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   92.54              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.46               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   59.78
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   40.22
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0068 C038
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Court Judge, Group 19                                            No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   68.82               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   64.23
 Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.18               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   35.77


Mayor Pompano Beach                                                     No. 7 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Cyndy Floyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.43               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   62.30
 Rex Hardin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.19               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   37.70
 Debresia Nathel LeSane .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.72
 Michael "Mike" Sobel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   55.66
                                                                        No. 9 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
City Commissioner District 1 Pompano Beach District 1                    Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   73.39
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.61
 John Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.67
 John Geer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.43
 Andrea Leigh McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   41.90              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   58.68
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   41.32
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   66.29
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   33.71              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   72.27
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.73
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   74.14
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.86              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   88.70
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.30
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   81.20
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.80              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   74.59
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.41
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   65.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.40              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.34
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   59.66
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.48
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.52
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   80.70
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   70.16               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.30
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.84
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0068 C038
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 2                                               County Charter Question 10
Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts                Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   73.68               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   63.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.32               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.45


County Charter Question 3                                               County Charter Question 11
Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund                            Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   63.33               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   74.77
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.67               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.23


County Charter Question 4
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   63.33
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.67


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   68.38
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.62


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   76.15
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.85


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   74.31
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.69


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   85.59
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.41


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   72.32
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.68
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0069 D001
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1578
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1037                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.72              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   39.78
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   60.22
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   35.94              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   63.65              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   69.37
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   30.63

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   35.31              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   64.69               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   73.60
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   26.40

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   38.10              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   61.03               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   72.90
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   27.10
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   77.01
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   22.99
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   37.75              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   60.67              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.58               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   35.10
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   64.90

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   38.35              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   61.65               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   40.71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   59.29


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   36.91               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   53.56
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    629   63.09               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   46.44


State Representative District 93                                        County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   42.76               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   54.29
 Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   55.17               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   45.71
 Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.07
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0069 D001
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commission Oakland Park                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  2                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   19.59               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804   82.38
 Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   37.59               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   17.62
 Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   16.35
 Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   17.68
 Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    8.80              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   57.59
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   42.41
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   60.00
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   40.00              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   65.09
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   34.91
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   57.40
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   42.60              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814   84.35
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   15.65
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   71.81
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   28.19              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794   79.96
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   20.04
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   72.48
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   27.52              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   55.10
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   44.90
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   69.09
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   30.91
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   88.89
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   62.99               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   11.11
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   37.01

                                                                        County Charter Question 2
No. 6 Constitutional Revision                                           Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   63.38               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   77.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   36.62               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   22.92


No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                           County Charter Question 3
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   63.87              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   36.13               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   69.49
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   30.51
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0069 D001
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   64.20
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   66.16               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   35.80
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   33.84


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   80.80
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   19.20


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   76.98
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   23.02


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   77.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   22.63


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   90.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.56


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   70.41
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   29.59


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   65.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   34.45


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   72.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   27.46
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0070 D002
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1905
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1101                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.80              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   68.81
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   31.19
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   25.50              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783   74.22              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   71.69
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   28.31

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   24.20              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786   75.80               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   70.13
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   29.87

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   24.03              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816   75.42               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   77.91
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   22.09
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   29.78
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   70.22
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   25.87              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   72.26              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.87               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   40.74
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   59.26

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   25.77              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792   74.23               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   60.19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   39.81


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   25.26               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   48.36
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    790   74.74               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   51.64


County Commissioner District 4                                          City Commission Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  2
 Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   28.53               Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   13.36
 Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754   71.47               Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   40.16
                                                                         Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   16.22
                                                                         Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   19.77
                                                                         Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   10.49
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0070 D002
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   56.32               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   58.59
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   43.68               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   41.41


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   56.97               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   64.85
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   43.03               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   35.15


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   66.25               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   79.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   33.75               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   20.78


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   73.79               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808   80.64
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   26.21               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   19.36


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   77.84              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   22.16               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   64.60
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   35.40

