Registered Voters as of 09/30/2014 Democrat: 543,489 Republican: 235,721 Other: 284,048 Total: 1,063,258

2012 Primary Election
8/14/2012

Registered Voters: 1,098,969
Ballots Cast: 117,604
Voter Turnout: 10.70%
Results last updated: 8/28/2012 11:24:41 AM

Documents

Document Name Document Description
EL30.HTM Precinct Report
EL30A.HTM Precinct Report - Group Detail
EL45A.HTM Summary Report - Group Detail
EL52.HTM Numbered Key Canvass

Results

Vote Type: Precinct:
Vote type summary Vote type summary
Precinct detail map Precinct detail map
UNITED STATES SENATOR
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Connie Mack (REP)
70.28% 22,576
Mike McCalister (REP)
10.83% 3,480
Marielena Stuart (REP)
6.34% 2,038
Dave Weldon (REP)
12.54% 4,028
32,122
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 23
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Gineen Bresso (REP)
8.99% 1,163
Ozzie deFaria (REP)
13.17% 1,704
Juan Eliel Garcia (REP)
6.65% 860
Karen Harrington (REP)
51.84% 6,709
Joseph "Joe" Kaufman (REP)
19.36% 2,506
12,942
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 34
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Ellyn Bogdanoff (REP)
74.63% 5,801
Mike Lameyer (REP)
25.37% 1,972
7,773
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 103
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Manny Diaz, Jr. (REP)
54.75% 242
Renier Diaz de la Portilla (REP)
37.33% 165
Alfredo Naredo-Acosta (REP)
7.92% 35
442
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 105
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Paul Crespo (REP)
49.02% 125
Carlos Trujillo (REP)
50.98% 130
255
STATE COMMITTEEMAN
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Ryan Anderson (REP)
51.72% 14,773
Ed Kennedy (REP)
48.28% 13,790
28,563
STATE COMMITTEEWOMAN
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Sharon Day (REP)
74.48% 21,172
Corrin DiPasquale (REP)
25.52% 7,253
28,425
UNITED STATES SENATOR
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Glenn A. Burkett (DEM)
14.13% 9,769
Bill Nelson (DEM)
85.87% 59,354
69,123
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 22
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Lois Frankel (DEM)
50.12% 6,486
Kristin Jacobs (DEM)
49.88% 6,454
12,940
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 24
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Rudolph "Rudy" Moise (DEM)
33.34% 2,346
Frederica S. Wilson (DEM)
66.66% 4,691
7,037
STATE ATTORNEY
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Chris Mancini (DEM)
38.12% 25,155
Mike Satz (DEM)
61.88% 40,829
65,984
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 98
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Katie Edwards (DEM)
62.51% 4,273
Louis Reinstein (DEM)
37.49% 2,563
6,836
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 100
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Joseph "Joe" Gibbons (DEM)
59.73% 2,145
Sheldon Lisbon (DEM)
40.27% 1,446
3,591
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 102
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Melvin L. Bratton (DEM)
40.20% 1,083
Sharon Pritchett (DEM)
59.80% 1,611
2,694
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 104
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Robin P. Behrman (DEM)
32.35% 1,725
Alanna O. Mersinger (DEM)
29.14% 1,554
Richard "Rick" Stark (DEM)
38.51% 2,054
5,333
CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Howard C. Forman (DEM)
70.89% 47,639
Robert R. Lockwood (DEM)
29.11% 19,567
67,206
SHERIFF
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Louis "Louie" Granteed (DEM)
33.17% 21,713
Scott J. Israel (DEM)
66.83% 43,749
65,462
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Ken Keechl (DEM)
31.99% 2,814
Charlotte E. Rodstrom (DEM)
28.40% 2,498
Timothy M. "Tim" Ryan (DEM)
39.61% 3,484
8,796
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 9
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Dale V.C. Holness (DEM)
54.86% 6,388
Robert L. McKinzie (DEM)
45.14% 5,256
11,644
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN R116
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Bruce Botsford (DEM)
45.90% 28
Steven P Pera (DEM)
54.10% 33
61
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN L013
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Rose Marie Dangleben (DEM)
80.85% 76
Nortilia Demelien (DEM)
19.15% 18
94
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N021
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Michele Charlesworth (DEM)
66.07% 37
Marjorie Susan Mencia (DEM)
33.93% 19
56
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN R116
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Renee T. Pera (DEM)
46.43% 26
Linda Pisano (DEM)
42.86% 24
Jewellene Wilson (DEM)
10.71% 6
56
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN T005
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Nan B. Gault (DEM)
69.23% 45
Mary Lu Matchen (DEM)
30.77% 20
65
CIRCUIT JUDGE, CIRCUIT 17 GROUP 19
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Michael Ian Rothschild
51.42% 52,950
Julie C. Shapiro-Harris
48.58% 50,020
102,970
CIRCUIT JUDGE, CIRCUIT 17 GROUP 35
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Michael "Mickey" Rocque
29.24% 29,882
Dale Ross
70.76% 72,324
102,206
CIRCUIT JUDGE, CIRCUIT 17 GROUP 45
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Julio E. Gonzalez, Jr.
