Primary Election
8/26/2014
Registered Voters: |
1,055,555 |
Ballots Cast: |
113,631 |
Voter Turnout: |
10.77% |
Results last updated: 9/3/2014 9:03:11 AM
Vote type summary
Precinct detail map
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 22ND CONGRESSIONAL
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Andrea Leigh McGee (REP) |
|
41.36% |
3,161 |
Paul Spain (REP) |
|
36.32% |
2,776 |
David Wagie (REP) |
|
22.32% |
1,706 |
| 7,643 |
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 23RD CONGRESSIONAL
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Juan Garcia (REP) |
|
33.29% |
2,482 |
Joseph "Joe" Kaufman (REP) |
|
66.71% |
4,974 |
| 7,456 |
GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR ALL PCTS
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Yinka Abosede Adeshina (REP) |
|
2.44% |
593 |
Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder (REP) |
|
12.57% |
3,057 |
Rick Scott (REP) |
|
84.99% |
20,673 |
| 24,323 |
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 20TH CONGRESSIONAL
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Jean L. Enright (DEM) |
|
12.29% |
3,069 |
Alcee L. Hastings (DEM) |
|
81.31% |
20,298 |
Jameel McCline (DEM) |
|
6.40% |
1,597 |
| 24,964 |
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 21ST CONGRESSIONAL
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Ted Deutch (DEM) |
|
87.90% |
8,254 |
Emmanuel G. Morel (DEM) |
|
12.10% |
1,136 |
| 9,390 |
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 24TH CONGRESSIONAL
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Michael A. Etienne (DEM) |
|
15.62% |
1,027 |
Frederica S. Wilson (DEM) |
|
84.38% |
5,549 |
| 6,576 |
GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR ALL PCTS
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Charlie Crist (DEM) |
|
77.15% |
58,853 |
Nan H. Rich (DEM) |
|
22.85% |
17,433 |
| 76,286 |
ATTORNEY GENERAL ALL PCTS
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
George Sheldon (DEM) |
|
45.29% |
31,899 |
Perry E. Thurston (DEM) |
|
54.71% |
38,537 |
| 70,436 |
STATE SENATOR 36TH STATE SENATE
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Anis "Auguste" Blemur (DEM) |
|
25.74% |
2,126 |
Oscar Braynon, II (DEM) |
|
74.26% |
6,135 |
| 8,261 |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 94TH STATE HOUSE
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Bobby DuBose (DEM) |
|
67.23% |
8,222 |
Levoyd L Williams (DEM) |
|
32.77% |
4,008 |
| 12,230 |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 96TH STATE HOUSE
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Kristin Jacobs (DEM) |
|
76.27% |
4,416 |
Steven M. Perman (DEM) |
|
23.73% |
1,374 |
| 5,790 |
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 100TH STATE HOUSE
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
John Paul Alvarez (DEM) |
|
24.70% |
601 |
Joseph S. "Joe" Geller (DEM) |
|
54.42% |
1,324 |
Benjamin Samuel Sorensen (DEM) |
|
20.88% |
508 |
| 2,433 |
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 4
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Ken Keechl (DEM) |
|
71.52% |
4,626 |
Ben Lap (DEM) |
|
28.48% |
1,842 |
| 6,468 |
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 6
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Quentin "Beam" Furr (DEM) |
|
56.87% |
4,767 |
Joseph "Joe" Gibbons (DEM) |
|
43.13% |
3,616 |
| 8,383 |
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 8
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Alexandra Davis (DEM) |
|
38.17% |
3,347 |
Barbara Sharief (DEM) |
|
61.83% |
5,421 |
| 8,768 |
CIRCUIT JUDGE, CIRCUIT 17 GROUP 8 ALL PCTS
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Frantz 'Jahra' McLawrence |
|
43.72% |
44,052 |
Lynn Rosenthal |
|
56.28% |
56,706 |
| 100,758 |
CIRCUIT JUDGE, CIRCUIT 17 GROUP 16 ALL PCTS
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Dennis Bailey |
|
27.43% |
27,412 |
Andrea Ruth Gundersen |
|
21.42% |
21,404 |
Rhoda Sokoloff |
|
29.15% |
29,127 |
Russell M. Thompson |
|
22.01% |
21,992 |
| 99,935 |
CIRCUIT JUDGE, CIRCUIT 17 GROUP 17 ALL PCTS
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Julie Shapiro Harris |
|
44.81% |
44,490 |
Stacey Schulman |
|
55.19% |
54,792 |
| 99,282 |
CIRCUIT JUDGE, CIRCUIT 17 GROUP 27 ALL PCTS
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
John Patrick Contini |
|
51.45% |
50,362 |
Steven Brian Feren |
|
48.55% |
47,523 |
| 97,885 |
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 18 ALL PCTS
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Ellen A. Feld |
|
65.98% |
64,503 |
Mark William Rickard |
|
34.02% |
33,252 |
| 97,755 |
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 27 ALL PCTS
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Jonathan Kasen |
|
23.87% |
23,562 |
Ian J. Richards |
|
43.52% |
42,949 |
Claudia Robinson |
|
32.61% |
32,187 |
| 98,698 |
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER SCHOOL BOARD DIST 1
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Felicia Mychele Brunson |
|
48.98% |
7,073 |
Ann Murray |
|
51.02% |
7,367 |
| 14,440 |
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER SCHOOL BOARD DIST 3
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Heather Pomper Brinkworth |
|
51.54% |
8,421 |
Sam Budyszewick |
|
16.86% |
2,754 |
Nick Sakhnovsky |
|
31.60% |
5,163 |
| 16,338 |
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER SCHOOL BOARD DIST 4
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Abby Merle Freedman |
|
52.33% |
7,309 |
Bob Mayersohn |
|
47.67% |
6,658 |
| 13,967 |
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER SCHOOL BOARD DIST 6
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Laurie Rich Levinson |
|
68.80% |
8,738 |
Lisa Spince |
|
31.20% |
3,962 |
| 12,700 |
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER SCHOOL BOARD DIST 7
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Nora Rupert |
|
77.26% |
10,703 |
Hubert ST Clair |
|
22.74% |
3,151 |
| 13,854 |
CITY COMMISSIONER SEAT 2 MARGATE
Vote for 1 | |
| | Percent | Votes |
Joyce Williams Bryan |
|
35.01% |
1,074 |
Brian Donahue |
|
34.52% |
1,059 |
Phil Hylander |
|
30.48% |
935 |
| 3,068 |