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   63.79              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   36.21              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   85.88
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   14.12
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   62.97              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   37.03              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   77.15
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   22.85
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   65.14
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   34.86              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   74.92
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   25.08
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809   81.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   18.45
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0070 D002
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   72.47
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   69.98               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   27.53
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   30.02


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   81.06
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   18.94


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   77.66
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   22.34


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   79.62
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   20.38


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812   91.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    8.56


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   72.57
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   27.43


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   70.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   29.93


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   72.71
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   27.29
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0071 D003
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1693
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1256                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.19              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   40.64
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   59.36
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   35.35              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774   64.23              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .41               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   69.30
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   30.70

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   35.18              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774   64.82               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763   72.60
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   27.40

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   37.19              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772   62.01               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   71.89
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .24               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   28.11
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      4     .32
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   79.25
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   20.75
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   36.52              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   61.85              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.63               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   31.05
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   68.95

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   37.76              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   62.24               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   36.58
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   63.42


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   35.16               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   57.66
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    791   64.84               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   42.34


State Representative District 93                                        County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   40.24               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   52.20
 Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   57.80               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   47.80
 Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.96
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0071 D003
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commission Oakland Park                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  2                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   18.40               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    977   82.73
 Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   36.61               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   17.27
 Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   17.44
 Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   20.26
 Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114    7.28              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   52.33
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   47.67
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   59.40
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   40.60              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   57.94
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   42.06
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   58.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   41.55              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    977   82.38
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   17.62
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   70.24
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   29.76              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    994   82.83
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   17.17
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878   72.38
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   27.62              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   53.52
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   46.48
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847   69.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   30.63
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    963   86.45
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   58.09               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   13.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   41.91

                                                                        County Charter Question 2
No. 6 Constitutional Revision                                           Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   56.83               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   72.03
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   43.17               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   27.97


No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                           County Charter Question 3
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   56.40              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   43.60               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   64.46
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   35.54
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0071 D003
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   62.28
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   60.98               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   37.72
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   39.02


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895   79.84
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   20.16


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   76.84
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   23.16


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   73.28
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   26.72


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    993   91.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    8.56


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   70.85
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   29.15


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   62.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   37.55


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   74.69
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   25.31
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0072 D004
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1327
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.54              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   75.73
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   24.27
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   26.73              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   73.16              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   74.49
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   25.51

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   26.55              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   73.45               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   79.95
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   20.05

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   28.14              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   70.89               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   28.94
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43               Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   71.06
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   41.39
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   58.61
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   28.21              County Court Judge, Group 9
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   70.81              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      9     .98               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   61.73
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   38.27

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 19
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   29.33              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   70.67               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   49.65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   50.35


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             City Commission Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  2
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   28.45               Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   14.67
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    654   71.55               Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   38.75
                                                                         Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   18.72
                                                                         Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   17.22
Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson                               Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   10.63
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   70.15
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   29.85              Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   54.19
                                                                         Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   45.81
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0072 D004
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   53.85               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   63.32
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   46.15               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   36.68


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   65.34               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   82.93
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   34.66               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   17.07


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   71.04               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   81.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   28.96               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   18.14


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   74.59              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   25.41               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   55.93
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   44.07

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   58.05              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   41.95              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   85.82
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   14.18
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   56.66              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   43.34              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   76.12
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   23.88
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   59.70
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   40.30              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   69.29
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   30.71
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   84.82
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   15.18
                                                                        County Charter Question 4
                                                                        Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
No. 10 Constitutional Revision                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   62.79
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   55.32               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   37.21
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   44.68
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0072 D004
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   83.11
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   16.89


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   81.26
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   18.74


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   78.43
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   21.57


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   92.78
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.22


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   72.10
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   27.90


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   66.62
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   33.38


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   71.41
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   28.59


Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1
 For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   66.82
 Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   33.18
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0073 D005
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2276
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1377                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.50              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780   65.66
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   34.34
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   14.52              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1130   85.03              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .45               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   69.68
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   30.32

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   14.60              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1117   85.40               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787   67.50
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   32.50

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   15.10              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1157   84.39               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884   75.43
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .36               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   24.57
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   28.35
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781   71.65
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   15.68              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1114   82.76              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.56               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   48.06
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   51.94