34.05% 35,438
Oliver Parker
15.56% 16,192
Rhoda Sokoloff
22.99% 23,928
Laura Marie Watson
27.39% 28,506
104,064
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 5
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Olga Levine
36.32% 37,084
Robert "Bob" Nichols
38.53% 39,342
Richard Adam Sachs
25.15% 25,681
102,107
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 6
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Ilene Lieberman
44.36% 46,663
Kathleen Mary "Katie" McHugh
55.64% 58,539
105,202
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 10
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Roshawn Banks
28.00% 28,503
Robert F. "Bob" Diaz
49.69% 50,580
Randy Goodis
22.30% 22,701
101,784
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 32
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Melanie Golden
40.55% 40,659
Terri-Ann Miller
59.45% 59,602
100,261
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
C. Rebecca "Becky" Blackwood
15.02% 2,940
Katherine "Katie" Leach
59.14% 11,578
Michael E. Levinson
25.84% 5,059
19,577
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Abby Merle Freedman
36.87% 4,540
Andrew Ladanowski
10.01% 1,233
Robert Alan "Bob" Mayersohn
13.62% 1,677
Rochelle "Shelly" Solomon
21.87% 2,693
Nick Steffens
17.64% 2,172
12,315
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Torey Alston
28.89% 4,397
Christopher C. Hugley Sr.
7.35% 1,119
Ruth Roman Lynch
12.46% 1,897
Grover C. Monroe
3.65% 555
Rosalind (Ros) Osgood
47.65% 7,252
15,220
SCHOOL BOARD AT LARGE SEAT 8
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Donna Pilger Korn
39.01% 39,524
Andrew Luciani
22.87% 23,175
Franklin Sands
38.12% 38,631
101,330
SCHOOL BOARD AT LARGE SEAT 9
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
William "Bill" Barkins
17.64% 17,943
Robin Bartleman
45.57% 46,355
Barbara Houston Wilson
36.78% 37,414
101,712
POMPANO BEACH 1 - ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
YES/SI/WI
63.74% 4,461
NO/NO/NON
36.26% 2,538
6,999
POMPANO BEACH 2 - TRANSFER OF CITY LAND
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
YES/SI/WI
47.12% 3,232
NO/NO/NON
52.88% 3,627
6,859
POMPANO BEACH 3 - CITY ELECTED OFFICIALS
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
YES/SI/WI
57.28% 3,917
NO/NO/NON
42.72% 2,921
6,838
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C032 (Prec-0077)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Sandra Doyle (REP)
43.18% 38
Roger Gingerich (REP)
22.73% 20
William Santore (REP)
34.09% 30
88
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN E034 (Prec-0153)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Kenneth E. Olson (REP)
47.06% 16
Peter O. Palmer (REP)
29.41% 10
John W. Poffenbarger (REP)
23.53% 8
34
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN P005 (Prec-0375)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
William Brown Beaver (REP)
41.67% 20
Jan P. Casberg (REP)
29.17% 14
Jack P. Majeske (REP)
29.17% 14
48
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Q030 (Prec-0382)
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Adam H. Geesey (REP)
24.64% 51
Charles J. LoPiccolo (REP)
29.95% 62
Daniel Ruoss (REP)
22.71% 47
Neal Wiseman (REP)
22.71% 47
207
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Q070 (Prec-0406)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Ozzie deFaria (REP)
41.45% 63
Nicholas Hallie Esser (REP)
33.55% 51
Antonio Freire (REP)
25.00% 38
152
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN R020 (Prec-0443)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Edward J. "Chip" Kilgus (REP)
13.95% 24
Brian Leary (REP)
59.88% 103
Douglas Meade (REP)
26.16% 45
172
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN V005 (Prec-0598)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Yosef Kudan (REP)
20.00% 10
Chris Leggatt (REP)
34.00% 17
Robert Lowry (REP)
46.00% 23
50
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN E023 (Prec-0142)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Barbara Capeletti (REP)
69.84% 44
Adriana Fazzano (REP)
14.29% 9
Deborah R. Gonzalez (REP)
15.87% 10
63
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN A013 (Prec-0013)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Kenneth S. Langbauer (DEM)
32.43% 24
Daniel Ross (DEM)
67.57% 50
74
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN B006 (Prec-0044)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
John Gillespie (DEM)
60.98% 25
Joseph A. Zdanowicz (DEM)
39.02% 16
41
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C003 (Prec-0048)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
David Anderson (DEM)
59.70% 40
Scott Lipscomb (DEM)
40.30% 27
67
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C012 (Prec-0057)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Daniel Halpert (DEM)
50.45% 56
Jeff Levine (DEM)
49.55% 55
111
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C029 (Prec-0074)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Jordan M. Arizmendi (DEM)
13.46% 21
Harve Brosten (DEM)
17.31% 27
Gregory Gayle (DEM)
31.41% 49
Herbert Wurtzel (DEM)
37.82% 59
156
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN E003 (Prec-0122)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Ledger L. Kellier (DEM)
15.15% 10
Kieran McLaughlin (DEM)
50.00% 33
David Reece (DEM)
34.85% 23
66