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   15.84              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1123   83.93               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   55.49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   44.51


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   15.25               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   40.86
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1128   84.75               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   59.14


County Commissioner District 4                                          City Commission Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  2
 Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   18.01               Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   11.94
 Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1088   81.99               Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   38.09
                                                                         Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   19.91
                                                                         Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   15.86
                                                                         Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   14.20
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0073 D005
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   51.46               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   57.70
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   48.54               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   42.30


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   44.87               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763   60.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   55.13               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   39.40


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   59.43               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    944   74.80
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   40.57               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   25.20


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    938   71.71               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1026   80.03
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   28.29               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   19.97


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1091   83.54              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   16.46               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806   65.11
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   34.89

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702   54.63              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   45.37              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016   85.38
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   14.62
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   58.77              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   41.23              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890   76.26
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   23.74
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774   61.87
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   38.13              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    991   79.09
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   20.91
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1006   81.06
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   18.94
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0073 D005
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854   69.66
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841   68.21               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   30.34
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   31.79


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    972   79.80
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   20.20


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904   77.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   22.40


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    900   77.52
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   22.48


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1036   88.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   11.45


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828   70.71
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   29.29


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   67.01
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   32.99


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795   70.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   29.40
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0074 D006
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1559
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1077                      County Commissioner District 4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.08              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   32.12
                                                                         Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   67.88
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   29.46              Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   70.16              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   65.56
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   34.44

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   28.77              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728   71.23               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   70.38
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   29.62

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   30.85              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   68.31               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   68.01
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   31.99
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   75.03
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   24.97
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   30.30              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   67.90              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.80               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   28.41
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   71.59

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   30.62              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   69.19               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   38.65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19               Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   61.35


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 9
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   29.36               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   60.74
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    741   70.64               Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   39.26


State Representative District 93                                        County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Chip LaMarca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   31.94               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   50.93
 Emma Collum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   65.11               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   49.07
 Kelly Milam (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.95
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0074 D006
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

City Commission Oakland Park                                            No. 9 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  2                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   14.13               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   82.92
 Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   35.06               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   17.08
 Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   17.19
 Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   24.52
 Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119    9.09              No. 10 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   51.55
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                      No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   48.45
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   56.84
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   43.16              No. 11 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   60.42
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   39.58
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   56.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   43.92              No. 12 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827   81.64
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   18.36
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   67.31
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   32.69              No. 13 Constitutional Revision
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854   82.19
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   17.81
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   71.87
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   28.13              County Question
                                                                        Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   57.72
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   42.28
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772   73.73
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   26.27
                                                                        County Charter Question 1
                                                                        Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799   83.93
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   56.57               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   16.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   43.43

                                                                        County Charter Question 2
No. 6 Constitutional Revision                                           Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   53.56               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   73.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   46.44               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   26.37


No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                           County Charter Question 3
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   60.04              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   39.96               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   70.79
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   29.21
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0074 D006
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   66.70
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   60.89               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   33.30
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   39.11


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   79.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   20.25


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   77.96
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   22.04


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   73.87
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   26.13


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   90.57
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    9.43


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   70.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   29.78


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   64.95
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   35.05


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   74.21
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   25.79
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0075 D007
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1213
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.81              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   71.31
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   28.69
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.94              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   88.91              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   74.05
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   25.95

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   96.79              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.21               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   71.70
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   28.30

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   60.00               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   79.10
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   20.90

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.70              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   88.71               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.16
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30               Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   76.84
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   67.81
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   32.19
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   12.16              County Court Judge, Group 9
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   87.39              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   45.96
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   54.04

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 19
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   13.48              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   86.52               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   29.07
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   70.93


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             City Commission Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  2
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.65               Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    6.75
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    580   87.35               Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   28.93
                                                                         Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   34.30
                                                                         Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   14.19
                                                                         Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   15.84
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0075 D007
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   39.33               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   51.95
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   60.67               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   48.05


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   38.33               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   54.55
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   61.67               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   45.45


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   52.70               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   64.99
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   47.30               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   35.01


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   66.82               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   70.11
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   33.18               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   29.89


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   87.50              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.50               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   70.13
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   29.87

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   46.69              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   53.31              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   82.85
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.15
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   56.59              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   43.41              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   74.01
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   25.99
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   57.33
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   42.67              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   82.01
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   17.99
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   77.49
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.51
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0075 D007
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   69.91
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   70.32               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   30.09
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   29.68


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   80.91
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   19.09


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   80.90
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   19.10


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   77.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   22.78


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   84.93
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.07


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   69.31
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   30.69


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   67.15
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   32.85


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   70.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   29.25
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0076 D008
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1681
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1031                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.33              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   74.58
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   25.42
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   32.45              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   67.24              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   73.90
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   26.10

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   32.47              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   67.53               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   79.75
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   20.25

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   34.57              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   64.84               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   33.97
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10               Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   66.03
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   45.27
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   54.73
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   33.33              County Court Judge, Group 9
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   65.07              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.60               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   53.44
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   46.56

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 19
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   33.87              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   66.13               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   52.66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   47.34


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             City Commission Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  2
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   34.41               Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   24.16
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    652   65.59               Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   32.83
                                                                         Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   21.67
                                                                         Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   13.32
Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson                               Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    8.03
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   72.47
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   27.53              Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   56.54
                                                                         Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   43.46
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0076 D008
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   56.18               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   61.58
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   43.82               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   38.42


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   65.86               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   79.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   34.14               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   20.93


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   67.31               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   75.87
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   32.69               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   24.13


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   70.52              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   29.48               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   52.36
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   47.64

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   63.11              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   36.89              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747   83.37
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   16.63
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   61.50              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   38.50              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   71.44
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   28.56
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   65.63
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   34.38              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   70.07
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   29.93
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   80.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   19.75
                                                                        County Charter Question 4
                                                                        Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
No. 10 Constitutional Revision                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   65.16
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   54.38               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   34.84
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   45.62
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0076 D008
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   80.20
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   19.80


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   75.95
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   24.05


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   72.42
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   27.58


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   88.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   11.63


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   64.60
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   35.40


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   60.12
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   39.88


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   70.95
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   29.05


Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1
 For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   58.43
 Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   41.57
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0077 D009
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2505
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1702                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.94              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1071   72.56
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   27.44
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   11.20              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1437   88.43              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .37               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1035   70.50
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   29.50

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1464   97.80              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.20               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1204   81.46
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   18.54

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   11.26              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1498   88.27               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   24.51
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .18               Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1081   75.49
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   51.54
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   48.46
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   11.73              County Court Judge, Group 9
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1472   87.62              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     11     .65               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   54.32
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   45.68

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 19
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   12.60              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1461   87.28               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   38.88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844   61.12


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             City Commission Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  2
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   11.29               Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185    9.64
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1477   88.71               Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   34.45
                                                                         Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   26.68
                                                                         Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   16.88
Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson                               Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   12.35
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1013   68.31
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   31.69              Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   48.82
                                                                         Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   51.18
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0077 D009
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   42.41               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    906   57.56
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    903   57.59               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   42.44


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913   58.87               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1071   68.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   41.13               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   31.78


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1153   71.13               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1319   82.54
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   28.87               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   17.46


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1399   85.83              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   14.17               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1128   72.87
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   27.13

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821   50.99              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789   49.01              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1333   88.57
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   11.43
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   52.64              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   47.36              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1132   77.59
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   22.41
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896   56.74
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   43.26              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1271   81.79
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   18.21
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1351   85.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   14.55
                                                                        County Charter Question 4
                                                                        Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
No. 10 Constitutional Revision                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1111   72.85
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   52.34               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   27.15
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   47.66
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0077 D009
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1219   82.53
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   17.47


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1192   83.53
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   16.47


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1111   79.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   20.93


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1331   92.05
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115    7.95


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1115   76.58
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   23.42


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    963   71.76
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   28.24


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1101   77.26
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   22.74


Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1
 For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1134   75.90
 Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   24.10
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0078 D010
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    884
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.60              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   66.05
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   33.95
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   16.26              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   83.52              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   64.63
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   35.37