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN E011 (Prec-0130)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Roy Alan Jarrett (DEM)
54.72% 29
Robert McCracken (DEM)
45.28% 24
53
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN E018 (Prec-0137)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Anthony J. Bock (DEM)
47.83% 66
Tommie Lee Brady (DEM)
32.61% 45
Reza Yousefi (DEM)
19.57% 27
138
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN E020 (Prec-0139)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Eugene R. Ouellette (DEM)
20.21% 19
Roy Trachtenberg (DEM)
79.79% 75
94
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN E027 (Prec-0146)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
George A. Mora III (DEM)
25.00% 10
Keith S. Roberts (DEM)
75.00% 30
40
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN E030 (Prec-0149)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
David Carr (DEM)
51.54% 67
William Adam Clatsoff (DEM)
21.54% 28
Jay Sandhouse (DEM)
26.92% 35
130
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN E032 (Prec-0151)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Mark Gendal (DEM)
65.31% 32
Gary Itzkowitz (DEM)
34.69% 17
49
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN E033 (Prec-0152)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Victor H. Dietz (DEM)
14.63% 6
Jay W. Pellis (DEM)
24.39% 10
David Thomas (DEM)
60.98% 25
41
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN E039 (Prec-0158)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Michael H. Berger (DEM)
42.50% 17
Jay Feldman (DEM)
57.50% 23
40
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN F009 (Prec-0173)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Randy J. Goldberg (DEM)
64.29% 36
Elroy M. John, Jr. (DEM)
35.71% 20
56
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN J016 (Prec-0233)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Richard Chimelis (DEM)
6.62% 9
Joel I. Davidson (DEM)
67.65% 92
Benjamin Kanarek (DEM)
25.74% 35
136
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN J030 (Prec-0247)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Stanley Kravitz (DEM)
65.43% 176
Myron I Stern (DEM)
34.57% 93
269
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN L014 (Prec-0275)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Tyson T. Jones (DEM)
61.90% 65
Kelly N.L. Scurry (DEM)
38.10% 40
105
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN L021 (Prec-0282)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Stuart Greenblatt (DEM)
48.44% 31
Deswin G. Miller (DEM)
51.56% 33
64
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN L026 (Prec-0286)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
David B. Cook (DEM)
38.20% 68
Kelvin Haynes (DEM)
61.80% 110
178
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN M030 (Prec-0319)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Jack Brown (DEM)
53.19% 75
Jeffrey Hittleman (DEM)
25.53% 36
Michael Hittleman (DEM)
21.28% 30
141
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN N003 (Prec-0332)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Harleigh Holmes (DEM)
22.95% 14
Robert A. (Bob) Levy (DEM)
77.05% 47
61
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN N009 (Prec-0338)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Damon A. Davis (DEM)
55.45% 61
Martin S. Rosenbloom (DEM)
44.55% 49
110
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN N012 (Prec-0341)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Harry O. Boreth (DEM)
36.65% 59
Jeff Holness (DEM)
63.35% 102
161
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN N017 (Prec-0346)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
James Wayne Farrow (DEM)
57.52% 65
Carl H. Lida (DEM)
42.48% 48
113
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN N020 (Prec-0349)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Russell Scott Holloway (DEM)
29.29% 41
Mark Johnson (DEM)
45.00% 63
Casey Mullin (DEM)
25.71% 36
140
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN N023 (Prec-0352)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Emilio M. DeSimone Jr (DEM)
22.60% 33
John C Gruber (DEM)
77.40% 113
146
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN N026 (Prec-0354)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
William "Bill" Kling (DEM)
61.14% 107
Paul D. Nissenfeld (DEM)
38.86% 68
175
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN N027 (Prec-0355)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Mitchell Ceasar (DEM)
37.97% 131
Dan Finkelstein (DEM)
29.28% 101
Eric Hammond (DEM)
15.65% 54
Jared Joseph Hermanowski (DEM)
17.10% 59
345
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN N028 (Prec-0356)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Terry Kurth (DEM)
46.67% 35
Ralph Rickel (DEM)
53.33% 40
75
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN N029 (Prec-0357)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Alan Ehrlich (DEM)
77.27% 170
Lawrence D. Zietz (DEM)
22.73% 50
220
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN N042 (Prec-0369)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Frederick W. McCrone, Jr. (DEM)
43.27% 45
Gerald David Rennert (DEM)
56.73% 59
104
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN P001 (Prec-0371)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
James R. Brauss (DEM)
51.49% 69
Michael E Rajner (DEM)
48.51% 65
134
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN P004 (Prec-0374)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Richard Blaise Cimoch (DEM)
26.80% 52
Timothy A. Ross (DEM)
73.20% 142
194
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Q041 (Prec-0387)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Douglas R. Alster (DEM)
10.40% 13
Robert Alan Mayersohn (DEM)
23.20% 29
Lawrence E. Silbiger (DEM)
23.20% 29
Nick Steffens (DEM)
15.20% 19
Mark Weissman (DEM)
28.00% 35
125
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Q063 (Prec-0399)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Mitchell Feuer (DEM)
53.73% 36
Arthur Jay Harris (DEM)
46.27% 31
67
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Q066 (Prec-0402)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Stanley R Rosen (DEM)
78.18% 86
Jeff G. Uchin (DEM)
21.82% 24
110
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Q075 (Prec-0411)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
John Sorkin (DEM)
47.62% 30
Richard Neil Stark (DEM)
52.38% 33
63
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Q076 (Prec-0412)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Steven L Feldman (DEM)
55.70% 44
Mal Y. Glanz (DEM)
17.72% 14
Thomas M Kallman (DEM)
26.58% 21
79
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Q083 (Prec-0418)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Thomas Dorsett (DEM)
34.90% 163
Gernald Hawkins (DEM)
7.92% 37
Shevrin Jones (DEM)
29.12% 136
Marvin Price (DEM)
28.05% 131
467
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Q084 (Prec-0419)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Ronald C Bell (DEM)
37.47% 163
Vernal McKinney (DEM)
37.47% 163
Michael Towns (DEM)
25.06% 109
435
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN R008 (Prec-0432)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Richard Basini (DEM)
54.39% 31
Gary Clark (DEM)
45.61% 26
57
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN R038 (Prec-0461)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Edward C. Leuchs (DEM)
22.79% 98
John Morrison (DEM)
44.19% 190
General L Stanley (DEM)
33.02% 142
430
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN R043 (Prec-0465)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Jameer Baptiste (DEM)
20.29% 14
Dale Ledbetter (DEM)
79.71% 55
69
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN R048 (Prec-0469)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Jeffrey "J D" Camp (DEM)
41.28% 97
Daniel S. Hurtes (DEM)
16.60% 39
Dan Lewis (DEM)
42.13% 99
235
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN R055 (Prec-0476)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Edward Boreth (DEM)
41.38% 24
Gregory Fields (DEM)
58.62% 34
58
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN T006 (Prec-0546)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Paul J. Prager (DEM)
27.50% 11
Richard M. Weiner (DEM)
72.50% 29
40
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN T008 (Prec-0548)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Gary S. Hensley (DEM)
63.77% 44
Bruce Nathanson (DEM)
36.23% 25
69
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN T010 (Prec-0550)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Randy A. Fleischer (DEM)
62.13% 146
Gary Gargiulo (DEM)
18.30% 43
James M. Maisel (DEM)
19.57% 46
235
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN T011 (Prec-0551)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Philip M. Fortman (DEM)
57.58% 38
Steven Ross Julian (DEM)
42.42% 28
66
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN T014 (Prec-0554)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Randal Robert Clutter (DEM)
42.31% 33
Mack A. Jones (DEM)
57.69% 45
78
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN T035 (Prec-0573)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Steven Falzack (DEM)
27.63% 71
Jerome M. Herskovits (DEM)
33.46% 86
Joseph Kessler (DEM)
38.91% 100
257
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN T038 (Prec-0576)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Steven C. Carlton (DEM)
40.25% 64
Alan Goldstein (DEM)
59.75% 95
159
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN U001 (Prec-0578)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
William Barringer (DEM)
86.49% 32
Jorge Garces (DEM)
13.51% 5
37
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN U014 (Prec-0591)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Howard Agress (DEM)
24.39% 20
Jonathan A Blatter (DEM)
75.61% 62
82
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN V010 (Prec-0603)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Daniel Reynolds (DEM)
71.43% 45
David A Silverstone (DEM)
28.57% 18
63
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN V013 (Prec-0606)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Alex Bruno (DEM)
34.88% 30
Joseph Delbert Harbaugh (DEM)
10.47% 9
Steve Werthman (DEM)
54.65% 47
86
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN V022 (Prec-0615)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Jeffrey J. Brodeur (DEM)
26.67% 24
Clifford A. Germano (DEM)
43.33% 39
Ulysses Hudson (DEM)
30.00% 27
90
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN V024 (Prec-0617)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Beam Furr (DEM)
73.33% 55