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   16.25              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   83.75               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   67.73
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   32.27

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   16.45              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   82.03               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   71.35
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   28.65
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   31.15
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   68.85
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.14              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   81.98              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   49.44
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   50.56

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   17.44              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   82.56               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   52.75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   47.25


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   16.56               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   40.67
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    378   83.44               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   59.33


County Commissioner District 4                                          City Commission Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  2
 Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   18.18               Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.64
 Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   81.82               Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   35.32
                                                                         Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   20.43
                                                                         Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   19.79
                                                                         Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.83
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0078 D010
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   49.11               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   54.70
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   50.89               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   45.30


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   45.07               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   58.56
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   54.93               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   41.44


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   59.51               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   70.49
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   40.49               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   29.51


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   66.90               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   75.96
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   33.10               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   24.04


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   78.75              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   21.25               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   71.21
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   28.79

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   59.81              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   40.19              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   85.82
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.18
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   61.96              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   38.04              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   71.84
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   28.16
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   66.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   33.25              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   76.06
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.94
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   80.00
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   20.00
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0078 D010
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   70.71
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   69.87               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   29.29
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   30.13


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   74.74
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   25.26


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   78.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   21.56


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   78.73
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   21.27


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   88.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.92


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   68.25
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   31.75


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   67.23
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   32.77


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   65.93
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   34.07
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0079 D011
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    334
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.60              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   62.86
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   37.14
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.76              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   88.61              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   65.69
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.31

Representative in Congress District 22
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.18              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Ted Deutch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   88.82               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   64.44
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.56

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.58              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   89.82               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   76.64
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.36
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.17
                                                                         Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   69.83
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.09              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   89.09              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.82               H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   50.43
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   49.57

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 9
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.04              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   88.96               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   54.78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   45.22


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             County Court Judge, Group 19
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.73               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   48.28
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    144   87.27               Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   51.72


County Commissioner District 4                                          City Commission Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  2
 Shari L. McCartney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.33               Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.69
 Lamar Fisher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   86.67               Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.36
                                                                         Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.71
                                                                         Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.00
                                                                         Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.24
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0079 D011
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2                     No. 10 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   59.29               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   58.33
 Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   40.71               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   41.67


No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   43.62               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   54.36
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   56.38               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   45.64


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   57.33               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   71.14
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   42.67               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.86


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   68.75               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   82.80
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.25               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.20


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   82.39              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.61               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   77.62
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.38

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.00              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   50.00              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   87.14
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.86
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   54.84              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   45.16              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   77.44
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.56
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   58.17
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   41.83              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   84.67
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.33
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   84.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.92
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0079 D011
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 4                                               Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion                 (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   72.22
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   72.73               Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.78
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.27


County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   82.86
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.14


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   85.27
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.73


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   77.17
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.83


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   95.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.55


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   74.45
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.55


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   72.50
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.50


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   73.53
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.47
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0080 D012
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    512
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.41              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   72.19
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   27.81
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.84              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   89.16              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   71.91
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   28.09

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   99.03              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   81.06
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.94

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.44              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   90.27               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   20.82
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29               Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   79.18
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   64.43
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   35.57
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   10.48              County Court Judge, Group 9
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   88.02              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.50               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   42.09
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   57.91

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 19
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.88              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   89.12               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   24.67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   75.33


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             City Commission Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  2
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.33               Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.82
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    295   89.67               Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   29.95
                                                                         Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   34.49
                                                                         Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.30
Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson                               Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.44
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   74.58
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.42              Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   40.71
                                                                         Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   59.29
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0080 D012
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   37.81               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   55.13
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   62.19               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   44.87


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   54.40               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   64.01
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   45.60               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   35.99


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   62.58               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   75.95
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   37.42               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   24.05


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   88.69              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.31               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   75.08
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   24.92

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   47.56              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   52.44              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   80.97
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   19.03
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   54.75              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   45.25              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   74.27
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   25.73
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   57.41
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   42.59              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   81.85
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.15
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   82.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.92
                                                                        County Charter Question 4
                                                                        Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
No. 10 Constitutional Revision                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   67.09
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   55.91               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   32.91
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   44.09
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0080 D012
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   78.03
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   21.97