Pedro Hernandez (DEM)
26.67% 20
75
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN V028 (Prec-0621)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Victor Green (DEM)
32.76% 38
Fred Hochsztein (DEM)
31.03% 36
Jeffrey Anthony Marano (DEM)
36.21% 42
116
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN V031 (Prec-0624)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Michael A. Gold (DEM)
48.57% 119
Harry Hipler (DEM)
11.84% 29
Ernest Michaelson (DEM)
23.27% 57
Joseph Risoli (DEM)
16.33% 40
245
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN V041 (Prec-0634)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Alfred Delgado (DEM)
28.87% 28
Milton Rubin (DEM)
71.13% 69
97
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN V054 (Prec-0647)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Brian Koch (DEM)
54.37% 56
Michael D. Leader (DEM)
45.63% 47
103
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN V061 (Prec-0654)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Martin Gerber (DEM)
32.72% 53
Martin J. Schwartz (DEM)
67.28% 109
162
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN W010 (Prec-0675)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
James Hickey (DEM)
47.44% 37
Christopher Lopez (DEM)
52.56% 41
78
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN X008 (Prec-0705)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Willie F. Bailey (DEM)
51.56% 33
Alan Lichtman (DEM)
48.44% 31
64
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN X011 (Prec-0708)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Robert Paul Millares (DEM)
24.04% 25
Kenneth Paullson (DEM)
75.96% 79
104
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN X035 (Prec-0732)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Salvatore (Tore) Ciolino (DEM)
27.19% 31
John F. Simon (DEM)
72.81% 83
114
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Y007 (Prec-0771)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Rafael (Ralph) A. Suarez (DEM)
33.90% 20
Barry Jay Warsch (DEM)
66.10% 39
59
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Y011 (Prec-0775)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
William "Bill" Julian (DEM)
59.68% 37
Alexander "Alex" Lewy (DEM)
40.32% 25
62
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN A015 (Prec-0015)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Gloria J. Battle (DEM)
57.42% 209
Lee A Powell (DEM)
10.99% 40
Regina K Powell (DEM)
16.48% 60
Velemina D Williams (DEM)
15.11% 55
364
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN A017 (Prec-0017)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Barbara J. Cravero (DEM)
42.11% 32
Helen Vega (DEM)
57.89% 44
76
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN A024 (Prec-0023)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Elizabeth Carr (DEM)
41.63% 92
Beulah M Hill (DEM)
39.82% 88
Delois Skeete (DEM)
18.55% 41
221
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C017 (Prec-0062)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Maggie Davidson (DEM)
52.38% 22
Kathleen Dempsey (DEM)
47.62% 20
42
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C029 (Prec-0074)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Barbara Armbrister-Boynton (DEM)
40.25% 64
Wilma Silver (DEM)
59.75% 95
159
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C047 (Prec-0088)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Sarah G. Brown (DEM)
85.29% 58
Unell L. Clayton-Pollack (DEM)
14.71% 10
68
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN E020 (Prec-0139)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Cecilia Ouellette (DEM)
23.16% 22
Sharon Rosenthal (DEM)
76.84% 73
95
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN E030 (Prec-0149)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Nancy Brodzki (DEM)
28.24% 37
Elizabeth A. "Beth Anne" Carr (DEM)
24.43% 32
Lauren Grossman (DEM)
32.82% 43
Glenda Sandhouse (DEM)
14.50% 19
131
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN E032 (Prec-0151)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Stacey Gendal (DEM)
57.14% 28
Doris Itzkowitz (DEM)
42.86% 21
49
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN E033 (Prec-0152)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Deborah K. Dietz (DEM)
11.90% 5
Jayne Levy (DEM)
38.10% 16
Cynthia Thomas (DEM)
50.00% 21
42
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN E039 (Prec-0158)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Barbara Nan Berger (DEM)
52.50% 21
Lesley D. Feldman (DEM)
47.50% 19
40
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN F003 (Prec-0167)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Vivian Ann Lipscomb (DEM)
29.25% 31
Gertrude Weinberg (DEM)
70.75% 75
106
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN J016 (Prec-0233)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Sharon Aron Baron (DEM)
67.15% 92
Patricia Penn Dixon (DEM)
32.85% 45
137
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN J025 (Prec-0242)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Carol Ackerman (DEM)
58.72% 101
Erin Kullman (DEM)
11.63% 20
Lynn S. Schweitzer (DEM)
29.65% 51
172
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN K004 (Prec-0251)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Montjoy Cornish Brown (DEM)
19.63% 43
Sandra J Davey (DEM)
37.44% 82
Alyce Marshall (DEM)