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   82.18
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   17.82


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   77.85
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   22.15


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   87.04
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.96


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   73.75
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   26.25


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   72.24
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.76


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   66.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   33.56


Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1
 For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   69.26
 Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   30.74
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0081 D013
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1284
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842                      Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.58              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   72.78
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   27.22
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   18.10              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   81.52              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   75.85
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   24.15

Representative in Congress District 20
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   96.00              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.00               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   82.23
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   17.77

Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
 Ron DeSantis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   16.43              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Andrew Gillum (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   83.21               Jason Allen-Rosner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   28.66
 Darcy G. Richardson (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12               Stefanie Camille Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   71.34
 Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
 Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .      0
 Bruce Stanley (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12              Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                      (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         H. James Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   57.04
                                                                         Maria Markhasin-Weekes .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   42.96
Attorney General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Ashley Moody (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   17.62              County Court Judge, Group 9
 Sean Shaw (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   81.41              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .      8     .97               Corey Amanda Cawthon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   51.80
                                                                         Tanner Channing Demmery.  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   48.20

Chief Financial Officer
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Court Judge, Group 19
 Jimmy Patronis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   17.48              (VOTE FOR)  1
 Jeremy Ring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   82.52               Allison Gilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   37.74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0                       Jackie Powell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   62.26


Commissioner of Agriculture                                             City Commission Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  2
 Matt Caldwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   16.42               Steven R Arnst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   11.64
 Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    687   83.58               Jane F. Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   34.91
                                                                         Michael E. Carn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   26.94
                                                                         Mitch Rosenwald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   12.07
Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson                               Robert B. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   14.44
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   71.69
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   28.31              Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Richard DeNapoli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   50.32
                                                                         Richard Leys  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   49.68
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0081 D013
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT

No. 1 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 11 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   45.02               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   57.49
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   54.98               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   42.51


No. 2 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 12 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   59.90               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   70.08
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   40.10               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   29.92


No. 3 Constitutional Amendment                                          No. 13 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           (VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   68.17               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   80.73
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   31.83               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   19.27


No. 4 Constitutional Amendment                                          County Question
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   81.94              (VOTE FOR)  1
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   18.06               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   68.46
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   31.54

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                           County Charter Question 1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   52.13              Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   47.88              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   88.09
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   11.91
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   54.72              County Charter Question 2
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   45.28              Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   78.19
No. 7 Constitutional Revision                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   21.81
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   56.14
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   43.86              County Charter Question 3
                                                                        Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
                                                                        (VOTE FOR)  1
No. 9 Constitutional Revision                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   79.61
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   20.39
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   82.53
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   17.47
                                                                        County Charter Question 4
                                                                        Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
No. 10 Constitutional Revision                                          (VOTE FOR)  1
(VOTE FOR)  1                                                            Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   72.63
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   51.22               No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   27.37
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   48.78
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0081 D013
                                            VOTES  PERCENT

County Charter Question 5
Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   83.33
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   16.67


County Charter Question 6
Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   84.03
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   15.97


County Charter Question 7
Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   79.19
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   20.81


County Charter Question 8
Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   91.22
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.78


County Charter Question 9
Composition of the Independent Board
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   74.15
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   25.85


County Charter Question 10
Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   68.44
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   31.56


County Charter Question 11
Housekeeping Amendment
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   76.07
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   23.93


Oakland Park Question Oakland Park
(VOTE FOR)  1
 For Bonds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   70.64
 Against Bonds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   29.36
PRECINCT REPORT                                   Official General Election                           OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  November 6, 2018
                                                  Broward County, Florida
Run Date:11/19/18 08:41 AM

0082 D014
                                            VOTES  PERCENT                                                          VOTES  PERCENT
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1417
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    830                      Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.57              (VOTE FOR)  1
                                                                         Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   65.14
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   34.86
United States Senator
(VOTE FOR)  1
 Rick Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   30.48              Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
 Bill Nelson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   69.14              (VOTE FOR)  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38               Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   65.98
                                                                         No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   34.02