42.92% 94
219
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN K009 (Prec-0255)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Judith M. Ricketts (DEM)
44.00% 22
Marjorie Walters (DEM)
56.00% 28
50
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN K010 (Prec-0256)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Edwina Sutton Coleman (DEM)
26.55% 103
Allison Hankerson (DEM)
25.77% 100
Beverly M. Williams (DEM)
47.68% 185
388
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN K011 (Prec-0257)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Odessa Striggles Bennett (DEM)
35.47% 94
Tycie E. Causwell (DEM)
40.00% 106
Mary McPherson Lewis (DEM)
24.53% 65
265
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN L011 (Prec-0272)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Mary L. Lesesne (DEM)
56.73% 97
Anne F. Naves (DEM)
43.27% 74
171
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN L014 (Prec-0275)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Gertrude Feinglas (DEM)
52.00% 52
Lindsay Pollard (DEM)
48.00% 48
100
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN L015 (Prec-0276)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Myrna Eisenberg (DEM)
18.65% 58
Stacey Eisenberg (DEM)
25.72% 80
Lucinda Hyler (DEM)
20.26% 63
Tanisha A. Rose (DEM)
35.37% 110
311
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN L018 (Prec-0279)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Myrtle Ford (DEM)
27.08% 26
Patricia Ann Taylor (DEM)
72.92% 70
96
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN L022 (Prec-0283)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Grace M. Herron (DEM)
21.09% 54
Carmen I. James (DEM)
17.19% 44
Patricia Jones (DEM)
53.91% 138
Nadezda Stefanovic (DEM)
7.81% 20
256
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN M007 (Prec-0296)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Rosie L. Collins (DEM)
25.23% 27
Joyce Y. Hicks (DEM)
41.12% 44
Shirley C. Walton (DEM)
33.64% 36
107
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN M009 (Prec-0298)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Imogene B. Ferguson (DEM)
65.17% 58
Louise Caravella Reed (DEM)
34.83% 31
89
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN M033 (Prec-0322)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Mary Frances Brown-Dedmon (DEM)
56.52% 39
Diaane Lipscomb (DEM)
43.48% 30
69
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N004 (Prec-0333)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Tricia Baughman (DEM)
37.70% 23
Christine Craig (DEM)
62.30% 38
61
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N007 (Prec-0336)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Joyce Julian (DEM)
45.79% 49
Jennifer J. Wright (DEM)
54.21% 58
107
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N009 (Prec-0338)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Sydney McMenemy (DEM)
20.18% 23
Amy R. Moshier (DEM)
55.26% 63
Janis L. Rosenbloom (DEM)
24.56% 28
114
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N012 (Prec-0341)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Phyllis B. Boreth (DEM)
27.33% 47
Cynthia M. Busch (DEM)
72.67% 125
172
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N013 (Prec-0342)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Arline Rogel (DEM)
26.88% 25
Julia E. Spann (DEM)
39.78% 37
Nadja L. Wallace (DEM)
33.33% 31
93
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N014 (Prec-0343)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Kelly M. Brown (DEM)
51.39% 37
Susan Howai (DEM)
48.61% 35
72
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N015 (Prec-0344)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Harriet Klein (DEM)
32.69% 51
Stacy Lynn McMenemy (DEM)
33.33% 52
Pam Mehringer (DEM)
33.97% 53
156
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N017 (Prec-0346)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Verda M. Farrow (DEM)
19.49% 23
Lauren Gerson (DEM)
43.22% 51
Carol B. Savitz (DEM)
37.29% 44
118
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N023 (Prec-0352)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Mary Jane Stone (DEM)
52.05% 76
Judith Wolfman (DEM)
47.95% 70
146
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N026 (Prec-0354)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Diana H. Carter (DEM)
51.19% 86
Eleanor Forte (DEM)
48.81% 82
168
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N027 (Prec-0355)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Donnie Ceasar (DEM)
38.14% 111
Claudette E. Hammond (DEM)
32.99% 96
Linda Kiefhaber (DEM)
28.87% 84
291
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N028 (Prec-0356)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Lydia Kurth (DEM)
44.00% 33
Mary Porter Rickel (DEM)
56.00% 42
75
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N029 (Prec-0357)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Darlene G. Merin-Zietz (DEM)
42.23% 87
Mary O'Donnell (DEM)
57.77% 119
206
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N030 (Prec-0358)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Valorie W. Burney (DEM)
8.25% 16
Joy K. Dykan (DEM)
20.62% 40
Frances Ruth Levinson (DEM)
44.33% 86
Bernie Schultz (DEM)
26.80% 52
194
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N036 (Prec-0363)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Linda David Marks (DEM)
65.38% 68
Gayle Martin (DEM)
34.62% 36
104
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N039 (Prec-0366)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Amy Ostrau (DEM)
61.64% 45
Phyllis Turek (DEM)
38.36% 28
73
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN N042 (Prec-0369)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Penny Cukier (DEM)
67.89% 74
Ellen Rodriguez (DEM)
32.11% 35
109
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Q031 (Prec-0383)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Gerri Ann Capotosto (DEM)
54.90% 28
Beverly Kennedy (DEM)
45.10% 23
51
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Q041 (Prec-0387)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Erica Alster (DEM)
27.62% 29
Vivian Berner-Silbiger (DEM)
40.95% 43
Roberta Weissman (DEM)
31.43% 33
105
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Q044 (Prec-0390)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Roberta M Feldman (DEM)
43.70% 59
Lisa Franz (DEM)
17.04% 23
Leah R. Moskowitz (DEM)
39.26% 53
135
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Q045 (Prec-0391)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Fanny Davidson (DEM)
61.90% 13
Carine Remy (DEM)
38.10% 8
21
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Q063 (Prec-0399)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Toby Feuer (DEM)
57.97% 40
Harriet R. Harris (DEM)
42.03% 29
69
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Q071 (Prec-0407)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Caryl C. BenBasat (DEM)
28.16% 29
Francine M Denowitz (DEM)
71.84% 74
103
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Q075 (Prec-0411)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Robin Sorkin (DEM)
41.54% 27
Debra Stark (DEM)
58.46% 38
65
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Q077 (Prec-0413)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Sharon Handler (DEM)
33.87% 21
Rhonda Siegel (DEM)
66.13% 41
62
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Q083 (Prec-0418)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Felicia M Brunson (DEM)
54.59% 244
Cloreta Morgan (DEM)
21.70% 97
Gay Ferguson Outler (DEM)
23.71% 106
447
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Q084 (Prec-0419)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Carolyn M. Hardy (DEM)
53.93% 247
Beverly Joan Hughley (DEM)
23.80% 109
Alice McKinney (DEM)
22.27% 102
458
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN R001 (Prec-0425)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Linda Bird (DEM)
46.59% 41
Wanda Francis (DEM)
53.41% 47
88
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN R012 (Prec-0436)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Mary Vaccaro Dellaporta (DEM)
61.22% 30
Susan M. Paszko (DEM)
38.78% 19
49
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN R035 (Prec-0458)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Linda Joy Gibson (DEM)
37.05% 103
Sylvia E Smith (DEM)
43.17% 120
Flora D Thomas (DEM)
19.78% 55
278
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN R048 (Prec-0469)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Claudia Castillo (DEM)
29.23% 57
Rochelle Horowitz (DEM)
33.85% 66
Cheryl Lewis (DEM)
36.92% 72
195
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN R054 (Prec-0475)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Susan C Migdall (DEM)
46.15% 30
Anne F. Platt (DEM)
53.85% 35
65
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN R069 (Prec-0490)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Betty J. Hallmon (DEM)
13.46% 21
Ann B. Lee (DEM)
32.69% 51
Linda B. Lewis (DEM)
21.79% 34
Jessie Ruth Miller (DEM)
32.05% 50
156
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN R118 (Prec-0527)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Almedia H Bannerman (DEM)
11.43% 51
Cynthia Bryant-Parke (DEM)
16.14% 72
Felicia Chambers (DEM)
23.99% 107
Deirdre Johnson (DEM)
25.34% 113
Nielza M. Pittman (DEM)
23.09% 103
446
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN S001 (Prec-0528)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Rose Clarke (DEM)
81.82% 45
Alba San Lucas (DEM)
18.18% 10
55
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN S004 (Prec-0531)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Gloria Black (DEM)
49.10% 191
Brenda Roberts (DEM)
25.19% 98
Latricka Shell (DEM)
25.71% 100
389
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN S006 (Prec-0533)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Barbara A Bertino (DEM)
54.61% 83
Shirley M Gee (DEM)
45.39% 69
152
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN S009 (Prec-0536)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Angeline H Flowers (DEM)
39.68% 25
Anne McManus-Castro (DEM)
60.32% 38
63
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN T002 (Prec-0542)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Andrea R. Gundersen (DEM)
25.00% 15
Patti Mandel (DEM)
43.33% 26
Ann S. Porterfield (DEM)
31.67% 19
60
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN T010 (Prec-0550)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Bonnie A. Fleischer (DEM)
50.40% 125
Margaret Gargiulo (DEM)
19.35% 48
Rhonda Gelfman Szabo (DEM)
30.24% 75
248
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN T014 (Prec-0554)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Ellen Christopher (DEM)
46.51% 40
Frances L. Walton (DEM)
13.95% 12
Sharon Wishner (DEM)
39.53% 34
86
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN T018 (Prec-0558)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
d'Rene C. Benson (DEM)
35.86% 52
Andrea Hurtado (DEM)
44.14% 64
Soudabeh Ketabchi (DEM)
20.00% 29
145
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN T028 (Prec-0568)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Elayne T. Garver (DEM)
37.68% 26
Pamela S Kelner (DEM)
62.32% 43
69
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN T038 (Prec-0576)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Mary E. Carlton (DEM)
41.88% 67
Amy M. Goldstein (DEM)
58.13% 93
160
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN U004 (Prec-0581)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Ellen Sabety (DEM)
46.59% 41
Stephanie Schembre (DEM)
53.41% 47
88
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN U005 (Prec-0582)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Catherine Marie Leisek (DEM)
60.00% 51
Sue Madi (DEM)
40.00% 34
85
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN U015 (Prec-0592)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Melanie Davis (DEM)
69.41% 59
Michelle Fernandez (DEM)
30.59% 26
85
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN V003 (Prec-0596)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Theresa Lianzi (DEM)
29.47% 28
Diana Mazel Pittarelli (DEM)
70.53% 67
95
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN V005 (Prec-0598)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Niomi Devereux (DEM)
43.59% 17
Madeline Faiella (DEM)
56.41% 22
39
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN V007 (Prec-0600)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Theresa Bograkos (DEM)
40.63% 39
Tiffany Lee Grantham (DEM)
59.38% 57
96
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN V010 (Prec-0603)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Robin D Rorapaugh (DEM)
43.55% 27
Rachelle Shelly Spivack (DEM)
56.45% 35
62
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN V013 (Prec-0606)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Barbara Britzke (DEM)
19.75% 16
Ann Ralston (DEM)
67.90% 55
Karen Renzaglia (DEM)
12.35% 10
81
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN V017 (Prec-0610)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Crystal Davies (DEM)
11.16% 24
Barbara Harris (DEM)
24.19% 52
Susan A. Robinson (DEM)
64.65% 139
215
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN V019 (Prec-0612)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Lenora Coleman (DEM)
40.74% 11
Marina Smith-Gaines (DEM)
59.26% 16
27
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN V041 (Prec-0634)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Zolla Masket (DEM)
31.87% 29
Staphanie Lynn Shimko (DEM)
68.13% 62
91
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN V054 (Prec-0647)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Heather Greene (DEM)
33.33% 35
Judith Wiener (DEM)
66.67% 70
105
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN W021 (Prec-0686)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Wanda Caliman (DEM)
15.38% 22
Alexis Lauren Moseley (DEM)
22.38% 32
Lori C. Moseley (DEM)
62.24% 89
143
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN W030 (Prec-0695)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Mariegalise Bernard (DEM)
20.65% 32
Rosalyn Frazier (DEM)
79.35% 123
155
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN X038 (Prec-0735)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Kathleen T. Butler (DEM)
70.18% 40
Charlene L. Olicker (DEM)
29.82% 17
57
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN X039 (Prec-0736)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Lolita Miller (DEM)
26.97% 123
Judith T. Morris (DEM)
20.83% 95
Anita Steinberg (DEM)
52.19% 238
456
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN X052 (Prec-0749)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Larissa Chanzes (DEM)
39.13% 27
June C. Rabin (DEM)
60.87% 42
69
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN X068 (Prec-0764)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
May D. Dropkin (DEM)
63.52% 148
Patricia A. Parisse (DEM)
36.48% 85
233
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Y006 (Prec-0770)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Helene Firestone (DEM)
55.07% 38
Sheryl S. Natelson (DEM)
44.93% 31
69
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Y008 (Prec-0772)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Barbara Miller (DEM)
76.56% 49
Roberta (Bobbie) Natelson (DEM)
23.44% 15
64
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Y011 (Prec-0775)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Elsie Julian (DEM)
53.33% 32
Nury Q. Lewy (DEM)
46.67% 28
60
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Y014 (Prec-0778)
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Grace H. Davis (DEM)
14.29% 11
Nancy Kaplan (DEM)
62.34% 48
Hinda M. Smith (DEM)
23.38% 18
77
PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Z034 (Prec-0783)
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Karen Jackson Neal (DEM)
19.44% 77
Debra L. Perkins (DEM)
26.77% 106
Sallie Tillman-Watson (DEM)
53.79% 213
396